Skip to content

DANTECH

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1996active for 30 yearsSacramentspad 1, 3550 Heusden-Zolder, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0457.839.703
Summary

The annual accounts of DANTECH for financial year 2025 show a net loss of 64% of total assets and of 70% of the equity at the start of that year. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €10,634 and a net result of -€25,197. Equity has been shrinking by about 10% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 28% of 2,299 sector peers (NACE 63, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 1996 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 26-04-1996 Normal situation
Activity
Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities NACE 63100and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.076.959.743 3550 Heusden-Zolder, since 17-06-1996
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 17-03-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • ULDAL TEITDirector

Financial position

54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
-€11,026
▼ 513%
Loss
€25,197
▲ 65.8%
Equity
€10,634
▼ 70.3%
Total assets
€39,668
▼ 56.9%
Turnover not published (micro format)
Score breakdownraises riskCapped at 59: a net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial yearLoss of €25,197, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskSize: total assets €39,668Liquidity: current ratio 0.72, cash €10,912, halvedSector: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (NACE 63)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 24% of micro companies in computing infrastructure and information services (NACE 63)
A net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 52-12
equity 26.8% of total assets
Liquidity 61-23
short-term debt 47.8% · cash 27.5%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -63.5%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (2,948 companies, NACE 63, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025lowest value 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions
Net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year.
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.72 (1.53 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 47.8% and cash 27.5% of total assets. 73.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 63, micro). It does better than 30% of them on solvency, 49% on liquidity, 7% on profitability and 9% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Loss of €25,197, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €39,668
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.72, cash €10,912, halved
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (NACE 63)
KBO
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€25,197
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 23-07-2026, 8 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
8 days early
2024
12 days late
2023
23 days late
2022
31 days late
2021
18 days late
2020
20 days late
2019
63 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 23 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 63), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 18 August (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 23-07-2026 at the NBB all 30 filings

