Skip to content

Eazer Facility

Active Public limited companyfounded 1996active for 30 yearsSnoekweyerstraat 1, 3600 GenkKBO/BCE: BE 0458.999.743 subsidiary of ITZU#3 employer in Genk, Administrative and support services sector
Part of the group ITZU 17 companies in 3 countries
See the group

Lifetime

20 annual accounts with figures on one time axis, 29 filings since 1997
Turnoverpeak €46.4m (2025)
€46.4m▲ 8.2%
Resultlowest -€674,146 (2020)
€410,342▲ 243%
Equitypeak €489,109 (2018)
€449,647▲ 11×
Debts
€13.3m▼ 5.9%
Staffpeak 615.4 FTE (2024)
596.3 FTE▼ 3.1%
Board5 names since 2019
3 directorsAdded Value Services NV and 2 others
Owners2 names in the annual accounts
consolidatesITZU
Documentsfilings and deeds
24-06-202637 days before the deadline
2025financial year
Result from €119,698 to €410,342Equity from €39,305 to €449,647Cash from €1.6m to €345,380

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Result

€410,342 ▲ 243%
€120,0002024€410,0002025

The result rose in 2025 from €119,698 to €410,342.

Debts

€13.3m 97% of the balance sheet
Financial debts 35%Suppliers 26%Taxes and wages 29%Other 10%

€4.8m of the debts are secured on the company's own assets. In 2021 that was €3.2m.

Staff

807 employees on 31-12-2025
31119120212911932022296206202322824920244244472025

In 2025, 424 people joined and 447 left. On top of that, 143.7 agency workers worked there on average.

Payment terms

82 days to suppliers
Suppliers
115 to 82
Customers
85 to 85

Eazer Facility pays its suppliers 33 days earlier than in 2024.

Filings

29 annual accounts since 1997
AprilJune31 JulyOctober200020102020

Three of the last ten came late. The 2019 accounts came latest: 56 days after the end of the period.

Position in the sector

3.3%

Lower solvency than 90% of companies in building services and landscaping. Sector median 41.5% · 547 companies.

Checked score

64
Healthy
Financially stronger than 31% of large companies in building services and landscaping (NACE 81)
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.3% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 0.4% across 59 companies (NACE 81, large).

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.3% 01-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 05-2025highest value 07-2025: 0.6%▼ -0.9 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 03-2026lowest value 05-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.2%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026

Financial strength
Weak

Solvency
28+3equity 3.3% of total assets
Liquidity
3-11short-term debt 94.8% · cash 2.5%
Profitability
53+14return on assets 3.0%

Score breakdown

raises risk
Equity €449,647 (3.3% of total assets)
Liquidity: current ratio 0.97, cash €345,380, halved
Sector: Services to buildings and landscape activities (NACE 81)
lowers risk
Legal form: public limited company
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 81, large). It does better than 12% of them on solvency, 3% on liquidity, 29% on profitability and 80% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 05-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the low class on 30-06-2025, 0.8% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 179 companies had the same profile as Eazer Facility has now. Each dot is one company, two years later.

97.2%
were still trading
1.7%
stopped another way
1.1%
went bankrupt
  • Large
  • solvency under 10%
  • a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
  • without age

That fits the bankruptcy probability of Eazer Facility itself: 1.3% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 179 companies, not a prediction for Eazer Facility. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €25,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.97 (0.94 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 94.8% and cash 2.5% of total assets. 96.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Equity €449,647 (3.3% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.97, cash €345,380, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Services to buildings and landscape activities (NACE 81)
KBO
lowers risk · Legal form: public limited company
KBO
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 10% of 547 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 547 sector peers
Solvency
better than 10%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 24-06-2026, 37 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
37 days early
2024
31 days early
2023
30 days late
2022
27 days early
2021
11 days early
2020
26 days late
2019
56 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 1 day after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 81), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 4 July (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
06-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

