DPH
Absorbed by HERREGODS - FRANSSENOverview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Absorbed by HERREGODS - FRANSSEN merger by absorption, February 2024
- Activity
- No activity registered in the KBO
- Financial year end
- 30 June
- Peppol
- Not found in the Peppol Directory
Board and ownership
- David MARTENSManaging director
- Holdings
- Shares in 1 company HERREGODS - FRANSSEN
Financial position
- Gross margin
- -€667
- Profit
- €1.3m
- ▲ 28.2%
- Equity
- €82,500
- =
- Total assets
- €2.2m
- ▲ 15.7%
Financials
Financials · financial year 2023, full format
Annual accounts 2023 filed on 29-08-2023 PDF all 19 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2023 is a loss of €1,633, smaller than the loss of €6,612 in 2022.
Investments
| Item | 30-06-2022 | 30-06-2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | - | €35,958 |
Source: notes to the 2022 to 2023 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | - | - | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €0.007m | €0.001m | ▼ 85.5% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €0.01m | €0.008m | €0.01m | €63 | -€0.001m | - |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€0.01m | -€0.008m | -€0.007m | -€0.007m | -€0.002m | ▲ 75.3% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €1.0m | €1.3m | ▲ 27.6% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €1.0m | €1.3m | ▲ 27.6% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €0.005m | €0.008m | ▲ 43.3% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €0.01m | €0.007m | €0.005m | €0.005m | €0.008m | ▲ 43.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €1.0m | €1.3m | ▲ 28.2% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €0.001m | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €1.0m | €1.3m | ▲ 28.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €1.0m | €1.3m | ▲ 28.2% |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.9m | €2.2m | ▲ 15.7% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▲ 4.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €0.05m | €0.04m | €0.02m | - | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▲ 4.6% |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.5m | €0.7m | €0.7m | €1.1m | €1.4m | ▲ 23.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.02m | €0.007m | €0.006m | €0.001m | - | - |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.001m | - | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.07m | €0.05m | €0.7m | €0.08m | €1.4m | ▲ 18× |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €1.0m | - | - |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.9m | €2.2m | ▲ 15.7% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.6m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €0.08m | €0.08m | = |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.08m | €0.08m | = |
| Capital10 | - | - | - | €0.08m | €0.08m | = |
| Issued capital100 | - | - | - | €0.08m | €0.08m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.008m | €0.008m | = |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0.008m | €0.008m | = |
| Legal reserve130 | - | - | - | €0.008m | €0.008m | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €0.09m | €0.09m | €0.09m | - | - | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €1.8m | €2.1m | ▲ 16.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €0.02m | €0.007m | - | - | - | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €1.8m | €2.1m | ▲ 16.4% |
| Trade debts44 | €187 | €357 | €105 | €0.004m | - | - |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.004m | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €1.8m | €2.1m | ▲ 16.6% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €0.002m | €0.003m | ▲ 46.7% |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €1.0m | €1.3m | ▲ 28.2% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | - | - | - |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €1.0m | €1.3m | ▲ 28.2% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | €0 | €0.02m | -€0.04m | - |
| Change in cash | - | -€0.02m | €0.6m | -€0.6m | €1.3m | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 19 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30-06-2023 | full format | 29-08-2023 | 2023-00382746 | |
| 30-06-2022 | full format | 30-09-2022 | 2022-20446853 | |
| 30-06-2021 | full format | 28-09-2021 | 2021-69300510 | |
| 30-06-2020 | full format | 27-10-2020 | 2020-64300449 | |
| 30-06-2019 | full format | 05-11-2019 | 2019-73100480 | |
| 30-06-2018 | full format | 01-10-2018 | 2018-67600356 | |
| 30-06-2017 | full format | 03-10-2017 | 2017-66000327 | |
| 30-06-2016 | full format | 11-10-2016 | 2016-65400221 | |
| 30-06-2015 | full format | 16-11-2015 | 2015-66800599 | |
| 30-06-2014 | full format | 24-11-2014 | 2014-67400485 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Board 1
Day-to-day management 1
Owners and capital
Owners through the years
2019 to 2023| Name | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W.H. Finanz | 4.37% | 41% | |||
| T.S. Finanz | 20% | 34% | |||
| D.M. Finanz | 10% | 25.06% | |||
Source: lists of holdings in the owners' accounts
Capital transactions
- 11-07-2022 Capital reduction of €360,000 · to €75,000 · Annullierung der 360 Aktien plus Rückzahlung an die Inhaber dieser Aktien
Mandate history
- Board
- Day-to-day management
- mandate already running before its first mention
- end not dated
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| David MARTENS |
|
| Tom STEFFENS |
|
| William HECK |
|
Articles of association
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- At least 3 directors“Dauer durch bestellende Generalversammlung bestimmt, Wahl aus Mitgliedern für Leitung von Verwaltungsrat und Generalversammlung”
- Transfer restrictionThis rule says whether shareholders may sell their shares freely or need approval first.