Equity
€10,634▼ 70.3%
2024 · €35,831
Total assets
€39,668▼ 56.9%
2024 · €91,979
Net result
-€25,197▼ 65.8%
2024 · -€15,194
Working capital
-€5,305
2024 · €17,457
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
Operating result
-€26,683
▼ 18.7% 2025
20182025
Net result
-€25,197
▼ 65.8% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Equity
€10,634
▼ 70.3% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€39,668
▼ 56.9% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Debt
€29,034
▼ 48.3% 2025
20182025
Working capital
-€5,305
2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Solvency
26.8%
▼ 12.1pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
0.72
▼ 0.81 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
-63.5%
▼ 47.0pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Staff (FTE)
no figure
2025
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result€8,604--€9,111€12,047€7,002▼ 41.9%€20,823▲ 197%€321▼ 98.5%-€22,487-€26,683▼ 18.7%
Net result€5,823--€7,607€9,599within the sector's middle half€4,314within the sector's middle half▼ 55.1%€13,570within the sector's middle half▲ 215%€325within the sector's middle half▼ 97.6%-€15,194below the sector's middle half-€25,197below the sector's middle half▼ 65.8%
Equity€59,026-€51,419▼ 12.9%€36,018within the sector's middle half▼ 30.0%€38,731within the sector's middle half▲ 7.5%€50,701within the sector's middle half▲ 30.9%€51,026within the sector's middle half▲ 0.6%€35,831within the sector's middle half▼ 29.8%€10,634below the sector's middle half▼ 70.3%
Total assets€102,385-€82,057▼ 19.9%€82,907within the sector's middle half▲ 1.0%€67,305within the sector's middle half▼ 18.8%€146,802within the sector's middle half▲ 118%€131,101within the sector's middle half▼ 10.7%€91,979within the sector's middle half▼ 29.8%€39,668below the sector's middle half▼ 56.9%
Debt€43,359-€30,638▼ 29.3%€46,889▲ 53.0%€28,574▼ 39.1%€96,101▲ 236%€80,075▼ 16.7%€56,147▼ 29.9%€29,034▼ 48.3%
Working capital€45,773-€39,434▼ 13.8%€27,958within the sector's middle half▼ 29.1%€24,854within the sector's middle half▼ 11.1%€30,524within the sector's middle half▲ 22.8%€32,273within the sector's middle half▲ 5.7%€17,457within the sector's middle half▼ 45.9%-€5,305below the sector's middle half
Solvency57.7%-62.7%▲ 5.0pp43.4%within the sector's middle half▼ 19.2pp57.5%within the sector's middle half▲ 14.1pp34.5%within the sector's middle half▼ 23.0pp38.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 4.4pp39.0%within the sector's middle half=26.8%within the sector's middle half▼ 12.1pp
Current ratio3.52-3.66▲ 0.141.91within the sector's middle half▼ 1.751.90within the sector's middle half▼ 0.011.67within the sector's middle half▼ 0.231.76within the sector's middle half▲ 0.091.53within the sector's middle half▼ 0.230.72below the sector's middle half▼ 0.81
Return on assets (ROA)5.7%--9.3%▼ 15.0pp11.6%within the sector's middle half▲ 20.8pp6.4%within the sector's middle half▼ 5.2pp9.2%within the sector's middle half▲ 2.8pp0.2%below the sector's middle half▼ 9.0pp-16.5%below the sector's middle half▼ 16.8pp-63.5%below the sector's middle half▼ 47.0pp
Staff (FTE)0.21.60.5▼ 68.8%0.8▲ 60.0%0.8=
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities (NACE 63). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €26,683, larger than the loss of €22,487 in 2024. It is the lowest result since 2021.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €39,668
Fixed assets €25,992 ▼ 37.4%
Current assets €13,677 ▼ 72.9%
Equity and liabilities €39,668
Equity €10,634 ▼ 70.3%
Debt €29,034 ▼ 48.3%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 61.0% to 73.2%. Equity and debt are lower.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
-€11,680▼
2024 · -€7,175
Cash flow
-€10,194▼
2024 · €117
Debt to equity
2.73▲
2024 · 1.57
ROE
-237.0%▼
2024 · -42.4%
Interest coverage
-10.06▼
2024 · -4.75
Debt ≤ 1 year
€18,981▼
2024 · €32,997
Debt > 1 year
€10,035▼
2024 · €23,084
Income taxes
€181▼
2024 · €205
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Staff

social balance sheet
Item31-12-202131-12-202231-12-202331-12-2024
Employees at the balance-sheet date1-1-
part-time1-1-
in full-time equivalents0.1-0.3-
Average over the year, in full-time equivalents0.20.10.20.2
On a permanent contract1---
Joined2233
Left8424

Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 to 2024 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets€1,475€70,935€3,995€619-
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€10,240€6,052€15,673€15,312€15,003

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 48 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€91,979€39,668▼
Fixed assets21/28€41,525€25,992▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€41,450€25,917▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€391€117▼
Furniture and vehicles24€41,058€25,800▼
Financial fixed assets28€75€75=
Current assets29/58€50,454€13,677▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€347€2,589▲
Trade receivables40-€2,085
Other amounts receivable41€347€504▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€50,015€10,912▼
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€92€176▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€91,979€39,668▼
Equity10/15€35,831€10,634▼
Contributions10/11€18,592€18,592=
Reserves13€32,109€32,109=
Distributable reserves133€32,109€32,109=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€14,870-€40,067▼
Amounts payable17/49€56,147€29,034▼
Amounts payable after more than one year17€23,084€10,035▼
Financial debts170/4€23,084€10,035▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€32,997€18,981▼
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€12,680€13,049▲
Trade debts44€60€305▲
Suppliers440/4€60€305▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€193€253▲
Taxes450/3€193€253▲
Other amounts payable47/48€20,064€5,374▼
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€66€18▼
Income statement Code20242025
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€5,376-
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€15,312€15,003▼
Other operating charges640/8-€124
Non-recurring operating charges66A-€530
Gross operating margin9900-€1,799-€11,026▼
Operating profit (loss)9901-€22,487-€26,683▼
Financial income75/76B€9,225€2,828▼
Recurring financial income75€302€401▲
Non-recurring financial income76B€8,923€2,426▼
Financial charges65/66B€1,727€1,161▼
Recurring financial charges65€1,511€1,161▼
Non-recurring financial charges66B€217-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€14,989-€25,017▼
Income taxes67/77€205€181▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€15,194-€25,197▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€15,194-€25,197▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€15,194-€40,067▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P--€14,870
Transfer from equity791/2€325-

