Skip to content

Ecobuild Limburg

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 5 yearsKluitstraat 18, 3910 Pelt, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0767.375.512
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Ecobuild Limburg is 2.8% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €18,568 and a net result of -€1,207. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 95% of 9,380 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 22-04-2021 Normal situation
Activity
General construction of residential buildings NACE 41001and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.318.482.617 3910 Pelt, since 22-04-2021
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable

Board and ownership

Board
  • Peeters NielsDirector
  • Van Broekhoven NickyDirector

Financial position

51 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.8%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
-€1,009
▲ 96.2%
Loss
€1,207
▼ 95.8%
Equity
€18,568
▼ 6.1%
Total assets
€20,715
▼ 0.3%
Turnover not published (micro format)
Filed on 10-07-2026, 21 days before the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)Founded in 20211 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskEquity €18,568 (89.6% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 48% of micro companies in construction of buildings (NACE 41)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 100=
equity 89.6% of total assets
Liquidity 51=
short-term debt 10.4% · cash 0.7%
Profitability 23+23
return on assets -5.8%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
2.8% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.5% (13,452 companies, NACE 41, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 5.5%highest value 01-2025: 5.0%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 5.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 5.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 5.0%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 5.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 5.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 5.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.5%▼ -1.6 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.5%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 3.5%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 3.5%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 3.5%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 3.5%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 3.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 3.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 3.5%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.7%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 3.7%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 3.7%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.8%▼ -0.9 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 2.8%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 2.8%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 2.8%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 9.65 (20.59 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 10.4% and cash 0.7% of total assets. 10.4% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro). It does better than 92% of them on solvency, 53% on liquidity, 17% on profitability and 28% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)
KBO
raises risk · Founded in 2021
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Equity €18,568 (89.6% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
2122232425
2021 to 2025 · latest year -€1,207
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 10-07-2026, 21 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 5 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
21 days early
2024
14 days early
2023
34 days late
2022
340 days late
2021
27 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 5 accounts on average 62 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 41), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 17 July (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 49 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
02-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Risk: 3 loss-making years in a rowloss in financial year 2025 -€1,207 View
  • Positive: Higher solvency than 94% of companies in construction of buildingssector median 43.0% · 9,380 companies 89.6% View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 9 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as Ecobuild Limburg: general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €19,300 and €22,300, founded between 2020 and 2021.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
Ecobuild Limburg Pelt€20,715-€1,009
BATIRPRO Floreffe€19,481€342
LTR CONSTRUCT REDONDO & FILS Quiévrain€22,311€56
App-Reno Wuustwezel€19,291-€3,180
JR RENOV Grimbergen€21,039-€4,896
OZ Antwerpen€20,821-€798
TECHNICPOOL Overijse€22,025-€906
Full comparison

Key facts about Ecobuild Limburg

What is the company number of Ecobuild Limburg?
The company number of Ecobuild Limburg is 0767.375.512. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0767.375.512.
Where is Ecobuild Limburg based?
The registered office is at Kluitstraat 18, 3910 Pelt.Company details
What does Ecobuild Limburg do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001).
What is the legal form of Ecobuild Limburg?
The legal form of Ecobuild Limburg is Private limited company (BV).
When was Ecobuild Limburg founded?
Ecobuild Limburg was founded on 22-04-2021.
Is Ecobuild Limburg still active?
Yes, Ecobuild Limburg is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Ecobuild Limburg?
The annual accounts for financial year 2025 state no turnover. The micro format does not require it.Financials
Is Ecobuild Limburg profitable?
In financial year 2025, Ecobuild Limburg made a loss of €1,207.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Ecobuild Limburg?
Ecobuild Limburg filed 5 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Ecobuild Limburg due?
Ecobuild Limburg must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.