Skip to content

CONVICE

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2010active for 16 yearsGroenestraat 20, 8691 Alveringem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0823.965.114
Summary

CONVICE has been active since 2010 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €174,201 and a net result of €11,320. Equity has been growing by about 17% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 29% of 21,149 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 16-03-2010 Normal situation
Activity
Computer programming NACE 62100and 2 others
Establishment units
2.186.119.880 8691 Alveringem, since 01-04-2010
2.321.663.128 8691 Alveringem, since 01-10-2021
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 06-02-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • Lehoucke DominiqueDirector

Financial position

92 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€69,071
▼ 5.8%
Turnover
≈ €160,000
estimated
Profit
€11,320
▼ 59.5%
Equity
€174,201
▲ 7.0%
Total assets
€516,515
▲ 39.2%
Score breakdownlowers riskSize: total assets €516,515Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 06-06-2026)Founded in 2010Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
92 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 39% of micro companies in computer programming and consultancy (NACE 62)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 59-10
equity 33.7% of total assets
Liquidity 58+1
short-term debt 10.3% · cash 6.7%
Profitability 71-7
return on assets 2.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (25,915 companies, NACE 62, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025highest value 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025lowest value 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025lowest value 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €16,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.26 (1.32 in 2024), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 10.3% and cash 6.7% of total assets. 66.3% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 31% of them on solvency, 41% on liquidity, 30% on profitability and 53% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €516,515
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 06-06-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 2010
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 04-06-2026, 57 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
57 days early
2024
97 days early
2023
29 days early
2022
11 days early
2021
31 days early
2020
11 days early
2019
28 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 38 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 62), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 30 June (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 04-06-2026 PDF all 15 filings

Turnover
≈ €160,000
Estimated: probably between €130,000 and €210,000
Total assets
€516,515▲ 39.2%
2024 · €371,094
Net result
€11,320▼ 59.5%
2024 · €27,954
Working capital
€13,807▼ 20.5%
2024 · €17,377
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
Operating result
€18,518
▼ 60.8% 2025
20182025
Net result
€11,320
▼ 59.5% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Equity
€174,201
▲ 7.0% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€516,515
▲ 39.2% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Debt
€342,315
▲ 64.4% 2025
20182025
Working capital
€13,807
▼ 20.5% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Solvency
33.7%
▼ 10.2pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
1.26
▼ 0.06 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
2.2%
▼ 5.3pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result€33,256-€8,463▼ 74.6%€22,818▲ 170%€22,823=€21,261▼ 6.8%€52,915▲ 149%€47,249▼ 10.7%€18,518▼ 60.8%
Net result€21,601-€2,308▼ 89.3%€15,317within the sector's middle half▲ 564%€17,132within the sector's middle half▲ 11.9%€15,029within the sector's middle half▼ 12.3%€34,447within the sector's middle half▲ 129%€27,954within the sector's middle half▼ 18.8%€11,320within the sector's middle half▼ 59.5%
Equity€66,787-€67,495▲ 1.1%€81,212within the sector's middle half▲ 20.3%€96,744within the sector's middle half▲ 19.1%€111,773within the sector's middle half▲ 15.5%€134,927within the sector's middle half▲ 20.7%€162,880within the sector's middle half▲ 20.7%€174,201above the sector's middle half▲ 7.0%
Total assets€185,317-€193,454▲ 4.4%€180,511within the sector's middle half▼ 6.7%€431,272above the sector's middle half▲ 139%€367,633above the sector's middle half▼ 14.8%€375,653above the sector's middle half▲ 2.2%€371,094above the sector's middle half▼ 1.2%€516,515above the sector's middle half▲ 39.2%
Debt€118,530-€125,958▲ 6.3%€99,299▼ 21.2%€334,528▲ 237%€255,860▼ 23.5%€240,726▼ 5.9%€208,213▼ 13.5%€342,315▲ 64.4%
Working capital€42,339-€33,538▼ 20.8%€39,901within the sector's middle half▲ 19.0%-€12,179below the sector's middle half-€4,928below the sector's middle half▲ 59.5%-€80below the sector's middle half▲ 98.4%€17,377within the sector's middle half€13,807within the sector's middle half▼ 20.5%
Solvency36.0%-34.9%▼ 1.1pp45.0%within the sector's middle half▲ 10.1pp22.4%below the sector's middle half▼ 22.6pp30.4%below the sector's middle half▲ 8.0pp35.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 5.5pp43.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 8.0pp33.7%within the sector's middle half▼ 10.2pp
Current ratio1.82-1.99▲ 0.172.48within the sector's middle half▲ 0.490.90below the sector's middle half▼ 1.580.91below the sector's middle half=1.00below the sector's middle half▲ 0.091.32below the sector's middle half▲ 0.321.26within the sector's middle half▼ 0.06
Return on assets (ROA)11.7%-1.2%▼ 10.5pp8.5%within the sector's middle half▲ 7.3pp4.0%within the sector's middle half▼ 4.5pp4.1%within the sector's middle half▲ 0.1pp9.2%within the sector's middle half▲ 5.1pp7.5%within the sector's middle half▼ 1.6pp2.2%below the sector's middle half▼ 5.3pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is 61% lower than in 2024 and the lowest since 2021. It is the second fall in a row.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €516,515
Fixed assets €449,693 ▲ 50.3%
Current assets €66,822 ▼ 7.1%
Equity and liabilities €516,515
Equity €174,201 ▲ 7.0%
Debt €342,315 ▲ 64.4%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 56.1% to 66.3%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€67,185▼
2024 · €71,704
Cash flow
€59,987▲
2024 · €52,409
Quick ratio
1.17▼
2024 · 1.23
Debt to equity
1.97▲
2024 · 1.28
ROE
6.5%▼
2024 · 17.2%
Interest coverage
8.19▼
2024 · 12.76
Debt ≤ 1 year
€53,016▼
2024 · €54,538
Debt > 1 year
€289,299▲
2024 · €149,986
Income taxes
€3,607▼
2024 · €13,782
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Securities and guarantees