AV
Added Value Services NV
Director, since 19-02-2021
CB
Certimvest BV
Director, since 19-02-2021
HC
Human Capital Management Services BV
Director, since 19-02-2021
VH
Auditor, Bogaerts Nathalie
  • ITZU 98.8%equity €7.2m (2025) · 2025 annual accounts of ITZU
  • ITZU NV consolidatesannual accounts 2025

Shares in 2 companies, DIENSTEN-AAN-HUIS LIMBURG and Eazer Technics

Board & ownership

Recent changes

Reappointment: Van Havermaet Bedrijfsrevisoren (statutory auditor) General meeting of 06-06-2025 · Gazette deed
Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0458999743
1 director resigning ITZU (managing director) · Permanent representatives: Vincent MILLAN, Louis KEMPS, Luc LORMANS and Koen JANSSEN · General meeting of 27-03-2024 · Gazette deed
Company renamed from ITZU CLEANING to Eazer Facility General meeting of 31-03-2023 · Gazette deed
All 43 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company Turnover EBIT margin Solvency Staff
Eazer Facility Genk €46.4m 1.8% 3.3% 596.3
ACTIVA Evere €29.6m 1.3% 21.5% 592
GROUP CLEANING & SERVICES Evere €49.3m 4.4% 20.2% 746.5
XLG Facility Herstal €37.2m 7.0% 46.8% 279.2
Group-f Cleaning & Facility Kontich €61.9m 2.9% 4.0% 998.6
Vebego Cleaning & Services Antwerp €60.8m 6.3% 46.9% 943.4
JETTE CLEAN Jette €59.1m 8.8% 76.4% 553.4
-10%0%10%20%€5m€50m€500mEazer FacilityEBIT margin

Grey: the largest companies of the sector (building services and landscaping (NACE 81)), without their names. Blue: the sector peers from the table.

These companies have the same main activity as Eazer Facility: other building cleaning and industrial cleaning (NACE 81220). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €11m and €34m, founded between 1974 and 2008.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 11-10-1996Normal situation
Activity
Other building cleaning and industrial cleaningNACE 81220and 1 other
Joint committees
121Cleaning
200Auxiliary committee for white-collar workers · annual accounts 2024
Establishment units
2.078.642.9893600 Genk, since 29-11-2000
2.298.021.0608800 Roeselare, since 01-01-2020
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 09-12-2025
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

Total assets
€13.8m▼ 3.0%
Employeeson 31-12-2025
807▼ 2.8%
Filing
Filed on 24-06-2026, 37 days before the end of the filing period
Financials

Insights on Eazer Facility

Eazer Facility has existed since 1996. Turnover grew from €6.4m in 2006 to €46.4m in 2025 and staff from 159.9 to 596.3 full-time equivalents.

Turnover has grown every year since 2020.

ITZU holds 98.8% of the shares.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette. Click a figure with a dotted line for the item and the filing.

Key facts about Eazer Facility

What is the company number of Eazer Facility?
The company number of Eazer Facility is 0458.999.743. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0458.999.743.
Where is Eazer Facility based?
The registered office is at Snoekweyerstraat 1, 3600 Genk.Company details
What does Eazer Facility do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other building cleaning and industrial cleaning (NACE 81220).
What is the legal form of Eazer Facility?
Eazer Facility is a public limited company (NV).
When was Eazer Facility founded?
Eazer Facility was founded on 11-10-1996.
Is Eazer Facility still active?
Yes, Eazer Facility is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does Eazer Facility have?
Eazer Facility had an average of 596.3 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does Eazer Facility fall under?
In its 2024 annual accounts, Eazer Facility states joint committees 121 (Cleaning) and 200 (Auxiliary committee for white-collar workers).
What is the turnover of Eazer Facility?
The turnover of Eazer Facility was €46.4m in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.
Is Eazer Facility profitable?
In financial year 2025, Eazer Facility made a profit of €410,342.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Eazer Facility?
Eazer Facility filed 29 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Eazer Facility due?
Eazer Facility must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.