Skip to content

FW SERVICES

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2022active for 4 yearsRue de la Station 17, 6540 Lobbes, Belgium13 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0780.993.421
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of FW SERVICES is 3.4% (moderate). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €16,813 and a net result of €16,053. Equity is growing by about 122% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 29% of 6,610 sector peers (NACE 49, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Financials · financial year 2024, micro format

2025 annual accounts not yet filed, deadline passed on 31 July 2026 Financial year closed on 31 December 2025; filing due at the latest 7 months after the close (Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB filings, as of 16 October 2026.

Turnover
€147,101
EBIT margin
-13.6%
Net result
€16,053
2023 · -€4,118
Working capital
-€19,261▲ 33.1%
2023 · -€28,801
Trend over the years

2022 to 2024, 3 financial years

The operating result returns to profit in 2024: €16,419 after a loss of €3,953 in 2023, the highest result in the available series.

What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Operating result€16,419 2024 Net result€16,053 2024

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Sector: the middle half of NACE 49, Land transport and transport via pipelines: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. Dashed line: the median. Available for Net result, Equity, Total assets, Working capital, Solvency, Current ratio, Return on assets (ROA).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line202220232024
Turnover€147,101-
Operating result-€20,042--€3,953▲ 80.3%€16,419
Net result-€20,122below the sector's middle half--€4,118below the sector's middle half▲ 79.5%€16,053within the sector's middle half
EBIT margin-13.6%-
Equity€4,878below the sector's middle half-€760below the sector's middle half▼ 84.4%€16,813within the sector's middle half▲ 2,112%
Total assets€93,044within the sector's middle half-€69,073within the sector's middle half▼ 25.8%€101,510within the sector's middle half▲ 47.0%
Debt€88,166-€68,313▼ 22.5%€84,697▲ 24.0%
Working capital-€39,002below the sector's middle half--€28,801below the sector's middle half▲ 26.2%-€19,261below the sector's middle half▲ 33.1%
Solvency5.2%below the sector's middle half-1.1%below the sector's middle half▼ 4.1pp16.6%within the sector's middle half▲ 15.5pp
Current ratio0.56below the sector's middle half-0.58below the sector's middle half▲ 0.020.77within the sector's middle half▲ 0.19
Return on assets (ROA)-21.6%below the sector's middle half--6.0%below the sector's middle half▲ 15.7pp15.8%above the sector's middle half▲ 21.8pp
Staff (FTE)0.9-1▲ 11.1%1.6▲ 60.0%
above within below the middle half of NACE 49, Land transport and transport via pipelines: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Balance-sheet composition
2024 in colour, 2023 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €101,510
Fixed assets €36,074 ▲ 22.0%
Current assets €65,436 ▲ 65.6%
Equity and liabilities €101,510
Equity €16,813 ▲ 2,112%
Debt €84,697 ▲ 24.0%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 98.9% to 83.4%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2024 value · change against 2023
EBITDA
€33,696▲
2023 · €10,367
Cash flow
€33,330▲
2023 · €10,202
Debt to equity
5.04
ROE
95.5%
Interest coverage
92.07▲
2023 · 62.83
Debt ≤ 1 year
€84,697▲
2023 · €68,313
Staff costs
€61,329▲
2023 · €35,532
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.

Peer companies

Historical observation

Of the 7,976 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 3.6% went bankrupt within 24 months and 94.3% are still going.

  • Micro
  • 2 to 5 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
3.6% went bankrupt
1.8% stopped otherwise
94.3% still going

A further 0.3% stopped, but we cannot tell whether within those 24 months.

For this company itself Checked computes a bankruptcy probability of 3.4% over twelve months; the group does not contradict it.

How reliable is this rule?

Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,474 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.

The companies in ten equal groups, from lowest to highest expected share.
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 1.0%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.