on own assets and for others
Item20212022202320242025
Mortgages, amount registered€70,700€70,700€70,700€70,700€95,700
Mortgage mandates€120,000€120,000€120,000€120,000€273,000
Carrying value of the mortgaged assets€277,547€271,388€261,551€251,714€416,529

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of debts and off-balance-sheet rights and commitments)

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets€226,765€31,449€24,174€10,337€199,182
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€22,167€29,875€30,670€24,456€48,667

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Subsidies and aid

Flemish government

2025 · 1 entry · €45 awarded · €45 paid
Schemes
1 entry · €45 · €45 paid · Fonds voor Innoveren en Ondernemen
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 51 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€371,094€516,515▲
Fixed assets21/28€299,178€449,693▲
Tangible fixed assets22/27€299,178€449,693▲
Land and buildings22€251,714€416,529▲
Plant, machinery and equipment23€35,533€23,835▼
Leasing and similar rights25€11,932€9,328▼
Current assets29/58€71,916€66,822▼
Stocks and contracts in progress3€4,960€5,012▲
Stocks30/36€4,960€5,012▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€9,016€14,155▲
Trade receivables40€8,989€9,615▲
Other amounts receivable41€27€4,541▲
Current investments50/53€23,943€10,332▼
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€30,930€34,797▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€3,067€2,525▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€371,094€516,515▲
Equity10/15€162,880€174,201▲
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200=
Reserves13€156,680€168,001▲
Distributable reserves133€156,680€168,001▲
Profit (loss) carried forward14€0-
Amounts payable17/49€208,213€342,315▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17€149,986€289,299▲
Financial debts170/4€149,986€289,299▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€54,538€53,016▼
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€22,630€32,631▲
Trade debts44€5,675€6,072▲
Suppliers440/4€5,675€6,072▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€11,831€8,848▼
Taxes450/3€9,881€6,898▼
Remuneration and social security454/9€1,950€1,950=
Other amounts payable47/48€14,402€5,465▼
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€3,689€0▼
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€24,456€48,667▲
Other operating charges640/8€1,635€1,886▲
Gross operating margin9900€73,339€69,071▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€47,249€18,518▼
Financial income75/76B€108€4,614▲
Recurring financial income75€108€4,614▲
Financial charges65/66B€5,621€8,204▲
Recurring financial charges65€5,621€8,204▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€41,735€14,927▼
Income taxes67/77€13,782€3,607▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€27,954€11,320▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€27,954€11,320▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€27,954€11,320▼
Transfer from equity791/2€0-
Transfer to equity691/2€27,954€11,320▼
To other reserves6921€27,954€11,320▼
Profit to be distributed694/7€0-
Return on contributions (dividend)694€0-

The notes to these accounts have 11 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).

