d'LIS FOOD
ActiveSummary
d'LIS FOOD has been active since 2003 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2026 annual accounts show equity of €1.4m and a net result of €388,598. Equity has been growing by about 42% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 35% of 399 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2026). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 28-11-2003 Normal situation
- Activity
- Wholesale trade NACE 46391
- Joint committees
- 119 Paritair Comité voor de handel in voedingswaren
- 200 Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden · annual accounts 31-03-2026
- Establishment unit
- 2.134.540.131 3290 Diest, since 19-11-2003
- Financial year end
- 31 March
- Peppol
- Reachable since 14-05-2025
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €1.7m
- ▲ 5.8%
- Turnover
- ≈ €7.0m
- estimated
- Profit
- €388,598
- ▲ 0.9%
- Equity
- €1.4m
- ▲ 38.9%
- Total assets
- €4.1m
- ▲ 23.2%
- Employees on 31-03-2026
- 13
- =
Score breakdownlowers riskFounded in 2003Size: 12 FTE, total assets €4.1mFigures for financial year 2026 (filed on 31-10-2026)Profit of €388,598 (financial year 2026)Show the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, small). It does better than 39% of them on solvency, 40% on liquidity, 82% on profitability and 90% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 15 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 46), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2019accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
- Higher gross margin than 86% of companies in wholesale tradesector median €445,785 · 196 companies €1.7m View
- Positive: Equity rose in 2026from €998,005 to €1.4m ▲ 38.9% View
- Positive: 5 profitable years in a rowprofit 2026: €388,598 5 years View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as d'LIS FOOD: wholesale trade (NACE 46391). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €1.2m and €6.7m, founded between 1989 and 2009.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| d'LIS FOOD Diest | €4.1m | €1.7m |
| ESCA FOOD-SERVICE Veurne | €2.7m | €1.8m |
| BUBBA Ninove | €2.4m | €0.7m |
| SOCARDENNE ALIMENTATION Ciney | €4.4m | €1.8m |
| 'T VRIESMANNEKE Wervik | €1.9m | €0.7m |
| TATLAR Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht | €6.7m | €1.5m |
| De Boel Raphaël Heist-op-den-Berg | €1.2m | €0.7m |
Key facts about d'LIS FOOD
- What is the company number of d'LIS FOOD?
- The company number of d'LIS FOOD is 0861.910.425. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0861.910.425.
- Where is d'LIS FOOD based?
- The registered office is at Turnhoutsebaan 49, 3290 Diest.Company details
- What does d'LIS FOOD do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is wholesale trade (NACE 46391).
- What is the legal form of d'LIS FOOD?
- The legal form of d'LIS FOOD is Public limited company (NV).
- When was d'LIS FOOD founded?
- d'LIS FOOD was founded on 28-11-2003.
- Is d'LIS FOOD still active?
- Yes, d'LIS FOOD is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does d'LIS FOOD have?
- d'LIS FOOD had an average of 12 full-time equivalents in financial year 2026, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- Which joint committee does d'LIS FOOD fall under?
- In its 31-03-2026 annual accounts, d'LIS FOOD states joint committees 119 (Paritair Comité voor de handel in voedingswaren) and 200 (Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden).
- What is the turnover of d'LIS FOOD?
- The turnover in financial year 2026 is ≈ €7.0m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €1.7m and 98 comparable companies (NACE 46). It probably lies between €4.2m and €12.0m.
- Is d'LIS FOOD profitable?
- In financial year 2026, d'LIS FOOD made a profit of €388,598.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of d'LIS FOOD?
- d'LIS FOOD filed 22 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2026.
- When are the next annual accounts of d'LIS FOOD due?
- d'LIS FOOD must file the annual accounts for financial year 2027 by 31-10-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.