Skip to content

CREAWORK

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2007active for 19 yearsRue du Charbonnage 21, 4020 Liège, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0887.501.795
Summary

CREAWORK has been active since 2007 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€141,731) and a net result of -€4,967. Equity is shrinking by about 36% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 9,590 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.8% (low).

Overview

Activity
Site preparation
NACE 43120
1 site
Size
€23,780total assets 2025
Equity
-€141,731
Loss
-€4,967
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.8%
Structure
Parent
ARPG Management · 94%
Accounts 31 days early0 of 7 deeds read
Why 53raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€141,731Loss of €4,967, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskSize: total assets €23,780Liquidity: current ratio 0.14, cash €10,416Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 20% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -596.0% of total assets
Liquidity 50+49
short-term debt 695.7% · cash 43.8%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -20.9%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.8% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 8 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,550 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.9%highest value 12-2024: 1.9%● unchanged vs 11-2024highest value 01-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.4%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.8%▼ -1.0 percentage point vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.14, compared with 0.13 in 2024; short-term debt: 695.7% and cash: 43.8% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 3% on solvency, 43% on liquidity, 4% on profitability and 30% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €23,780
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€141,731
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €4,967, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.14, cash €10,416
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€141,731
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-06-2026, 31 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days early
2024
22 days early
2023
37 days early
2022
48 days early
2021
31 days early
2020
38 days early
2019
59 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 38 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 30 June (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
12-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · full…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · full…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€141,731 View
  • Risk: 5 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€4,967 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 44.1% · 9,590 companies -596.0% View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Controlled by ARPG Management 94% View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€23,780
Loss
-€4,967
Solvency
-596.0%
Total assets▲ 22.3%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
14
Since
2016
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 13-06-2023Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2022Weakest financial year
  3. 30-06-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Activity
Site preparationNACE 43120
Founded
26-02-2007
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.