Skip to content

GEVAS CONSTRUCT

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2015active for 10 yearsKwaenijkstraat 10, 3191 Boortmeerbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0644.805.817
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of GEVAS CONSTRUCT is 2.9% (moderate). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €297,571 and a net result of €172,438. Equity has been growing by about 35% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 31% of 3,536 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 23-12-2015 Normal situation
Activity
Other specialised construction activities NACE 43990and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.255.174.081 since 23-12-2015
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 12-01-2026

Financial position

51 Fair Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.9%
Annual accounts 2024
Turnover
€2.7m
▲ 46.5%
Profit
€172,438
▲ 201%
Equity
€297,571
▲ 98.2%
Total assets
€1.1m
▲ 81.0%
Employees on 31-12-2024
1
=
  • 2025 accounts not filed, 95 days past the deadline
Net result +201%: other schema
Score breakdownraises riskFigures for financial year 2024 (filed on 14-10-2025)1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 69 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskSize: turnover €2.7m, 0.6 FTE, total assets €1.1mLiquidity: current ratio 1.41, cash €152,217Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 49% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Financial strength · tick: 2023
Average
Solvency 52+2
equity 26.9% of total assets
Liquidity 33-11
short-term debt 65.0% · cash 13.8%
Profitability 79+10
return on assets 15.6%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
2.9% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,675 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.1% 01-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.9%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.9%▲ +1.0 percentage point vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 0.9%▼ -2.0 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.5%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 2.9%▲ +1.0 percentage point vs 09-2026 11-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €15,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: an expected filing is missing beyond Checked's processing allowance
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.41 (1.58 in 2023), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 65% and cash 13.8% of total assets. 73.1% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 28% of them on solvency, 21% on liquidity, 57% on profitability and 89% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed on 14-10-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 69 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Size: turnover €2.7m, 0.6 FTE, total assets €1.1m
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.41, cash €152,217
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 95 days later.
NBB · 9 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline03-11-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 69 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 08-10-2025, 69 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 9 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
69 days late
2023
56 days late
2022
62 days late
2021
91 days late
2020
166 days late
2019
152 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 99 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2024, full format

2025 annual accounts not yet filed, deadline passed on 31 July 2026 The financial year closed on 31 December 2025. The accounts are due at the latest 7 months after the close (Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB filings, as of 3 November 2026.

