Dries-Prinse Management
ActiveSummary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Dries-Prinse Management is 2.8% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€46,108) and a net result of €19,819. Equity has been growing by about 14% per year since 2022. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 17,149 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 03-02-2022 Normal situation
- Activity
- Renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing NACE 68201and 3 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.327.754.233 2491 Balen, since 03-02-2022
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 21-10-2026
Board and ownership
- Dries,WimDirector · since 03-02-2022
- Prinse,Tieneke JohannaDirector · since 03-02-2022
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 2.8%
- Gross margin
- €40,869
- ▲ 61.8%
- Turnover
- ≈ €67,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €19,819
- ▲ 308%
- Equity
- -€46,108
- ▲ 30.1%
- Total assets
- €238,173
- ▲ 19.9%
- Negative equity on 31-12-2025
- 2025 accounts filed 52 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsLast filed accounts filed 52 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts lateLiquidity: current ratio 0.25, cash €750lowers riskSector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro). It does better than 10% of them on solvency, 21% on liquidity, 58% on profitability and 80% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 4 accounts on average 13 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 68), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Geel to BalenNew seat: Kempenstraat 2, 2491 Balen · Previous seat: Kastermanstraat 15, 2440 Geel, België
- · Gazette deed IncorporationAppointments: Dries,Wim (director) and Prinse,Tieneke Johanna (director)
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as Dries-Prinse Management: renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing (NACE 68201). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €219,000 and €324,000, founded between 2020 and 2022.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| Dries-Prinse Management Balen | €238,173 | €40,869 |
| SG IMMO Wommelgem | €266,536 | €34,878 |
| MJN RENTAL Tessenderlo-Ham | €218,766 | €50,603 |
| Pro Mac Antwerpen | €303,028 | €36,372 |
| GROUP 55 Antwerpen | €229,291 | €41,339 |
| REFORMANCE Antwerpen | €324,186 | €37,864 |
| Raphaette Oud-Turnhout | €313,227 | €32,505 |
Key facts about Dries-Prinse Management
- What is the company number of Dries-Prinse Management?
- The company number of Dries-Prinse Management is 0781.573.936. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0781.573.936.
- Where is Dries-Prinse Management based?
- The registered office is at Kempenstraat 2, 2491 Balen.Company details
- What does Dries-Prinse Management do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing (NACE 68201).
- What is the legal form of Dries-Prinse Management?
- The legal form of Dries-Prinse Management is Private limited company (BV).
- When was Dries-Prinse Management founded?
- Dries-Prinse Management was founded on 03-02-2022.
- Is Dries-Prinse Management still active?
- Yes, Dries-Prinse Management is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of Dries-Prinse Management?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €67,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €40,869 and 51 comparable companies (NACE 682). It probably lies between €50,000 and €97,000.Financials
- Is Dries-Prinse Management profitable?
- In financial year 2025, Dries-Prinse Management made a profit of €19,819.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of Dries-Prinse Management?
- Dries-Prinse Management filed 4 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of Dries-Prinse Management due?
- Dries-Prinse Management must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.