Skip to content

Flyy

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 4 yearsGroenstraat 15, 3960 Bree, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0777.589.315
Summary

Flyy has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€4,713) and a net result of -€2,847. Equity is shrinking by about 105% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 13,426 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.7% (low).

Overview

Activity
Agents in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
NACE 46160
1 site
Size
€7,299total assets 2025
Equity
-€4,713
Loss
-€2,847
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.7%
Structure
Accounts 1 day early0 of 1 deed read
Why 53raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€4,713lowers riskSize: total assets €7,299Liquidity: current ratio 0.59, cash €6,517Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 30-07-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 17% of its sector peers (NACE 46, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0-7
equity -64.6% of total assets
Liquidity 50=
short-term debt 164.6% · cash 89.3%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -39.0%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.7% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 7 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (26,873 companies, NACE 46, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.8% 12-2024: 0.8%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.2%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.4%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 0.8%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.7%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.59, compared with 0.8 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 164.6% and cash: 89.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 51% on liquidity, 6% on profitability and 3% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 14-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €7,299
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.59, cash €6,517
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€4,713
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 30-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
22232425
2022 to 2025 · latest year -€4,713
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-07-2026, 1 day ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 4 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
1 day early
2024
27 days late
2023
1 day early
2022
20 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 4 accounts on average 11 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 46) for financial year 2024 is 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 10 August (4 of the last 4 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
15-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Weakest financial yearnet -€2,847
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€4,713 View
  • Risk: 3 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€2,847 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 10% on solvencysector median 41.1% · 13,426 companies -64.6% View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€7,299
Loss
-€2,847
Solvency
-64.6%
Total assets▼ 28.9%
Net result
20222025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
5
Since
2023
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 30-07-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 20-08-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Agents in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur…NACE 46160
Founded
22-11-2021
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.