Skip to content

DREAM-DAYS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2023active for 3 yearsBroekstraat 1, 1082 Sint-Agatha-Berchem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0798.229.727
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of DREAM-DAYS is 8.1% (elevated). The 2023 annual accounts show equity of €1,009 and a net result of -€1,991. Its solvency ranks better than 16% of 8,503 sector peers (NACE 82, financial year 2023). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Organisation of conventions and trade shows
NACE 82300
1 site
Size
€60,824turnover 2023
Equity
€1,009
Loss
-€1,991
Financial health
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
8.1%
2023 figures too old to score
Structure
2023 accounts filed 60 days late2 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Signalsraises riskFigures for financial year 2023 (filed 29-09-2024)2 financial years not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 60 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateLiquidity: current ratio 0.992023 accounts filed 60 days latelowers riskSector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)Show the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

No current score
Figures too old
The available figures for FY 2023 are too old to assess current financial health.
Bankruptcy probability: Elevated
Financial strength, FY 2023
Weak
Solvency 28
equity 3.2% of total assets
Liquidity 0
short-term debt 96.8%
Profitability 11
return on assets -6.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
8.1% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 8 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (12,642 companies, NACE 82, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.7% 12-2024: 1.7%● unchanged vs 11-2024lowest value 01-2025: 1.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.5%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.0%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 4.4%▲ +1.4 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 4.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 5.0%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 6.4%▲ +1.4 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 6.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 6.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 5.8%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 5.8%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 5.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 5.7%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 7.4%▲ +1.7 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 7.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 8.1%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2023 (filed 29-09-2024)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2 financial years not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 60 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Sector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.99
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2023 accounts filed 60 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2023 was due by 31-07-2024 and was filed on 29-09-2024, 60 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2023
60 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its 2023 accounts 60 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 82) for financial year 2023 is 5 days before the deadline, and 37% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 15% on equitysector median €56,525 · 8,519 companies €1,009 View
  • Turnover 2023first financial year filed €60,824 View
  • Active since 2023founded 08-02-2023 3 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2023
Turnover
€60,824
Loss
-€1,991
Solvency
3.2%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Organisation of conventions and trade showsNACE 82300
Founded
08-02-2023
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about DREAM-DAYS

What is the company number of DREAM-DAYS?
0798.229.727. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0798.229.727.
Where is DREAM-DAYS based?
The registered office is at Broekstraat 1, 1082 Sint-Agatha-Berchem.Company details
What does DREAM-DAYS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is organisation of conventions and trade shows (NACE 82300).
What is the legal form of DREAM-DAYS?
Private limited company (BV).
When was DREAM-DAYS founded?
On 08-02-2023.
Is DREAM-DAYS still active?
Yes, DREAM-DAYS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of DREAM-DAYS?
€60,824 in financial year 2023, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is DREAM-DAYS profitable?
In financial year 2023, DREAM-DAYS made a loss of €1,991.
Where can I find the annual accounts of DREAM-DAYS?
DREAM-DAYS filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2023.

Companies related to DREAM-DAYS

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.