Skip to content

DHIIC

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1995active for 31 yearsWaterloose Steenweg 573, 1050 Elsene, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0455.087.376

Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format

2025 annual accounts filed 26 days after the deadline Filed on 26 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00431711.

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 26-08-2026 at the NBB all 27 filings

Turnover
Not included in this filing
EBIT margin
Not included in this filing
Net result
-€7,173▼ 44.0%
2024 · -€4,982
Working capital
€24,625▲ 17.1%
2024 · €21,022
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 6 financial years
Operating result
-€7,130
▼ 44.3% 2025
20182025
Net result
-€7,173
▼ 44.0% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Equity
€26,401
▼ 21.4% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€51,468
▲ 0.7% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Debt
€25,067
▲ 43.1% 2025
20182025
Working capital
€24,625
▲ 17.1% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Solvency
51.3%
▼ 14.4pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
10.01
▲ 3.77 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
-13.9%
▼ 4.2pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line201820192022202320242025
Operating result€1,313--€2,203-€1,524--€12,580▼ 726%-€4,941▲ 60.7%-€7,130▼ 44.3%
Net result€1,418--€241-€1,355below the sector's middle half--€12,849below the sector's middle half▼ 848%-€4,982below the sector's middle half▲ 61.2%-€7,173below the sector's middle half▼ 44.0%
Equity€78,724-€78,483▼ 0.3%€51,405below the sector's middle half-€38,556within the sector's middle half▼ 25.0%€33,574within the sector's middle half▼ 12.9%€26,401below the sector's middle half▼ 21.4%
Total assets€83,492-€82,933▼ 0.7%€60,187below the sector's middle half-€43,672below the sector's middle half▼ 27.4%€51,088below the sector's middle half▲ 17.0%€51,468below the sector's middle half▲ 0.7%
Debt€4,768-€4,450▼ 6.7%€8,782-€5,116▼ 41.7%€17,514▲ 242%€25,067▲ 43.1%
Working capital€61,023-€60,665▼ 0.6%€31,798below the sector's middle half-€16,727within the sector's middle half▼ 47.4%€21,022within the sector's middle half▲ 25.7%€24,625within the sector's middle half▲ 17.1%
Solvency94.3%-94.6%▲ 0.3pp85.4%above the sector's middle half-88.3%above the sector's middle half▲ 2.9pp65.7%within the sector's middle half▼ 22.6pp51.3%within the sector's middle half▼ 14.4pp
Current ratio13.80-14.63▲ 0.8315.45above the sector's middle half-6.41above the sector's middle half▼ 9.036.24above the sector's middle half▼ 0.1710.01above the sector's middle half▲ 3.77
Return on assets (ROA)1.7%--0.3%▼ 2.0pp-2.3%below the sector's middle half--29.4%below the sector's middle half▼ 27.2pp-9.8%below the sector's middle half▲ 19.7pp-13.9%below the sector's middle half▼ 4.2pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Wholesale trade (NACE 46). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €7,130, larger than the loss of €4,941 in 2024.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €51,468
Fixed assets €24,111 ▼ 7.5%
Current assets €27,357 ▲ 9.3%
Equity and liabilities €51,468
Equity €26,401 ▼ 21.4%
Debt €25,067 ▲ 43.1%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 34.3% to 48.7%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
-€5,184▼
2024 · -€1,807
Cash flow
-€5,227▼
2024 · -€1,849
Quick ratio
6.99▲
2024 · 4.83
Debt to equity
0.95▲
2024 · 0.52
ROE
-27.2%▼
2024 · -14.8%
Interest coverage
-107.09▼
2024 · -40.16
Debt ≤ 1 year
€2,732▼
2024 · €4,009
Debt > 1 year
€22,335▲
2024 · €13,505
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item2022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets--€5,335-
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€2,293€2,333€3,133€1,946

Source: notes to the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 38 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€51,088€51,468▲
Fixed assets21/28€26,057€24,111▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€5,832€3,886▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€3,315€2,475▼
Furniture and vehicles24€2,517€1,411▼
Financial fixed assets28€20,225€20,225=
Current assets29/58€25,031€27,357▲
Stocks and contracts in progress3€5,685€8,270▲
Stocks30/36€5,685€8,270▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€9,204€3,848▼
Trade receivables40€6,000-
Other amounts receivable41€3,204€3,848▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€10,141€15,239▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€51,088€51,468▲
Equity10/15€33,574€26,401▼
Contributions10/11€8,060€8,060=
Profit (loss) carried forward14€25,514€18,341▼
Amounts payable17/49€17,514€25,067▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17€13,505€22,335▲
Other amounts payable178/9€13,505€22,335▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€4,009€2,732▼
Trade debts44€4,009€262▼
Suppliers440/4€4,009€262▼
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€2,471
Taxes450/3-€2,471
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€3,133€1,946▼
Other operating charges640/8€1,089€879▼
Gross operating margin9900-€719-€4,305▼
Operating profit (loss)9901-€4,941-€7,130▼
Financial income75/76B€3€6▲
Recurring financial income75€3€6▲
Financial charges65/66B€45€48▲
Recurring financial charges65€45€48▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€4,982-€7,173▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€4,982-€7,173▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€4,982-€7,173▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€25,514€18,341▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P€30,496€25,514▼

The notes to these accounts have 6 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 26-08-2026.