An observation about 7,976 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2024 against 2023 · 36 lines
Balance sheet Code20232024
Assets
Total assets20/58€69,073€101,510▲
Fixed assets21/28€29,561€36,074▲
Intangible fixed assets21€21,000€14,000▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€8,561€22,074▲
Furniture and vehicles24€8,561€22,074▲
Current assets29/58€39,512€65,436▲
Stocks and contracts in progress3€6,947-
Contracts in progress37€6,947-
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€124€18,467▲
Trade receivables40€124€18,467▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€31,086€44,129▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€1,355€2,840▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€69,073€101,510▲
Equity10/15€760€16,813▲
Contributions10/11€25,000€25,000=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€24,240-€8,187▲
Amounts payable17/49€68,313€84,697▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€68,313€84,697▲
Trade debts44€19,243€15,920▼
Suppliers440/4€19,243€15,920▼
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€1,984€23,205▲
Taxes450/3€1,984€23,205▲
Other amounts payable47/48€47,086€45,572▼
Income statement Code20232024
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€35,532€61,329▲
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€14,320€17,277▲
Other operating charges640/8€887€772▼
Non-recurring operating charges66A€759€123▼
Gross operating margin9900€47,545€95,920▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€3,953€16,419▲
Financial charges65/66B€165€366▲
Recurring financial charges65€165€366▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€4,118€16,053▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€4,118€16,053▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€4,118€16,053▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€24,240-€8,187▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€20,122-€24,240▼

The notes to these accounts (8 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line202220232024Change
Turnover70€147,101---
Non-recurring operating income76A€122,747---
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€29,527€35,532€61,329▲ 72.6%
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€14,320€14,320€17,277▲ 20.6%
Other operating charges640/8€357€887€772▼ 13.0%
Non-recurring operating charges66A€192€759€123▼ 83.8%
Gross operating margin9900€24,354€47,545€95,920▲ 102%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€20,042-€3,953€16,419-
Financial charges65/66B€80€165€366▲ 122%
Recurring financial charges65€80€165€366▲ 122%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€20,122-€4,118€16,053-
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€20,122-€4,118€16,053-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€20,122-€4,118€16,053-
Line202220232024Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€93,044€69,073€101,510▲ 47.0%
Fixed assets21/28€43,880€29,561€36,074▲ 22.0%
Intangible fixed assets21€28,000€21,000€14,000▼ 33.3%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€15,880€8,561€22,074▲ 158%
Furniture and vehicles24€15,880€8,561€22,074▲ 158%
Current assets29/58€49,164€39,512€65,436▲ 65.6%
Stocks and contracts in progress3-€6,947--
Contracts in progress37-€6,947--
Amounts receivable within one year40/41-€124€18,467▲ 14,793%
Trade receivables40-€124€18,467▲ 14,793%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€41,943€31,086€44,129▲ 42.0%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€7,221€1,355€2,840▲ 110%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€93,044€69,073€101,510▲ 47.0%
Equity10/15€4,878€760€16,813▲ 2,112%
Contributions10/11€25,000€25,000€25,000=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€20,122-€24,240-€8,187▲ 66.2%
Amounts payable17/49€88,166€68,313€84,697▲ 24.0%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€88,166€68,313€84,697▲ 24.0%
Trade debts44€37,443€19,243€15,920▼ 17.3%
Suppliers440/4€37,443€19,243€15,920▼ 17.3%
Advances received on contracts in progress46€8,737---
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€1,984€23,205▲ 1,070%
Taxes450/3-€1,984€23,205▲ 1,070%
Other amounts payable47/48€41,986€47,086€45,572▼ 3.2%
Line202220232024Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€20,122-€4,118€16,053-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€14,320€14,320€17,277▲ 20.6%
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€5,802€10,202€33,330▲ 227%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€1-€23,790▼ 2,378,900%
Change in cash--€10,857€13,043-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (3)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2024 micro format 25-08-2025 2025-00423676
31-12-2023 micro format 26-08-2024 2024-00413132
31-12-2022 micro format 11-11-2023 2023-00512458

Similar companies · same sector, comparable size

Of the 12,347 active companies whose main activity is freight transport by road (NACE 49410), figures are known for 8,197. 4,706 are within a factor 10 of this equity. These 5 are the closest to it. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.