Skip to content

EUPEN LOGISTIK

Active Risk: moderate
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearKBO/BCE: BE 1026.776.177
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of EUPEN LOGISTIK is 3.6% (moderate). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency signals. The KBO does carry 1 administrative register entry (see administrative flags). No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.

Overview

Activity
Logistics services
NACE 52250
2 sites
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.6%
No score: no figures
Structure
Signalsraises riskFounded in 2025Ex-officio strike-off in the KBO2 establishment units1 warning signal in 24 months (strike-off 1)Administrative warnings in the KBO publicationsShow the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.6% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.9% (3,275 companies, NACE 46, without accounts)
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Ex-officio strike-off in the KBO
KBO publications
raises risk · 2 establishment units
KBO · seat and establishments
raises risk · 1 warning signal in 24 months (strike-off 1)
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Administrative warnings in the KBO publications
1 publication by the FPS Economy about this company, such as a strike-off for address, accounts or UBO, or its withdrawal.
KBO publications
Publications
Address struck
  1. Address struckKBO administration
  2. IncorporationAppointment: FARAHAT Yasser (director) ·…

Key points

  • Founded 13 months agofounded 25-08-2025 13 months View
  • No annual accounts yetat the National Bank 0 filed View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View

By topic

Company details

Sites
2
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Logistics servicesNACE 52250
Founded
25-08-2025
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
18
Who signs
Each director alone
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Annual meeting
First Monday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Verzameling en recyclage van alle grondstoffen en metalen, doorverkoop van verzamelde te…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about EUPEN LOGISTIK

What is the company number of EUPEN LOGISTIK?
1026.776.177. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1026.776.177.
What does EUPEN LOGISTIK do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is logistics services (NACE 52250).
What is the legal form of EUPEN LOGISTIK?
Private limited company (BV).
When was EUPEN LOGISTIK founded?
On 25-08-2025.
Is EUPEN LOGISTIK still active?
Yes, EUPEN LOGISTIK is an active enterprise in the KBO register.Company details

Companies related to EUPEN LOGISTIK

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.