Skip to content

DANIEL

Active Risk: moderate
General partnershipfounded 1990active for 36 yearsBrusselsesteenweg 834, 1731 Asse, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0441.216.376
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of DANIEL is 2.8% (moderate). The 2008 annual accounts show equity of €2,727. The company has been active since 1990 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Financials · financial year 2008, full format

Turnover
Not included in this filing
EBIT margin
Not included in this filing
Net result
Not included in this filing
Working capital
€4,236
Trend over the years

2007 to 2008, 2 financial years 2007 to 2008, 2 financial years

What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.

Total assets€15,245 2008 Equity€2,727 2008 Debt€12,519 2008

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20072008
Equity€2,727-€2,727=
Total assets€22,036-€15,245▼ 30.8%
Debt€19,310-€12,519▼ 35.2%
Working capital€4,236-
Balance-sheet composition
2008 in colour, 2007 as the grey bar beneath
Equity and liabilities €15,245
Equity €2,727 =
Debt €12,519 ▼ 35.2%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 87.6% to 82.1%. Debt is lower.
Key figures and ratios
2008 value · change against 2007
Debt to equity
4.40▼
2007 · 6.97
Debt ≤ 1 year
€519▲
2007 · €310
Debt > 1 year
€12,000▼
2007 · €19,000
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2008 against 2007 · 16 lines
Balance sheet Code20072008
Assets
Total assets20/58€22,036€15,245▼
Fixed assets21/28€17,491€15,245▼
Intangible fixed assets21€13,000€13,000=
Tangible fixed assets22/27€4,491€2,245▼
Current assets29/58€4,545-
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€4,244-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€302-
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€22,036€15,245▼
Equity10/15€2,727€2,727=
Contributions10/11€2,479€2,479=
Reserves13€248€248=
Amounts payable17/49€19,310€12,519▼
Amounts payable after more than one year17€19,000€12,000▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€310€519▲
Income statement Code20072008
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€2,245€2,245=
Gross operating margin9900€3,168€3,279▲
Line20072008Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€2,245€2,245=
Gross operating margin9900€3,168€3,279▲ 3.5%
Line20072008Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€22,036€15,245▼ 30.8%
Fixed assets21/28€17,491€15,245▼ 12.8%
Intangible fixed assets21€13,000€13,000=
Tangible fixed assets22/27€4,491€2,245▼ 50.0%
Current assets29/58€4,545--
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€4,244--
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€302--
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€22,036€15,245▼ 30.8%
Equity10/15€2,727€2,727=
Contributions10/11€2,479€2,479=
Reserves13€248€248=
Amounts payable17/49€19,310€12,519▼ 35.2%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€19,000€12,000▼ 36.8%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€310€519▲ 67.5%
Line20072008Change
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€2,245€2,245=
Operating cash flow (approximation)€2,245€2,245=
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (9)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2008 full format 27-07-2009 2009-48200155
31-12-2007 full format 29-08-2008 2008-68400228
31-12-2006 full format 10-08-2007 2007-55200178
31-12-2005 full format 29-09-2006 2006-80500123
31-12-2004 full format 29-09-2005 2005-77200043
31-12-2003 full format 09-09-2004 2004-63300092
31-12-2002 full format 24-07-2003 2003-46600273
31-12-1998 full format 04-07-2000 2000-33800051
31-12-1990 full format 30-08-1991 1991-23703388

Similar companies · same sector, comparable size

Of the 6,545 active companies whose main activity is on-demand passenger transport by chauffeured vehicle (NACE 49330), figures are known for 2,294. 1,317 are within a factor 10 of this equity. These 5 are the closest to it. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.