Skip to content

DV MANAGEMENT CONSULTING

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2010active for 16 yearsChaussée de Renaix (OG) 316, 7862 Lessines, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0826.720.706
Summary

DV MANAGEMENT CONSULTING has been active since 2010 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €43,429 and a net result of -€10,662. Equity is shrinking by about 11% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 24% of 3,800 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
€184,959total assets 2025
Equity
€43,429
Loss
-€10,662
Financial health
80 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.4%
Structure
Accounts filed 27 days late0 of 6 deeds read
Why 80raises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.01, cash €285Loss of €10,662, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskSize: total assets €184,959Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
80 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 16% of its sector peers (NACE 70, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 48-6
equity 23.5% of total assets
Liquidity 10-6
short-term debt 73.7% · cash 0.2%
Profitability 12-55
return on assets -5.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,332 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.4% 12-2024: 1.4%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.8%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.2%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 0.8%▼ -1.4 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.9%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €3,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.01, compared with 0.02 in 2024; short-term debt: 73.7% and cash: 0.2% of total assets), and 76.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro): better than 26% on solvency, 5% on liquidity, 11% on profitability and 22% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.01, cash €285
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €184,959
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
raises risk · Loss of €10,662, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€10,662
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 24% of 3800 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 3800 sector peers
Solvency
better than 24%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-08-2026, 27 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
27 days late
2024
28 days late
2023
29 days late
2022
30 days late
2021
31 days late
2020
30 days late
2019
41 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 31 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 70) for financial year 2024 is 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 30 August (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
12-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · full…
  2. Weakest financial yearnet -€10,662
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · full…

Key points

  • Risk: 8 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€10,662 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 14% on equitysector median €1.1m · 3,800 companies €43,429 View
  • Total assets 20256 financial years filed €184,959 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€184,959
Loss
-€10,662
Solvency
23.5%
Total assets▼ 2.4%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
16
Since
2012
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 29-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 30-08-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-08-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
16-05-2010
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.