The notes to these accounts have 8 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 23-07-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Remuneration, social security and pensions62---€4,027€1,899€3,479€5,376--
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€10,481€10,310€9,306€10,240€6,052€15,673€15,312€15,003▼ 2.0%
Other operating charges640/8---€536€1,610€552-€124-
Non-recurring operating charges66A---€545€323--€530-
Gross operating margin9900€26,556€7,730€27,719€22,351€30,706€20,025-€1,799-€11,026▼ 513%
Operating profit (loss)9901€8,604-€9,111€12,047€7,002€20,823€321-€22,487-€26,683▼ 18.7%
Financial income75/76B---€1€5€3,012€9,225€2,828▼ 69.3%
Recurring financial income75€45€68€3€1€5€64€302€401▲ 32.7%
Non-recurring financial income76B-----€2,947€8,923€2,426▼ 72.8%
Financial charges65/66B---€410€715€1,847€1,727€1,161▼ 32.8%
Recurring financial charges65€645€716€580€410€715€1,847€1,511€1,161▼ 23.1%
Non-recurring financial charges66B------€217--
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€8,007-€7,453€11,470€6,593€20,113€1,486-€14,989-€25,017▼ 66.9%
Income taxes67/77€2,184€154€1,871€2,279€6,543€1,161€205€181▼ 11.9%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€5,823-€7,607€9,599€4,314€13,570€325-€15,194-€25,197▼ 65.8%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€5,823-€7,607€9,599€4,314€13,570€325-€15,194-€25,197▼ 65.8%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€102,385€82,057€82,907€67,305€146,802€131,101€91,979€39,668▼ 56.9%
Fixed assets21/28€38,467€27,814€24,297€14,779€70,697€56,434€41,525€25,992▼ 37.4%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€38,392€27,739€24,222€14,704€70,622€56,359€41,450€25,917▼ 37.5%
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€323-€223€391€117▼ 70.1%
Furniture and vehicles24---€14,381€70,622€56,136€41,058€25,800▼ 37.2%
Financial fixed assets28€75€75€75€75€75€75€75€75=
Current assets29/58€63,918€54,242€58,610€52,526€76,105€74,667€50,454€13,677▼ 72.9%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€9,775€8,800€17,897€19,306€2,658€9,870€347€2,589▲ 645%
Trade receivables40---€19,306€2,658€8,518-€2,085-
Other amounts receivable41-----€1,352€347€504▲ 45.1%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€49,543€39,252€32,728€32,725€67,553€64,782€50,015€10,912▼ 78.2%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1---€495€5,895€14€92€176▲ 92.3%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€102,385€82,057€82,907€67,305€146,802€131,101€91,979€39,668▼ 56.9%
Equity10/15€59,026€51,419€36,018€38,731€50,701€51,026€35,831€10,634▼ 70.3%
Contributions10/11€41,992€41,992-€18,592€18,592€18,592€18,592€18,592=
Reserves13€17,034€17,034€17,426€20,139€32,109€32,434€32,109€32,109=
Distributable reserves133---€20,139€32,109€32,434€32,109€32,109=
Profit (loss) carried forward14--€7,607-----€14,870-€40,067▼ 169%
Amounts payable17/49€43,359€30,638€46,889€28,574€96,101€80,075€56,147€29,034▼ 48.3%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€24,719€14,944€14,944-€48,086€35,764€23,084€10,035▼ 56.5%
Financial debts170/4----€48,086€35,764€23,084€10,035▼ 56.5%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€18,145€14,808€30,652€27,672€45,581€42,394€32,997€18,981▼ 42.5%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42-----€12,322€12,680€13,049▲ 2.9%
Financial debts43---€5,019€11,974----
Credit institutions430/8---€5,019€11,974----
Trade debts44€289€1,326€67€614--€60€305▲ 406%
Suppliers440/4---€614--€60€305▲ 406%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€1,445€8,735€4,146€193€253▲ 31.2%
Taxes450/3----€8,735€2,722€193€253▲ 31.2%
Remuneration and social security454/9---€1,445-€1,424---
Other amounts payable47/48---€20,594€24,872€25,926€20,064€5,374▼ 73.2%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3---€902€2,434€1,917€66€18▼ 73.0%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€5,823-€7,607€9,599€4,314€13,570€325-€15,194-€25,197▼ 65.8%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€10,481€10,310€9,306€10,240€6,052€15,673€15,312€15,003▼ 2.0%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€16,303€2,703€18,905€14,554€19,622€15,998€117-€10,194-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€343-€5,788-€723-€61,969-€1,410-€402€530-
Change in cash--€10,291-€6,524-€3€34,828-€2,771-€14,767-€39,103▼ 165%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 1,221 companies had the same profile as DANTECH has now. Two years later, 88.6% were still going and 3.8% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 20 years or older
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
88.6% was still going
7.4% stopped otherwise
3.8% went bankrupt

Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of DANTECH itself is lower: 0.3% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about DANTECH than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 1,221 companies, not a prediction for DANTECH. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 30 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 23-07-2026 2026-00337291 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 12-08-2025 2025-00376958 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 23-08-2024 2024-00365519 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 31-08-2023 2023-00411624 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 18-08-2022 2022-20303913 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 20-08-2021 2021-51400247 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 02-10-2020 2020-58300413 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 29-08-2019 2019-56300425 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 29-08-2018 2018-53900554 PDF
31-12-2016 micro format 31-08-2017 2017-56100198 PDF

Show all 30 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
ULDAL TEIT
Director · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 23-07-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Network & group

DANTECH shares no director with another company.

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of DANTECH. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
23-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
micro format · 8 days before the deadline
2025
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€25,197
The net result drops to -€25,197, the lowest from 2018 to 2025.
12-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 12 days late
2024
23-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 23 days late
2023
31-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days late
2022
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €13,570 ▲215%
The operating result of €20,823 and the net result of €13,570 are both a record.
18-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 18 days late
2021
20-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 20 days late
2020
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €9,599
The net result is €9,599, after one loss-making year.
02-10
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 63 days late
2019
29-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 29 days late
2018
29-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 29 days late
2017
31-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days late
1996
14-05
Gazette deed Incorporation
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

On 26 April 1996, DANTECH was incorporated.1 Total assets went from €102,385 in 2018 to €39,668 in 2025 and headcount from 0.2 full-time equivalents in 2019 to 0.8 in 2024.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018, 2019, 2024 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name DANTECH in Dutch
Enterprise number 0457.839.703
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 26-04-1996
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Sacramentspad 1, 3550 Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
Establishment unit DANTECH, Sacramentspad 1, 3550 Heusden-Zolder since 17-06-1996 · unit number 2.076.959.743

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
63100 Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities main activity
46500 Wholesale of information and communication equipment
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
63110 Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities main activity
46660 Wholesale trade
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
72300 main activity
51850

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0457.839.703
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0457839703
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0457839703
Registered 17-03-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 3 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
2,259 m²
Building footprint
222 m²
Building volume
1,166 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
71462D0677/00A007 Flanders 2,259 m² 1 · 222 m² 8.2 m · 2