Skip to content

Dokter Paul Gunst

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2001active for 25 yearsRoeselarestraat 68 C, 8830 Hooglede, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0473.786.602
Summary

Dokter Paul Gunst has been active since 2001 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €755,950 and a net result of €51,120. Equity shrank by about 13% per year on average since 2019. In 2025 it rose by 7.3%. Its solvency ranks better than 92% of 21,166 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 11-01-2001 Normal situation
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management NACE 62200and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.189.481.921 8830 Hooglede, since 28-12-2000
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 21-10-2026

Board and ownership

Board
  • Gunst PaulDirector · since 28-12-2000

Financial position

96 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€85,287
▲ 89×
Turnover
≈ €160,000
estimated
Profit
€51,120
▲ 224%
Equity
€755,950
▲ 7.3%
Total assets
€816,963
▼ 42.2%
Score breakdownlowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 13.02, cash €631,825Equity €755,950 (92.5% of total assets)Size: total assets €816,963Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
96 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 67% of micro companies in computer programming and consultancy (NACE 62)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100+25
equity 92.5% of total assets
Liquidity 100+25
short-term debt 6.5% · cash 77.3%
Profitability 77+57
return on assets 6.3%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (25,917 companies, NACE 62, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025highest value 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €70,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 13.02 (1.81 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 6.5% and cash 77.3% of total assets. 7.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 85% of them on solvency, 96% on liquidity, 35% on profitability and 53% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 30-09-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 13.02, cash €631,825
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €755,950 (92.5% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €816,963
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 24-04-2026, 6 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
6 days early
2024
5 days early
2023
6 days early
2022
5 days early
2021
3 days early
2020
6 days late
2019
7 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 4 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 62), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 25 April (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end05-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: More equity than 95% of companies in computer programming and consultancysector median €69,084 · 21,172 companies €755,950 View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2021accounts within the deadline every year 5 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 15 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as Dokter Paul Gunst: computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €750,000 and €851,000, founded between 1997 and 2001.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
Dokter Paul Gunst Hooglede€816,963€85,287
MOOV La Hulpe€851,463€85,780
GBI SERVICES Schilde€759,548€82,812
JEAN BAUT Uccle€762,758€82,669
CO² SERVICES Dilbeek€775,516€89,988
P.H. VRIENS Leuven€817,158€93,475
J.C.C.S. Zaventem€750,220€84,917
Full comparison

Key facts about Dokter Paul Gunst

What is the company number of Dokter Paul Gunst?
The company number of Dokter Paul Gunst is 0473.786.602. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0473.786.602.
Where is Dokter Paul Gunst based?
The registered office is at Roeselarestraat 68 C, 8830 Hooglede.Company details
What does Dokter Paul Gunst do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200).
What is the legal form of Dokter Paul Gunst?
Dokter Paul Gunst is a private limited company (BV).
When was Dokter Paul Gunst founded?
Dokter Paul Gunst was founded on 11-01-2001.
Is Dokter Paul Gunst still active?
Yes, Dokter Paul Gunst is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Dokter Paul Gunst?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €160,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €85,287 and 59 comparable companies (NACE 62200). It probably lies between €140,000 and €220,000.Financials
Is Dokter Paul Gunst profitable?
In financial year 2025, Dokter Paul Gunst made a profit of €51,120.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Dokter Paul Gunst?
Dokter Paul Gunst filed 25 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Dokter Paul Gunst due?
Dokter Paul Gunst must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 30-04-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.