Annual accounts 2024 filed on 08-10-2025 PDF all 10 filings

Turnover
€2.7m▲ 46.5%
2023 · €1.8m
EBIT margin
8.9%▲ 4.3pp
2023 · 4.6%
Net result
€172,438▲ 201%
2023 · €57,356
Working capital
€295,904▲ 52.5%
2023 · €194,011
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2024, 7 financial years
Turnover
€2.7m
▲ 46.5% 2024
20182024
Operating result
€237,762
▲ 182% 2024
20182024
Net result
€172,438
▲ 201% 2024
highest quarter of the sector
20182024
EBIT margin
8.9%
▲ 4.3pp 2024
20182024
Equity
€297,571
▲ 98.2% 2024
middle half of the sector
20182024
Total assets
€1.1m
▲ 81.0% 2024
middle half of the sector
20182024
Debt
€807,446
▲ 75.4% 2024
20182024
Working capital
€295,904
▲ 52.5% 2024
middle half of the sector
20182024
Solvency
26.9%
▲ 2.3pp 2024
middle half of the sector
20182024
Current ratio
1.41
▼ 0.17 2024
middle half of the sector
20182024
Return on assets (ROA)
15.6%
▲ 6.2pp 2024
highest quarter of the sector
20182024
Staff (FTE)
0.6
= 2024
lowest quarter of the sector
20182024
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2018201920202021202220232024
Turnover€0.9m-€0.9m▼ 2.0%€1.1m▲ 25.0%€1.1m▲ 2.5%€1.6m▲ 41.8%€1.8m▲ 15.4%€2.7m▲ 46.5%
Operating result€0.02m-€0.02m▲ 16.6%€0.04m▲ 84.7%€0.03m▼ 28.8%€0.06m▲ 97.2%€0.08m▲ 43.4%€0.2m▲ 182%
Net result€0.01m-€0.01m▼ 7.4%€0.03mabove the sector's middle half▲ 165%€0.02mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 40.1%€0.04mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 89.8%€0.06mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 52.1%€0.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 201%
EBIT margin2.2%-2.6%▲ 0.4pp3.8%▲ 1.2pp2.7%▼ 1.2pp3.7%▲ 1.0pp4.6%▲ 0.9pp8.9%▲ 4.3pp
Equity€0.04m-€0.05m▲ 35.3%€0.06mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 25.3%€0.08mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 33.0%€0.1mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 34.6%€0.2mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 39.3%€0.3mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 98.2%
Total assets€0.2m-€0.4m▲ 148%€0.4mabove the sector's middle half▼ 11.5%€0.5mabove the sector's middle half▲ 26.4%€0.6mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 32.8%€0.6mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 0.3%€1.1mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 81.0%
Debt€0.1m-€0.4m▲ 179%€0.3m▼ 16.4%€0.4m▲ 25.1%€0.5m▲ 32.4%€0.5m▼ 8.1%€0.8m▲ 75.4%
Working capital€0.007m-€0.02m▲ 201%€0.04mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 95.9%€0.07mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 59.8%€0.09mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 29.4%€0.2mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 116%€0.3mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 52.5%
Solvency21.5%-11.7%▼ 9.8pp16.6%below the sector's middle half▲ 4.9pp17.5%below the sector's middle half▲ 0.9pp17.7%below the sector's middle half▲ 0.2pp24.6%within the sector's middle half▲ 6.9pp26.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 2.3pp
Current ratio1.06-1.07▲ 0.011.16within the sector's middle half▲ 0.091.19within the sector's middle half▲ 0.031.20within the sector's middle half=1.58within the sector's middle half▲ 0.381.41within the sector's middle half▼ 0.17
Return on assets (ROA)8.2%-3.1%▼ 5.1pp9.1%within the sector's middle half▲ 6.1pp4.3%within the sector's middle half▼ 4.8pp6.2%within the sector's middle half▲ 1.9pp9.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 3.2pp15.6%above the sector's middle half▲ 6.2pp
Staff (FTE)0below the sector's middle half0.6below the sector's middle half0.6below the sector's middle half=
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2024 is 182% higher than in 2023 and the highest since 2020. It is the third rise in a row, after the fall in 2021.

Large changes and their cause
  • 2024 Net result +201% on 2023. The accounts now follow the full format, last year the abbreviated format.
Balance-sheet composition
2024 in colour, 2023 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €1.1m
Fixed assets €91,110 ▲ 12.3%
Current assets €1.0m ▲ 91.5%
Equity and liabilities €1.1m
Equity €297,571 ▲ 98.2%
Debt €807,446 ▲ 75.4%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 75.4% to 73.1%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2024 value · change against 2023
EBITDA
€263,751▲
2023 · €113,350
Cash flow
€198,427▲
2023 · €86,440
Debt to equity
2.71▼
2023 · 3.07
ROE
57.9%▲
2023 · 38.2%
Interest coverage
24.09▲
2023 · 13.99
Debt ≤ 1 year
€718,002▲
2023 · €335,370
Debt > 1 year
€89,444▼
2023 · €125,027
Income taxes
€54,591▲
2023 · €19,493
Customer credit
87 days▲
2023 · 41 days
Supplier credit
85 days▲
2023 · 51 days
Staff costs
€25,040▲
2023 · €24,874
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Staff

social balance sheet
Item31-12-202331-12-2024
Employees at the balance-sheet date11
part-time11
in full-time equivalents0.60.6
Average over the year, in full-time equivalents0.60.6
On a permanent contract11

Source: social balance sheet in the 2023 to 2024 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item2021202220232024
Tangible fixed assets-€56,254€46,907€35,950
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€19,675€21,185€29,085€25,989

