GRAGER
ActiveFinancials · financial year 2025, full format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 22-07-2026 at the NBB all 33 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is a profit of €137,381, after a loss of €707,199 in 2024. It is the highest result since 2021.
The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €2.2m | €1.7m | €843,805 | €637,890 | €103,977 |
| Financial fixed assets | €1,000 | - | - | - | €1,000 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.4m | €1.4m |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.3m | - |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €18 | €0 | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €1.1m | €1.3m | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.4m | €1.4m | ▼ 3.3% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals)631/4 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.01m | €0.02m | ▲ 48.1% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | ▼ 49.4% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €1.1m | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.2m | €0.7m | €1.1m | €0.9m | €1.6m | ▲ 74.9% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€0.2m | -€0.06m | -€0.1m | -€0.4m | -€1.0m | -€0.5m | -€0.7m | €0.1m | - |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €0.006m | €0.05m | €0.1m | €0.03m | €0.08m | ▲ 179% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €0.001m | €33 | €8 | €0.006m | €0.05m | €0.1m | €0.03m | €0.08m | ▲ 179% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 2.3% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 2.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€0.3m | -€0.2m | -€0.3m | -€0.6m | -€1.2m | -€0.7m | -€1.0m | -€0.09m | ▲ 91.0% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €0.005m | €48 | €97 | €222 | €0.02m | €0.001m | €0.001m | €0.06m | ▲ 39× |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€0.3m | -€0.2m | -€0.3m | -€0.6m | -€1.2m | -€0.7m | -€1.0m | -€0.1m | ▲ 85.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€0.3m | -€0.2m | -€0.3m | -€0.6m | -€1.2m | -€0.7m | -€1.0m | -€0.1m | ▲ 85.2% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €22.4m | €22.7m | €22.9m | €24.5m | €24.7m | €23.8m | €22.5m | €21.0m | ▼ 6.5% |
| Formation expenses20 | €0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €22.0m | €22.4m | €21.5m | €22.2m | €22.4m | €19.6m | €18.8m | €17.5m | ▼ 6.9% |
| Intangible fixed assets21 | €0.006m | €0.005m | €0.004m | €0.002m | €0.001m | €0 | - | - | - |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €16.6m | €17.0m | €16.1m | €16.8m | €17.0m | €14.2m | €13.4m | €12.1m | ▼ 9.7% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €15.7m | €15.8m | €13.1m | €12.4m | €11.1m | ▼ 10.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €229 | €0 | - | - | - | - |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €0.05m | €0.05m | €0.05m | €0.04m | €0.03m | ▼ 21.7% |
| Leasing and similar rights25 | - | - | - | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.0m | €1.0m | ▼ 4.7% |
| Assets under construction and advance payments27 | - | - | - | €0.01m | €0.001m | €0.001m | €0.001m | €0.001m | = |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €5.4m | €5.4m | €5.4m | €5.4m | €5.4m | €5.4m | €5.4m | €5.4m | = |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.4m | €0.3m | €1.4m | €2.2m | €2.3m | €4.2m | €3.7m | €3.5m | ▼ 4.5% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year29 | - | - | - | €1.6m | €2.0m | €2.7m | €2.7m | €2.8m | ▲ 2.4% |
| Trade receivables290 | - | - | - | €1.6m | €2.0m | €2.7m | - | - | - |
| Other amounts receivable291 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €2.7m | €2.8m | ▲ 2.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 121% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.4m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.08m | €0.2m | ▲ 193% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €172 | €0.03m | €0.03m | €0.01m | ▼ 56.5% |
| Current investments50/53 | €0 | - | - | - | - | €1.1m | €0.8m | €0.5m | ▼ 41.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.06m | €0.03m | €1.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.03m | €0.09m | €0.06m | ▼ 40.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.03m | €0.01m | €0.01m | €0.009m | €0.01m | ▲ 15.7% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €22.4m | €22.7m | €22.9m | €24.5m | €24.7m | €23.8m | €22.5m | €21.0m | ▼ 6.5% |
| Equity10/15 | €11.4m | €11.2m | €10.9m | €10.3m | €9.1m | €8.4m | €7.4m | €7.3m | ▼ 2.0% |
| Contributions10/11 | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | = |
| Capital10 | - | - | - | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | = |
| Issued capital100 | - | - | - | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | = |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | = |
| Legal reserve130 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €10.2m | €10.0m | €9.6m | €9.1m | €7.9m | €7.2m | €6.2m | €6.1m | ▼ 2.4% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €10.9m | €11.5m | €12.0m | €14.1m | €15.6m | €15.3m | €15.1m | €13.7m | ▼ 8.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €6.0m | €6.4m | €5.5m | €5.7m | €6.5m | €5.9m | €5.1m | €4.3m | ▼ 16.1% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | €5.7m | €6.5m | €5.9m | €5.1m | €4.3m | ▼ 16.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €4.9m | €5.1m | €6.5m | €8.4m | €9.1m | €9.4m | €9.9m | €9.4m | ▼ 5.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €0.6m | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▲ 1.5% |
| Financial debts43 | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Credit institutions430/8 | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Trade debts44 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.6m | €0.4m | €0.3m | €0.4m | €0.3m | ▼ 30.5% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.6m | €0.4m | €0.3m | €0.4m | €0.3m | ▼ 30.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.04m | €0.06m | €0.09m | €0.08m | €0.05m | ▼ 35.3% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.04m | €0.06m | €0.09m | €0.08m | €0.05m | ▼ 35.3% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €7.2m | €8.0m | €8.2m | €8.7m | €8.3m | ▼ 4.8% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €0.008m | €50 | €0.004m | €0.009m | €0.06m | ▲ 563% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€0.3m | -€0.2m | -€0.3m | -€0.6m | -€1.2m | -€0.7m | -€1.0m | -€0.1m | ▲ 85.2% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €1.1m | €1.3m | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.4m | €1.4m | ▼ 3.3% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €0.8m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €0.9m | €0.3m | €0.7m | €0.4m | €1.2m | ▲ 194% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€1.7m | -€0.5m | -€2.2m | -€1.7m | €1.4m | -€0.6m | -€0.06m | ▲ 90.3% |
| Change in cash | - | -€0.03m | €1.1m | -€1.0m | -€0.1m | -€0.08m | €0.06m | -€0.04m | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 830 companies had the same profile as GRAGER has now. Two years later, 96.5% were still going and 0.6% had gone bankrupt.
- Medium-sized
- 20 years or older
- solvency 30% or more
- a small loss
That fits the bankruptcy probability of GRAGER itself: 0.2% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 830 companies, not a prediction for GRAGER. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Latest 10 of 33 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | full format | 22-07-2026 | 2026-00316920 | |
| 31-12-2024 | full format | 30-06-2025 | 2025-00194345 | |
| 31-12-2023 | full format | 17-06-2024 | 2024-00132362 | |
| 31-12-2022 | full format | 29-08-2023 | 2023-00365546 | |
| 31-12-2021 | full format | 25-08-2022 | 2022-20316149 | |
| 31-12-2020 | full format | 13-07-2021 | 2021-36000348 | |
| 31-12-2019 | full format | 02-09-2020 | 2020-50300557 | |
| 31-12-2018 | full format | 01-07-2019 | 2019-27600412 | |
| 31-12-2017 | full format | 12-07-2018 | 2018-32400244 | |
| 31-12-2016 | full format | 19-07-2017 | 2017-34000284 |