- “Entgeltlich oder unentgeltlich, Zustimmung aller anderen Aktionäre”
Articles of association, deed of 11-07-2022 (in German)
Network & group
Holdings and subsidiaries
1 holdingHoldings 1
- HERREGODS - FRANSSENsubsidiarySourceown accounts 30-06-2023Equity €1.9m Profit of €1.1m in 2025 (profit of €1.7m in 2024)100%
Holdings through the years 2006 to 2023
| Name | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HERREGODS - FRANSSEN | 50% | 99.33% | 100% | |||||||||||||||
Source: list of holdings in its own accounts
Acquisitions and mergers
1 transactionConnections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of DPH. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Deeds, filings and financial milestones
02-02
Gazette deed
Merger: absorbed by HERREGODS - FRANSSENDissolution of the company · Dissolved without liquidation on 15-12-2023 · Resignations: William HECK, David MARTENS and Tom STEFFENS8 points ▸
- General meeting, 15-12-2023
- Accounting effect, 01-10-2023
- Power of attorney, William HECK (ständiger vertreter und verwalter der aktionäre)
- Power of attorney, David MARTENS (ständiger vertreter und verwalter der aktionäre)
- Power of attorney, Tom STEFFENS (ständiger vertreter und verwalter der aktionäre)
- Director resignation, William HECK
- Director resignation, David MARTENS
- Director resignation, Tom STEFFENS
- The deed holds 3 more points.
08-11
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: to be absorbed by Herregods-FranssenThe company holds all the shares of Herregods-Franssen3 points ▸
- Accounting effect, 01-10-2023
- The company holds all the shares of Herregods-Franssen
- Director in office, David Martens
- The deed holds 6 more points.
28-10
Gazette deed
3 directors reappointedReappointments: William HECK, Tom STEFFENS and David MARTENS · Permanent representative: William HECK5 points ▸
- General meeting, 09-09-2022
- Director reappointment, William HECK (managing director and chair of the board and permanent representative)
- Permanent representative, William HECK
- Director reappointment, Tom STEFFENS (managing director)
- Director reappointment, David MARTENS (managing director)
11-07
Gazette deed
Capital decrease of €360,000 to €75,000Capital from €435,000 to €75,000, 360 shares cancelled5 points ▸
- General meeting, 24-06-2022
- 435 shares
- Capital decrease, €360,000
- Amendment of the articles, article 5
- Registered office clause, Handelsstraße 1, 4700 Eupen
- The deed holds 4 more points.
Show earlier events
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Absorbed by HERREGODS - FRANSSEN in February 2024
DPH is no longer in the KBO register. HERREGODS - FRANSSEN took it over in a merger by absorption, published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 2 February 2024.
- Status
- Inactive
- Reason
- Merger by absorptionBelgian Official Gazette, 2 February 2024 · deed
- Absorbed by
- HERREGODS - FRANSSEN · 0434.859.413
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 30 June 2023
- Last registered office
- Handelsstrasse 1, 4700 Eupenas published on 2 February 2024
- Legal form
- AG
- First annual accounts
- financial year 2005
Purpose, financial year and meetings according to the articles of association
Name, seat, purpose and duration
- DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
- Unlimited
General meeting and financial year
- Financial yearThe company draws up its annual accounts over this twelve-month period.
- “ARTIKEL 13. Das Geschäftsjahr beginnt am ersten Juli, um am dreißigsten Juni eines jeden Jahres zu enden. Zu diesem Zeitpunkt erstellt das…”
- Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
- “ARTIKEL 12 - Generalversammlungen Die Aktionäre treten zu einer Generalversammlung zusammen, um über alle sie interessierenden Geschäfte zu…”
Articles of association, deed of 11-07-2022 (in German)