Source: Annual accounts 2025 (PDF), filed on 04-06-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Non-recurring operating income76A---€0-----
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€11,783€20,118€15,391€22,167€29,875€30,670€24,456€48,667▲ 99.0%
Other operating charges640/8---€348€891€1,500€1,635€1,886▲ 15.4%
Gross operating margin9900€45,748€29,321€39,236€45,338€52,028€85,086€73,339€69,071▼ 5.8%
Operating profit (loss)9901€33,256€8,463€22,818€22,823€21,261€52,915€47,249€18,518▼ 60.8%
Financial income75/76B---€1€0€46€108€4,614▲ 43×
Recurring financial income75€44€953€397€1€0€46€108€4,614▲ 43×
Financial charges65/66B---€3,957€4,559€5,897€5,621€8,204▲ 45.9%
Recurring financial charges65€2,364€2,180€1,916€3,957€4,559€5,897€5,621€8,204▲ 45.9%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€30,935€7,237€21,299€18,867€16,702€47,065€41,735€14,927▼ 64.2%
Income taxes67/77€9,334€4,929€5,982€1,735€1,673€12,618€13,782€3,607▼ 73.8%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€21,601€2,308€15,317€17,132€15,029€34,447€27,954€11,320▼ 59.5%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€21,601€8,308€15,317€17,132€15,029€34,447€27,954€11,320▼ 59.5%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€185,317€193,454€180,511€431,272€367,633€375,653€371,094€516,515▲ 39.2%
Fixed assets21/28€91,172€125,954€113,622€318,220€319,794€313,297€299,178€449,693▲ 50.3%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€91,172€125,954€113,622€318,220€319,794€313,297€299,178€449,693▲ 50.3%
Land and buildings22---€277,547€271,388€261,551€251,714€416,529▲ 65.5%
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€16,118€20,018€37,211€35,533€23,835▼ 32.9%
Furniture and vehicles24---€24,555€11,249€0---
Leasing and similar rights25----€17,138€14,535€11,932€9,328▼ 21.8%
Current assets29/58€94,146€67,500€66,889€113,052€47,839€62,356€71,916€66,822▼ 7.1%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€4,793--€3,000€2,100€3,257€4,960€5,012▲ 1.1%
Stocks30/36---€3,000€2,100€3,257€4,960€5,012▲ 1.1%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€10,650€14,988€22,123€13,999€11,075€12,672€9,016€14,155▲ 57.0%
Trade receivables40---€13,641€11,047€12,645€8,989€9,615▲ 7.0%
Other amounts receivable41---€358€27€27€27€4,541▲ 167×
Current investments50/53-€9,367€12,943€15,343€17,743€20,143€23,943€10,332▼ 56.8%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€75,174€41,281€29,916€78,813€14,310€23,377€30,930€34,797▲ 12.5%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1---€1,898€2,612€2,907€3,067€2,525▼ 17.7%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€185,317€193,454€180,511€431,272€367,633€375,653€371,094€516,515▲ 39.2%
Equity10/15€66,787€67,495€81,212€96,744€111,773€134,927€162,880€174,201▲ 7.0%
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200-€6,200€6,200€6,200€6,200€6,200=
Reserves13€60,587€61,295€75,012€90,544€105,573€128,727€156,680€168,001▲ 7.2%
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,860€0----
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€1,860€0----
Distributable reserves133---€88,684€105,573€128,727€156,680€168,001▲ 7.2%
Profit (loss) carried forward14---€0€0€0€0--
Amounts payable17/49€118,530€125,958€99,299€334,528€255,860€240,726€208,213€342,315▲ 64.4%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€66,724€91,996€72,312€209,296€203,093€172,616€149,986€289,299▲ 92.9%
Financial debts170/4---€209,296€203,093€172,616€149,986€289,299▲ 92.9%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€51,807€33,962€26,988€125,232€52,767€62,435€54,538€53,016▼ 2.8%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42---€27,124€31,490€30,477€22,630€32,631▲ 44.2%
Trade debts44€15,616€3,616€1,710€71,949€2,247€1,830€5,675€6,072▲ 7.0%
Suppliers440/4---€71,949€2,247€1,830€5,675€6,072▲ 7.0%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€4,840€7,529€10,062€11,831€8,848▼ 25.2%
Taxes450/3---€2,740€5,579€8,112€9,881€6,898▼ 30.2%
Remuneration and social security454/9---€2,100€1,950€1,950€1,950€1,950=
Other amounts payable47/48---€21,320€11,501€20,066€14,402€5,465▼ 62.1%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-----€5,675€3,689€0▼ 100%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€21,601€2,308€15,317€17,132€15,029€34,447€27,954€11,320▼ 59.5%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€11,783€20,118€15,391€22,167€29,875€30,670€24,456€48,667▲ 99.0%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€33,385€22,426€30,707€39,300€44,905€65,117€52,409€59,987▲ 14.5%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€54,900-€3,059-€226,765-€31,449-€24,174-€10,337-€199,182▼ 1,827%
Change in cash--€33,893-€11,365€48,897-€64,503€9,066€7,554€3,867▼ 48.8%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 6,049 companies had the same profile as CONVICE has now. Two years later, 95.9% were still going and 0.4% had gone bankrupt.

