Skip to content

DELTA PLAC

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2010active for 16 yearsPlace Wilson 85, 6200 Châtelet, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0823.108.346
Summary

DELTA PLAC has been active since 2010 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €219,267 and a net result of €118,240. Equity is growing by about 13% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 15% of 2,434 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.5% (low).

Overview

Activity
Plastering work
NACE 43310General construction of residential buildings NACE 41001
5th largest company by total assets in Châtelet, Construction sector1 site
Size
€1.5mtotal assets 2025
Staff
12.6 FTE
Equity
€219,267
Profit
€118,240
Financial health
63 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.5%
Structure
2025 accounts on time4 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Why 63raises riskFigures for financial year 2025 (filed 31-10-2025)Equity €219,267 (14.4% of total assets)Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)Liquidity: current ratio 1.19, cash €30,192Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
63 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially better than 34% of its sector peers (NACE 43, small)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 39-1
equity 14.4% of total assets
Liquidity 11=
short-term debt 76.2% · cash 2.0%
Profitability 66+22
return on assets 7.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.5% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (2,646 companies, NACE 43, small)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.9% 12-2024: 1.9%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.7%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 0.9%▼ -1.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026lowest value 03-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 02-2026lowest value 04-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 03-2026lowest value 05-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.5%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €13,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.19, compared with 1.29 in 2024, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 76.2% and cash: 2% of total assets), and 85.6% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, small): better than 15% on solvency, 5% on liquidity, 35% on profitability and 82% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 31-10-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €219,267 (14.4% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.19, cash €30,192
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 15% of 2434 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 2434 sector peers
Solvency
better than 15%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2025 was due by 31-10-2025 and was filed on 31-10-2025, 0 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 9 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
on the day
2024
12 days early
2023
43 days early
2022
528 days late
2021
32 days early
2020
4 days late
2019
2 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 63 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2026 is due by 31-10-2026. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 19 October (4 of the last 5 filed years within 31 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
31-03-2026 year end25-10-2026 today31-10-2026 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · full…
  2. Highest result from 2019 to 2025net €118,240 ▲243%
  3. Equity above €200,000equity €219,267 ▲27.1%

Key points

  • Positive: Result rose in 2025from €34,510 to €118,240 ▲ 243% View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 16% on solvencysector median 42.5% · 2,434 companies 14.4% View
  • Positive: 7 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €118,240 7 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€1.5m
Profit
€118,240
Solvency
14.4%
Total assets▲ 32.6%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
19
Since
2012
Next accounts
by 31-10-2026
  1. 19-10-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 11-04-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 11-04-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Plastering workNACE 43310
Founded
12-02-2010
Year ends
31-03
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about DELTA PLAC

What is the company number of DELTA PLAC?
0823.108.346. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0823.108.346.
Where is DELTA PLAC based?
The registered office is at Place Wilson 85, 6200 Châtelet.Company details
What does DELTA PLAC do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is plastering work (NACE 43310).
What is the legal form of DELTA PLAC?
Private limited company (BV).
When was DELTA PLAC founded?
On 12-02-2010.
Is DELTA PLAC still active?
Yes, DELTA PLAC is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does DELTA PLAC have?
On average 12.6 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of DELTA PLAC?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is DELTA PLAC profitable?
In financial year 2025, DELTA PLAC made a profit of €118,240.
Where can I find the annual accounts of DELTA PLAC?
DELTA PLAC filed 15 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of DELTA PLAC due?
By 31-10-2026, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to DELTA PLAC

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.