Line201820192022202320242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€230€255€2,293€2,333€3,133€1,946▼ 37.9%
Other operating charges640/8--€3,431€1,278€1,089€879▼ 19.2%
Gross operating margin9900€1,978-€1,348€4,200-€8,968-€719-€4,305▼ 499%
Operating profit (loss)9901€1,313-€2,203-€1,524-€12,580-€4,941-€7,130▼ 44.3%
Financial income75/76B--€209€1€3€6▲ 64.9%
Recurring financial income75€140€2,002€209€1€3€6▲ 64.9%
Financial charges65/66B--€39€44€45€48▲ 7.6%
Recurring financial charges65€36€40€39€44€45€48▲ 7.6%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€1,418-€241-€1,355-€12,623-€4,982-€7,173▼ 44.0%
Income taxes67/77---€226---
Profit (loss) for the period9904€1,418-€241-€1,355-€12,849-€4,982-€7,173▼ 44.0%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€1,418-€241-€1,355-€12,849-€4,982-€7,173▼ 44.0%
Line201820192022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€83,492€82,933€60,187€43,672€51,088€51,468▲ 0.7%
Fixed assets21/28€17,701€17,818€26,188€23,855€26,057€24,111▼ 7.5%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€2,164€2,281€5,963€3,630€5,832€3,886▼ 33.4%
Plant, machinery and equipment23--€79€79€3,315€2,475▼ 25.3%
Furniture and vehicles24--€5,884€3,551€2,517€1,411▼ 43.9%
Financial fixed assets28€15,537€15,537€20,225€20,225€20,225€20,225=
Current assets29/58€65,791€65,115€33,999€19,817€25,031€27,357▲ 9.3%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€10,749€5,492€4,428€1,844€5,685€8,270▲ 45.5%
Stocks30/36--€4,428€1,844€5,685€8,270▲ 45.5%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€22,767€25,951€5,278€7,412€9,204€3,848▼ 58.2%
Trade receivables40--€2,564€4,898€6,000--
Other amounts receivable41--€2,714€2,514€3,204€3,848▲ 20.1%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€32,275€33,673€24,293€10,562€10,141€15,239▲ 50.3%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€83,492€82,933€60,187€43,672€51,088€51,468▲ 0.7%
Equity10/15€78,724€78,483€51,405€38,556€33,574€26,401▼ 21.4%
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200€6,200€8,060€8,060€8,060=
Capital10--€6,200----
Issued capital100--€18,600----
Uncalled capital101--€12,400----
Reserves13€1,860€1,860€1,860----
Non-distributable reserves130/1--€1,860----
Legal reserve130--€1,860----
Profit (loss) carried forward14€70,664€70,423€43,345€30,496€25,514€18,341▼ 28.1%
Amounts payable17/49€4,768€4,450€8,782€5,116€17,514€25,067▲ 43.1%
Amounts payable after more than one year17--€6,581€2,026€13,505€22,335▲ 65.4%
Other amounts payable178/9--€6,581€2,026€13,505€22,335▲ 65.4%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€4,768€4,450€2,201€3,090€4,009€2,732▼ 31.9%
Trade debts44€3,307€2,989€2,201€3,090€4,009€262▼ 93.5%
Suppliers440/4--€2,201€3,090€4,009€262▼ 93.5%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-----€2,471-
Taxes450/3-----€2,471-
Line201820192022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€1,418-€241-€1,355-€12,849-€4,982-€7,173▼ 44.0%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€230€255€2,293€2,333€3,133€1,946▼ 37.9%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€1,647€14€938-€10,516-€1,849-€5,227▼ 183%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€372-€0-€5,335€0-
Change in cash-€1,398--€13,731-€420€5,097-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 5,831 companies had the same profile as DHIIC has now. Two years later, 84.6% were still going and 1.7% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 20 years or older
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
84.6% was still going
13.4% stopped otherwise
1.7% went bankrupt

Another 0.3% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of DHIIC itself: 0.4% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 5,831 companies, not a prediction for DHIIC. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 27 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 abbreviated format 26-08-2026 2026-00431711 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 28-08-2025 2025-00422668 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 24-09-2024 2024-00469158 PDF
31-12-2022 full format 19-06-2023 2023-00146746 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 21-10-2020 2020-62400479 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 05-09-2019 2019-63500369 PDF
31-12-2017 full format 27-08-2018 2018-50400601 PDF
31-12-2016 full format 25-09-2017 2017-62500597 PDF
31-12-2015 full format 22-09-2016 2016-60800260 PDF
31-12-2014 full format 10-12-2015 2015-68500268 PDF

Show all 27 filings

Next steps