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2024 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2024 against 2023 · 55 lines
Balance sheet Code20232024
Assets
Total assets20/58€0.6m€1.1m▲
Fixed assets21/28€0.08m€0.09m▲
Tangible fixed assets22/27€0.08m€0.09m▲
Plant, machinery and equipment23€0.005m€0.005m▼
Furniture and vehicles24€0.05m€0.06m▲
Leasing and similar rights25€0.03m€0.02m▼
Current assets29/58€0.5m€1.0m▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.4m€0.9m▲
Trade receivables40€0.2m€0.6m▲
Other amounts receivable41€0.2m€0.2m▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.1m€0.2m▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€0.03m€0.003m▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€0.6m€1.1m▲
Equity10/15€0.2m€0.3m▲
Contributions10/11€0.006m€0.006m=
Reserves13€0.002m€0.002m=
Non-distributable reserves130/1€0.002m€0.002m=
Reserves not available under the articles1311€0.002m€0.002m=
Profit (loss) carried forward14€0.1m€0.3m▲
Amounts payable17/49€0.5m€0.8m▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17€0.1m€0.09m▼
Financial debts170/4€0.1m€0.09m▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.3m€0.7m▲
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€0.03m€0.02m▼
Financial debts43€0.03m€0.03m▼
Credit institutions430/8€0.03m€0.03m▼
Trade debts44€0.2m€0.6m▲
Suppliers440/4€0.005m€87▼
Bills of exchange payable441€0.2m€0.6m▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€0.02m€0.08m▲
Taxes450/3€0.02m€0.06m▲
Remuneration and social security454/9€275€0.01m▲
Other amounts payable47/48€0.02m€0.03m▲
Income statement Code20232024
Turnover70€1.8m€2.7m▲
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61€1.7m€2.4m▲
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€0.02m€0.03m▲
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€0.03m€0.03m▼
Other operating charges640/8€0.002m€0.001m▼
Non-recurring operating charges66A€0.001m-
Gross operating margin9900€0.1m€0.3m▲
Operating profit (loss)9901€0.08m€0.2m▲
Financial income75/76B€0.001m€216▼
Recurring financial income75€10€216▲
Non-recurring financial income76B€0.001m-
Financial charges65/66B€0.008m€0.01m▲
Recurring financial charges65€0.008m€0.01m▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€0.08m€0.2m▲
Income taxes67/77€0.02m€0.05m▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904€0.06m€0.2m▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€0.06m€0.2m▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€0.2m€0.3m▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P€0.1m€0.1m▲
Profit to be distributed694/7€0.02m€0.03m▲
Directors or managers695€0.02m€0.03m▲
Social balance sheet
Average headcount (FTE)90870.60.6=

The notes to these accounts have 9 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).

Source: Annual accounts 2024 (PDF), filed on 08-10-2025.

