Skip to content

FEELING PRODUCTION

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2018active for 8 yearsChemin Vingt-quatre 7, 1457 Walhain, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0704.775.373
Summary

FEELING PRODUCTION has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €670,901 and a net result of -€97,999. Equity grew by about 42% per year on average since 2019. In 2025 it fell by 12.7%. Its solvency ranks better than 95% of 4,342 sector peers (NACE 74, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 19-09-2018 Normal situation
Activity
Agents and managers of artists, athletes and other public figures NACE 74991and 4 others
Establishment units
2.279.505.542 1457 Walhain, since 19-09-2018
2.312.251.257 1190 Forest, since 19-09-2018
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 28-12-2025

Financial position

91 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
-€89,054
Loss
€97,999
Equity
€670,901
▼ 12.7%
Total assets
€685,935
▼ 13.0%
  • 2025 accounts filed 10 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLoss of €97,999 (financial year 2025)Last filed accounts filed 10 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 44.98, cash €510,117Sector: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
91 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 57% of micro companies in other professional activities (NACE 74)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 97.8% of total assets
Liquidity 100=
short-term debt 2.2% · cash 74.4%
Profitability 1-74
return on assets -14.3%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (5,429 companies, NACE 74, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €60,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 44.98 (40.05 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 2.2% and cash 74.4% of total assets. 2.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 74, micro). It does better than 88% of them on solvency, 97% on liquidity, 14% on profitability and 28% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Loss of €97,999 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 10 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 44.98, cash €510,117
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74)
KBO
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 10 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 10-08-2026, 10 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 7 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
10 days late
2024
59 days late
2023
47 days late
2022
14 days early
2021
75 days late
2020
89 days late
2019
30 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 42 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 74), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 38% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 17 September (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 38 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: From profit to loss in 2025after a profit of €40,330 in 2024 -€97,999 View
  • Caution: Lower net result than 95% of companies in other professional activitiessector median €9,339 · 4,337 companies -€97,999 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Amendment of the articles · Legal-form change · Resignations & appointments
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 15 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as FEELING PRODUCTION: agents and managers of artists, athletes and other public figures (NACE 74991). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €267,000 and €972,000, founded between 2014 and 2022.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
FEELING PRODUCTION Walhain€685,935-€89,054
The Big Tree Hasselt€971,988-€25,756
NTL GROUP Brussels€620,764-€259,647
VITESSA Wommelgem€925,396-€19,282
SAMK Consulting SRL Uccle€287,178-€1,313
AIDE SERVICES & CONSEILS Brussels€302,367-€14,931
HR DEVELOPMENT Mons€266,850-€66,033
Full comparison

Key facts about FEELING PRODUCTION

What is the company number of FEELING PRODUCTION?
The company number of FEELING PRODUCTION is 0704.775.373. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0704.775.373.
Where is FEELING PRODUCTION based?
The registered office is at Chemin Vingt-quatre 7, 1457 Walhain.Company details
What does FEELING PRODUCTION do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is agents and managers of artists, athletes and other public figures (NACE 74991).
What is the legal form of FEELING PRODUCTION?
FEELING PRODUCTION is a private limited company (BV).
When was FEELING PRODUCTION founded?
FEELING PRODUCTION was founded on 19-09-2018.
Is FEELING PRODUCTION still active?
Yes, FEELING PRODUCTION is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of FEELING PRODUCTION?
The annual accounts for financial year 2025 state no turnover.Financials
Is FEELING PRODUCTION profitable?
In financial year 2025, FEELING PRODUCTION made a loss of €97,999.
Where can I find the annual accounts of FEELING PRODUCTION?
FEELING PRODUCTION filed 7 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of FEELING PRODUCTION due?
FEELING PRODUCTION must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.