Gorissen Marijke Verpleging
ActiveSummary
Gorissen Marijke Verpleging has been active since 2011 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €86,335 and a net result of -€20,899. Equity has been shrinking by about 16% per year since 2020. Its solvency ranks better than 35% of 20,720 sector peers (NACE 86, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 24-02-2011 Normal situation
- Activity
- Nursing and midwifery NACE 86940and 6 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.197.147.394 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, since 02-02-2011
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 06-12-2024
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €25,042
- ▼ 35.1%
- Turnover
- ≈ €76,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €20,899
- Equity
- €86,335
- ▼ 19.5%
- Total assets
- €192,108
- ▼ 7.7%
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 1
Score breakdownraises riskLoss of €20,899 (financial year 2025)lowers riskSector: Human health activities (NACE 86)Size: total assets €192,108Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 09-06-2026)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 86, micro). It does better than 36% of them on solvency, 8% on liquidity, 5% on profitability and 22% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 30 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 86), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Caution: Lower net result than 95% of companies in human healthsector median €60,150 · 20,707 companies -€20,899 View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as Gorissen Marijke Verpleging: nursing and midwifery (NACE 86940). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €152,000 and €270,000, founded between 2008 and 2011.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| Gorissen Marijke Verpleging Houthalen-Helchteren | €192,108 | €25,042 |
| INFIBEL Anhée | €210,574 | €24,004 |
| THUISVERPLEGING VANDEWALLE CORINE Menen | €226,210 | €26,629 |
| Elena La Monaca Thuisverpleging Houthalen-Helchteren | €236,000 | €29,059 |
| Thuisverpleging De Prins Heidi Sint-Truiden | €270,040 | €26,957 |
| ROMBAUT LEEN Oudenaarde | €184,461 | €28,657 |
| FTS Medical Technology Overijse | €151,848 | €24,208 |
Key facts about Gorissen Marijke Verpleging
- What is the company number of Gorissen Marijke Verpleging?
- The company number of Gorissen Marijke Verpleging is 0834.024.707. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0834.024.707.
- Where is Gorissen Marijke Verpleging based?
- The registered office is at Hoogstraat 19, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren.Company details
- What does Gorissen Marijke Verpleging do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is nursing and midwifery (NACE 86940).
- What is the legal form of Gorissen Marijke Verpleging?
- The legal form of Gorissen Marijke Verpleging is Private limited company (BV).
- When was Gorissen Marijke Verpleging founded?
- Gorissen Marijke Verpleging was founded on 24-02-2011.
- Is Gorissen Marijke Verpleging still active?
- Yes, Gorissen Marijke Verpleging is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does Gorissen Marijke Verpleging have?
- Gorissen Marijke Verpleging had an average of 0.8 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- What is the turnover of Gorissen Marijke Verpleging?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €76,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €25,042 and 34 comparable companies (NACE 869). It probably lies between €58,000 and €110,000.
- Is Gorissen Marijke Verpleging profitable?
- In financial year 2025, Gorissen Marijke Verpleging made a loss of €20,899.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of Gorissen Marijke Verpleging?
- Gorissen Marijke Verpleging filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of Gorissen Marijke Verpleging due?
- Gorissen Marijke Verpleging must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.