Line2018201920202021202220232024Change
Turnover70€0.9m€0.9m€1.1m€1.1m€1.6m€1.8m€2.7m▲ 46.5%
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61---€1.1m-€1.7m€2.4m▲ 42.6%
Remuneration, social security and pensions62---€0.004m€1.5m€0.02m€0.03m▲ 0.7%
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€0.02m€0.03m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m€0.03m€0.03m▼ 10.6%
Other operating charges640/8---€58€0.002m€0.002m€0.001m▼ 21.9%
Non-recurring operating charges66A-----€0.001m--
Gross operating margin9900€0.04m€0.06m€0.07m€0.05m€1.6m€0.1m€0.3m▲ 106%
Operating profit (loss)9901€0.02m€0.02m€0.04m€0.03m€0.06m€0.08m€0.2m▲ 182%
Financial income75/76B---€20€142€0.001m€216▼ 68.5%
Recurring financial income75--€0€20€142€10€216▲ 22×
Non-recurring financial income76B-----€0.001m--
Financial charges65/66B----€451€0.007m€0.008m€0.01m▲ 35.1%
Recurring financial charges65€224€492€0.002m-€451€0.007m€0.008m€0.01m▲ 35.1%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€0.02m€0.02m€0.04m€0.03m€0.05m€0.08m€0.2m▲ 195%
Income taxes67/77€0.006m€0.01m€0.007m€0.01m€0.01m€0.02m€0.05m▲ 180%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€0.01m€0.01m€0.03m€0.02m€0.04m€0.06m€0.2m▲ 201%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€0.01m€0.01m€0.03m€0.02m€0.04m€0.06m€0.2m▲ 201%
Line2018201920202021202220232024Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€0.2m€0.4m€0.4m€0.5m€0.6m€0.6m€1.1m▲ 81.0%
Fixed assets21/28€0.04m€0.07m€0.05m€0.03m€0.06m€0.08m€0.09m▲ 12.3%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€0.04m€0.07m€0.05m€0.03m€0.06m€0.08m€0.09m▲ 12.3%
Plant, machinery and equipment23-----€0.005m€0.005m▼ 0.1%
Furniture and vehicles24---€0.03m€0.06m€0.05m€0.06m▲ 35.6%
Leasing and similar rights25-----€0.03m€0.02m▼ 23.1%
Current assets29/58€0.1m€0.3m€0.3m€0.4m€0.5m€0.5m€1.0m▲ 91.5%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.1m€0.3m€0.3m€0.4m€0.5m€0.4m€0.9m▲ 118%
Trade receivables40---€0.3m€0.4m€0.2m€0.6m▲ 207%
Other amounts receivable41---€0.08m€0.1m€0.2m€0.2m▲ 20.1%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.01m€0.04m€0.01m€0.02m€0.03m€0.1m€0.2m▲ 40.0%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1----€0.002m€0.03m€0.003m▼ 90.7%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€0.2m€0.4m€0.4m€0.5m€0.6m€0.6m€1.1m▲ 81.0%
Equity10/15€0.04m€0.05m€0.06m€0.08m€0.1m€0.2m€0.3m▲ 98.2%
Contributions10/11€0.006m€0.006m-€0.006m€0.006m€0.006m€0.006m=
Reserves13€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m=
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m=
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m=
Profit (loss) carried forward14€0.03m€0.04m€0.05m€0.07m€0.1m€0.1m€0.3m▲ 104%
Amounts payable17/49€0.1m€0.4m€0.3m€0.4m€0.5m€0.5m€0.8m▲ 75.4%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€0.02m€0.05m€0.03m€0.02m€0.05m€0.1m€0.09m▼ 28.5%
Financial debts170/4---€0.02m€0.05m€0.1m€0.09m▼ 28.5%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.1m€0.3m€0.3m€0.4m€0.5m€0.3m€0.7m▲ 114%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42---€0.01m€0.02m€0.03m€0.02m▼ 29.1%
Financial debts43---€0.02m€0.03m€0.03m€0.03m▼ 3.4%
Credit institutions430/8---€0.02m€0.03m€0.03m€0.03m▼ 3.4%
Trade debts44€0.1m€0.3m€0.2m€0.3m€0.4m€0.2m€0.6m▲ 140%
Suppliers440/4---€0.03m€0.06m€0.005m€87▼ 98.4%
Bills of exchange payable441---€0.3m€0.3m€0.2m€0.6m▲ 146%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€0.008m€0.01m€0.02m€0.08m▲ 216%
Taxes450/3---€0.005m€0.01m€0.02m€0.06m▲ 173%
Remuneration and social security454/9---€0.002m€304€275€0.01m▲ 40×
Other amounts payable47/48----€0.01m€0.02m€0.03m▲ 66.7%
Line2018201920202021202220232024Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€13,539€12,534€33,158€19,864€37,702€57,356€172,438▲ 201%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€16,630€30,996€19,062€19,675€21,185€29,085€25,989▼ 10.6%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€30,168€43,530€52,220€39,539€58,887€86,440€198,427▲ 130%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€60,804€6,333€0-€56,254-€46,907-€35,950▲ 23.4%
Change in cash-€30,435-€34,935€7,197€16,289€75,171€43,522▼ 42.1%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 5,053 companies had the same profile as GEVAS CONSTRUCT has now. Two years later, 95.9% were still going and 1.6% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
95.9% was still going
2.4% stopped otherwise
1.6% went bankrupt

Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of GEVAS CONSTRUCT itself is higher: 2.9% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about GEVAS CONSTRUCT than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 5,053 companies, not a prediction for GEVAS CONSTRUCT. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Filings with the National Bank (10)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2024 full format 08-10-2025 2025-00540950 PDF
31-12-2023 abbreviated format 09-10-2024 2024-00503212 PDF
31-12-2023 full format 25-09-2024 2024-00486118 PDF
31-12-2022 full format 01-10-2023 2023-00463642 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 30-10-2022 2022-20480197 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 13-01-2022 2022-01000280 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 30-12-2020 2020-77800063 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 24-09-2019 2019-65800505 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 30-09-2018 2018-67700080 PDF
31-12-2016 full format 23-06-2017 2017-21500345 PDF

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors

Owners and capital

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 28-12-2023 Converted to unavailable equity

Network & group

Companies at the same address

1 other company

Connections & network

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

2025
08-10
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
full format · 69 days late
2024
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2024net €172,438 ▲201%
The operating result of €237,762 and the net result of €172,438 are both a record.
31-12
Financial Equity above €200,000equity €297,571 ▲98.2%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €297,571.
09-10
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedNBB
abbreviated format
25-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
full format · 56 days late
2023
31-12
Financial Equity above €150,000equity €150,132 ▲39.3%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €150,132.
28-12
Gazette deed Amendment of the articles · Legal-form change · Resignations & appointments · Miscellaneous
Capital conversion · Declaration · Capital8 points ▸
  • General meeting, “eenparigheid van stemmen”, 08-12-2023 (deed in French)
  • Amendment of the articles, mentioned 2 times in the deed
  • Capital conversion, “onbeschikbaar eigen vermogen rekening” (deed in French)
  • Declaration, “niet-opgevraagde inbrengen”, EUR (deed in French)
  • Capital
  • Board composition, BUJOR Vasilica (director)
  • Power of attorney, Charles HUYLEBROUCK
  • Power of attorney

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

01-10
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
full format · 62 days late
2022
31-12
Financial Equity above €100,000equity €107,777 ▲34.6%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €107,777.
30-10
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 91 days late
13-01
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 166 days late
2020
30-12
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 152 days late
Show earlier events
2019
24-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 55 days late
2018
30-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 61 days late
2017
23-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
full format · 38 days before the deadline
2015
28-12
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

GEVAS CONSTRUCT was incorporated on 23 December 2015.1 Turnover grew from €891,183 in 2018 to €2.7m in 2024.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2024

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name GEVAS CONSTRUCT in Dutch
Enterprise number 0644.805.817
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 23-12-2015
Entity type Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 28-12-2023 (in French)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Vlaamse Gewest, administratieve zetels,agentschappen,werkhuizen,stapelplaatsen,bijkantoren in België of buitenland bij enkel besluit…”
deed of 28-12-2023 (in French)

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Kwaenijkstraat 10, 3191 Boortmeerbeek, Belgium
Establishment unit Establishment unit since 23-12-2015 · unit number 2.255.174.081

