Skip to content

DB Blizz & TMF yoga

Active Risk: low
Limited partnershipfounded 2025active for 1 yearVredestraat 9, 9320 Aalst, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1029.160.793
Summary

DB Blizz & TMF yoga has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.2% (low). No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.

Overview

Activity
Other specialised construction activities
NACE 43990
1 site
Size
No accounts; a small general or limited partnership need not file
Financial health
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.2%
No score: no figures
Structure
No directors known
Signalsraises riskFounded in 2025Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskLegal form: limited partnershipNo annual accounts with figuresShow the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.2% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.6% (6,811 companies, NACE 43, without accounts)
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Four signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Legal form: limited partnership
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · No annual accounts with figures
NBB · filings
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. IncorporationFounder · Partner · Founding…

Key points

  • Founded 12 months agofounded 14-10-2025 12 months View
  • No annual accounts yetat the National Bank 0 filed View

By topic

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Limited partnership
Activity
Other specialised construction activitiesNACE 43990
Founded
14-10-2025
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
9
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Annual meeting
In December
Purpose
“Workshops Mindfull Yoga; Yoga lessen privé/publiek; Horeca-diensten; Het bieden van klank-…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about DB Blizz & TMF yoga

What is the company number of DB Blizz & TMF yoga?
1029.160.793. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1029.160.793.
Where is DB Blizz & TMF yoga based?
The registered office is at Vredestraat 9, 9320 Aalst.Company details
What does DB Blizz & TMF yoga do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (NACE 43990).
What is the legal form of DB Blizz & TMF yoga?
Limited partnership (CommV).
When was DB Blizz & TMF yoga founded?
On 14-10-2025.
Is DB Blizz & TMF yoga still active?
Yes, DB Blizz & TMF yoga is an active enterprise in the KBO register.

Companies related to DB Blizz & TMF yoga

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.