GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS
ActiveSummary
GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €15,310 and a net result of €10,310. Its solvency ranks better than 62% of 39,293 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 22-01-2024 Normal situation
- Activity
- Business and other management consultancy NACE 70200and 2 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.365.613.432 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul, since 15-10-2024
- Financial year end
- 30 June
- Peppol
- Reachable since 14-11-2025
Board and ownership
- GALLET Fabrice Henri Jacques Adhémar Charles Benoit GhislainDirector · since 15-10-2024
- LUCENTINI Louisetta Robertina ElenaDirector · since 15-10-2024
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €14,534
- Turnover
- ≈ €68,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €10,310
- Equity
- €15,310
- Total assets
- €22,765
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2024lowers riskSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Liquidity: current ratio 1.11, cash €3,105Equity €15,310 (67.3% of total assets)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro). It does better than 63% of them on solvency, 41% on liquidity and 84% on profitability.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
Searched, nothing found (1)
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Company renamed from STUDIO BOUTIQUE TESS to GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONSRegistered office moved from Ham-Sur-Heure-Nalinnes to Montigny-Le-Tilleul · New seat: rue de Gozée, 123, 6110 MONTIGNY-LE-TILLEUL · Previous seat: rue d'Acoz, 4 boîte B, 6120 HAM-SUR-HEURE-NALINNES (NALINNES)
- · Gazette deed IncorporationStarting capital €10,000 · Appointments: DELCORPS Véronique Christiane Andrée Ghislaine (director) and TRICOT Bastien Laurent (director)
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS: business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €21,100 and €24,600, founded between 2023 and 2024.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS Montigny-le-Tilleul | €22,765 | €14,534 |
| MEDILINKX Bernissart | €22,924 | €14,096 |
| LGi-FORMATIONS Thuin | €24,552 | €15,049 |
| IT-CONSEILS – Jean-Julien Vanrossomme Charleroi | €21,102 | €12,779 |
| BNS CONSULTING Sint-Jans-Molenbeek | €22,775 | €15,345 |
| LANZICO Oudergem | €22,913 | €15,627 |
| BETA COMMUNICATION Huldenberg | €22,685 | €15,982 |
Key facts about GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS
- What is the company number of GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS?
- The company number of GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS is 1005.007.496. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1005.007.496.
- Where is GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS based?
- The registered office is at Rue de Gozée 123, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul.Company details
- What does GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
- What is the legal form of GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS?
- The legal form of GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS is Private limited company (BV).
- When was GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS founded?
- GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS was founded on 22-01-2024.
- Is GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS still active?
- Yes, GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €68,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €14,534 and 206 comparable companies (NACE 70200). It probably lies between €33,000 and €140,000. It is a rough estimate.Financials
- Is GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS profitable?
- In financial year 2025, GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS made a profit of €10,310.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS?
- GALLET FABRICE SOLUTIONS filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.