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
VAT activities
43990 Other specialised construction activities main activity
81210 General cleaning of buildings
Social security (RSZ) activities
43990 Other specialised construction activities main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
VAT activities
43999 Specialised construction activities main activity
81210 General cleaning of buildings
Social security (RSZ) activities
43999 Specialised construction activities main activity
PurposeThe purpose describes the activities the company may carry out under its articles.
“Algemene bouwonderneming,timmerwerken,schilderwerken,metselwerken,elektriciteits-,dakbedekkings- en alle andere renovatie- en…”
31 activities
  1. Algemene bouwonderneming,timmerwerken,schilderwerken,metselwerken,elektriciteits-,dakbedekkings- en alle andere renovatie- en bouwwerkzaamheden,het leggen van alle soorten dekvloeren,tegelwerken en het plaatsen van gyproc scheidingswanden
  2. Algemene schoonmaakdiensten voor zakelijke klanten
  3. Secretariaats-,kantoor- en administratieve werkzaamheden
  4. Bureau ondersteuning,adviesverlening
  5. Goederen- en personenvervoer
  6. Ontwerpbedrijf
  7. Beveiligings- en bewakingsbedrijf
  8. Een restaurant uitbaten
  9. Plaatsing,installatie en reparatie van alle verwarmingssystemen,zowel privé als professioneel,evenals sanitaire loodgieterswerkzaamheden
  10. Huishoudelijke diensten in het verband van dienstencheques
  11. De exploitatie van een autogarage en de handel in tweedehands auto's,inclusief autoverhuur
  12. Het exploiteren van een motorvoertuigenreparatiebedrijf,de reparatie van mechanische en elektrische onderdelen
  13. Detailhandel in motorvoertuigen voor personenvervoer,met inbegrip van gespecialiseerde motorvoertuigen(ambulances)
  14. De exploitatie van een koeriersbedrijf
  15. De IT in het algemeen: de ontwikkeling en het ontwerp van software,de verkoop en aankoop van computer- en kantooruitrusting,evenals verbruiksgoederen,de studie van IT-projecten in de breedste zin van het woord,en alles wat direct of indirect verband houdt met IT,adviesverlening,opleidingen,de marketing van diensten en producten,het onderhoud van hardware en software
  16. Snackbar,bakkerij,café,patisserie
  17. Verhuur van auto's en materiaal voor de bouw
  18. De exploitatie van een kapsalon
  19. Meubelmakerij
  20. Kinderopvang
  21. De groot- en detailhandel in buwmaterialen,elektrische en elektronische apparatuur,sanitair en loodgieterij
  22. De groot- en detailhandel in alle vedingsmiddelen zoals fruit,groenten,conserven,zuivelproducten,zeeproducten,slagerij,huishoudelijke artikelen en cadeauartikelen
  23. Videtheek,verhuur van entertainmentproducten,films en alle andere gerelateerde producten
  24. Textiel in het algemeen,diverse kledingstukken,scheisel,schoenmakerij,slotenmakerij,lederwaren in de ruimste in de breedste zin van het woord
  25. Alle ambachtelijke prducten in het algemeen,stoffering,inclusief artikelen uit de derde wereld,meubilair
  26. Alle parfumerieën,tiletartikelen,cosmetica,schoonheidsproducten,make-up,alsmede zeep en wasmiddelen
  27. Alle tuinbuwproducten,zoals bloemen,planten,tuinartikelen,tuin- en kwekerijproducten en onderhoud van tuinen en kwekerijen
  28. Alle beken,antiek,tweedehands goederen,decoratieve objecten,industriële machines
  29. Elektrische testellen,magneetbanden,cassettes,alle gedrukte of opgenomen voorwerpen gedrukte of opgenomen artikelen die kunnen worden gelezen,gezien of gehoord
  30. Alle kantor- en IT-apparatuur
  31. Algemeen schoonmaakbedrijf
deed of 28-12-2023 (in French)

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0644.805.817
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0644805817
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0644805817
Registered 12-01-2026

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 2 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0644.805.817

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
Second Friday of June at 19:00
deed of 28-12-2023 (in French)

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
2 companies at this address See who is registered here

Buildings and parcels at the addresses

Ground area
830 m²
Building footprint
221 m²
Building volume
1,177 m³
Tallest building: 22.2 m.
Flanders 1 (50%) Brussels 1 (50%)
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
24039A0216/00Y002 Flanders 701 m² 1 · 126 m² -
21362B0250/00W000 Brussels 129 m² 1 · 95 m² 22.2 m · 4