Skip to content

DD Consult

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2010active for 16 yearsBerkstraat 42, 3460 Bekkevoort, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0829.681.679
Summary

DD Consult has been active since 2010 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €23,233 and a net result of -€5,291. Equity is growing by about 21% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 21% of 2,289 sector peers (NACE 63, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Other information service activities
NACE 63920
8th oldest company in Bekkevoort, Telecoms and IT sector1 site
Size
€147,224total assets 2025
Equity
€23,233
Loss
-€5,291
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
89 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
2025 accounts 58 days early4 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Why 89raises riskEquity €23,233 (15.8% of total assets)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.19, cash €86,724, halvedSize: total assets €147,224Sector: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (NACE 63)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
89 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 25% of its sector peers (NACE 63, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 41=
equity 15.8% of total assets
Liquidity 54-11
short-term debt 84.2% · cash 58.9%
Profitability 22-9
return on assets -3.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (2,943 companies, NACE 63, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: < 0.1% 12-2024: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025lowest value 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
Credit of up to €2,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.19, compared with 1.52 in 2024, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 84.2% and cash: 58.9% of total assets), and 84.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 63, micro): better than 22% on solvency, 39% on liquidity, 20% on profitability and 19% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.19, cash €86,724, halved
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €147,224
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (NACE 63)
KBO
raises risk · Equity €23,233 (15.8% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 21% of 2289 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 2289 sector peers
Solvency
better than 21%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 03-06-2026, 58 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
58 days early
2024
70 days early
2023
37 days early
2022
34 days early
2021
31 days early
2020
25 days early
2019
18 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 34 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 63) for financial year 2024 is 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 25 June (4 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. General meeting · Director resignationDirector appointment · Director reappointment
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  3. Weakest financial yearnet -€5,291

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 15% on net resultsector median €20,181 · 2,288 companies -€5,291 View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2020accounts within the deadline every year 6 years View
  • Total assets 20256 financial years filed €147,224 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€147,224
Loss
-€5,291
Solvency
15.8%
Total assets▼ 32.4%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
22
Since
2012
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 22-05-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 24-06-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 03-04-2024General meeting · Director reappointment
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other information service activitiesNACE 63920
Founded
28-09-2010
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about DD Consult

What is the company number of DD Consult?
0829.681.679. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0829.681.679.
Where is DD Consult based?
The registered office is at Berkstraat 42, 3460 Bekkevoort.Company details
What does DD Consult do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other information service activities (NACE 63920).
What is the legal form of DD Consult?
Private limited company (BV).
When was DD Consult founded?
On 28-09-2010.
Is DD Consult still active?
Yes, DD Consult is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of DD Consult?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is DD Consult profitable?
In financial year 2025, DD Consult made a loss of €5,291.
Where can I find the annual accounts of DD Consult?
DD Consult filed 15 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of DD Consult due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to DD Consult

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.