FIDEXCOM
InactiveOverview
- Equity
- €115,019
- Loss
- -€4,401
- Parent
- LTL Consulting · 100%
- Holdings
- 1
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence
Signals
This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 8 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2022 is 3 days before the deadline, and 42% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
- Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2022 · micro…
- Restructuring · End & cessationResignation: bestuurder (director) · Merger…
- Weakest financial yearnet -€4,401
Financials · financial year 2022, micro format
2019 to 2022, 3 financial years 2019 to 2022, 3 financial years
The operating result is -€1,136 in 2022, compared with -€1,804 in 2020. Comparable figures for the intervening years are unavailable.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2022 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | €211 | - |
| Gross operating margin9900 | -€940 | -€703 | -€925 | - |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€1,147 | -€1,804 | -€1,136 | - |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | €0 | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | €974 | - | €0 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | €3,265 | - |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €211 | €250 | €3,265 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€384 | -€2,055 | -€4,401 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€384 | -€2,055 | -€4,401 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€384 | -€2,055 | -€4,401 | - |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2022 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||
| Total assets20/58 | €1.4m | €2.1m | €1.4m | - |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €1.4m | €1.4m | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €1.4m | €1.4m | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.002m | €0.7m | €1.4m | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.002m | €0.7m | €1.4m | - |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | €1.4m | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €7 | €36 | €1 | - |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1.4m | €2.1m | €1.4m | - |
| Equity10/15 | €1.1m | €1.1m | €0.1m | - |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.2m | €0.2m | - | - |
| Reserves13 | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0.2m | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | €0.2m | - |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€0.05m | -€0.05m | -€0.06m | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.3m | €1.1m | €1.3m | - |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | - | - | €0.1m | - |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | €0.1m | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.3m | €1.1m | €1.2m | - |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | €0.04m | - |
| Trade debts44 | €0.001m | €358 | €0.001m | - |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | €0.001m | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | €1.1m | - |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2022 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€384 | -€2,055 | -€4,401 | - |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | -€384 | -€2,055 | -€4,401 | - |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | - | - |
| Change in cash | - | €29 | - | - |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Filings with the National Bank (10)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30-06-2022 | micro format | 31-01-2023 | 2023-00016946 |
| 30-06-2020 | micro format | 11-02-2021 | 2021-05300389 |
| 30-06-2019 | micro format | 31-01-2020 | 2020-04300474 |
| 30-06-2018 | abbreviated format | 01-02-2019 | 2019-04200544 |
| 30-06-2017 | abbreviated format | 01-02-2018 | 2018-04100195 |
| 30-06-2016 | abbreviated format | 14-03-2017 | 2017-06300168 |
| 30-06-2015 | abbreviated format | 29-01-2016 | 2016-03600543 |
| 30-06-2014 | abbreviated format | 03-02-2015 | 2015-03600147 |
| 30-06-2013 | abbreviated format | 18-02-2014 | 2014-04200096 |
| 30-06-2012 | abbreviated format | 22-02-2013 | 2013-04600044 |
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.
Directors
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| bestuurder |
|
Owners and capital
Owners
1 ownerChain of control
- LTL Consulting
- FIDEXCOM
Highest known parent: LTL Consulting. The sources do not say who stands above it.
Owners 1
- LTL Consultingparent100%
According to the annual accounts to 30-06-2022 of FIDEXCOM and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Group and network
Holdings and subsidiaries
1 holdingHoldings 1
-
100%
According to the annual accounts to 30-06-2022 of FIDEXCOM and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Connections & network
The network starts from this company’s shareholders. What else they own or run appears here as nodes.
Acquisitions and mergers
1 transactionHistory
Acts, filings and financial milestones
24-01
Gazette deed
Restructuring · End & cessationResignation: bestuurder (director) · Merger · Accounting effect11 facts ▸
- General meeting, 28-12-2022
- Other provision, “vrijstelling lezing fusievoorstel, enige aandeelhouder mogelijkheid gehad volledig kennis te nemen meer dan een maand voor vergadering” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “kennisname stukken artikel 12:51§2, artikel 12:51§2 in fine Wetboek van vennootschappen en verenigingen” (deed in Dutch)
- Merger, “met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting, voorwaarden fusievoorstel” (deed in Dutch)
- Accounting effect, 01-04-2022
- Dissolution, “ontbinding zonder vereffening”, merger (deed in Dutch)
- Share cancellation, “fusie, vernietiging” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “overdracht gehele vermogen rechten en verplichtingen als gevolg fusie, opschortende voorwaarde stemming algemene vergadering Overnemende Vennootschap LTL CONSUL…” (deed in Dutch)
- Power of attorney
- Director resignation, bestuurder (director)
- Director discharge, bestuurder (director)
27-06
Gazette deed
RestructuringMerger · Accounting effect · Shareholding5 facts ▸
- Merger, “vereenvoudigde fusie, ontbinding zonder vereffening” (deed in Dutch)
- Accounting effect, 01-04-2022
- Shareholding, LTL Consulting
- Other provision, “bijzondere rechten en effecten” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bijzondere voordelen bestuursorganen” (deed in Dutch)
About the unread acts
Of the 7 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 2 have been read. The other 5 have not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Absorbed by LTL CONSULTING in January 2023
FIDEXCOM is no longer in the KBO register: LTL CONSULTING took it over in a merger by absorption, published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 24 January 2023.
- Status
- Inactive
- Reason
- Merger by absorption"operation treated as a merger by absorption", Belgian Official Gazette, 24 January 2023 · act
- Absorbed by
- LTL CONSULTING
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 30 June 2022
- Last registered office
- Ledegemstraat 14, 8890 Dadizeleas published on 24 January 2023
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Active since
- 2012 (first annual accounts)
Environmental permits: No permit applications found in Flanders. Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.
Articles of association
- Other provisionsOther rules from the articles that fall under none of the themes above.
- Other provision: “Volledig of gedeeltelijk afschrift, kosteloos afschrift stukken op verzoek” (deed in Dutch)
Read from the deeds: 1 provision, deed of 24-01-2023