  • Small
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
95.9% was still going
3.6% stopped otherwise
0.4% went bankrupt

That fits the bankruptcy probability of CONVICE itself: 0.1% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 6,049 companies, not a prediction for CONVICE. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 15 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 04-06-2026 2026-00140451 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 25-04-2025 2025-00078318 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 02-07-2024 2024-00216873 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 20-07-2023 2023-00255706 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 30-06-2022 2022-20152732 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 20-07-2021 2021-37600187 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 03-07-2020 2020-26300309 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 05-07-2019 2019-29800338 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 28-06-2018 2018-24400377 PDF
31-12-2016 micro format 20-06-2017 2017-19600380 PDF

Show all 15 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
Lehoucke Dominique
Director · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 04-06-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 12-10-2022 Converted to unavailable equity · €8,060

Articles of association

Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
“Algemene vergadering kan steeds beëindigen zonder opzeggingstermijn of vertrekvergoeding, één of meer bestuurders,al dan niet aandeelhouder”

Articles of association, deed of 12-10-2022 (in Dutch)

Network & group

CONVICE shares no director with another company.

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of CONVICE. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
04-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedPDF
micro format · 57 days before the deadline
2025
25-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 97 days before the deadline
2024
31-12
Financial Equity above €150,000equity €162,880 ▲20.7%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €162,880.
02-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 29 days before the deadline
2023
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €34,447 ▲129%
The operating result of €52,915 and the net result of €34,447 are both a record.
20-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 11 days before the deadline
2022
31-12
Financial Equity above €100,000equity €111,773 ▲15.5%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €111,773.
12-10
Gazette deed Amendment of the articles · Legal-form change · Resignations & appointments
Incorporation · Capital conversion · Director in office9 points ▸
  • General meeting, 10-10-2022
  • Incorporation, 11-03-2010
  • Other provision, “statuten sedertdien niet meer gewijzigd” (deed in Dutch)
  • Other provision, “onderwerping aan Wetboek vennootschappen en verenigingen en behoud rechtsvorm, statuten aanpassen aan WVV” (deed in Dutch)
  • Capital conversion, “statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
  • Director in office, LEHOUCKE Dominique André Corneel (director (not named in the articles))
  • Purpose change
  • Amendment of the articles
  • Registered office clause, “8691 Izenberge/Alveringem,Groenestraat 20, Vijfde besluit:Bevestiging zetel extra-statutair” (deed in Dutch)

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

30-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days before the deadline
2021
20-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 11 days before the deadline
2020
03-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 28 days before the deadline
2019
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet €2,308 ▼89.3%
The net result drops to €2,308, the lowest from 2018 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
Show earlier events
05-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 26 days before the deadline
2018
28-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 33 days before the deadline
2017
20-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
micro format · 41 days before the deadline
2010
26-03
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

CONVICE was incorporated on 16 March 2010.1 Total assets rose from €185,317 in 2018 to €516,515 in 2025.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name CONVICE in Dutch
Enterprise number 0823.965.114
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 16-03-2010
Entity type Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 12-10-2022 (in Dutch)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Vlaamse Gewest, exploitatiezetels,administratieve zetels,filialen,agentschappen,depots in België of buitenland bij beslissing bestuursorgaan”
deed of 12-10-2022 (in Dutch)

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Groenestraat 20, 8691 Alveringem, Belgium
Establishment units Bvba Convice, Groenestraat 20, 8691 Alveringem since 01-04-2010 · unit number 2.186.119.880
Mathildeloveswood, Weegschede 39, 8691 Alveringem since 01-10-2021 · unit number 2.321.663.12816281 Manufacture of other wood products
Phone 0476 22 34 84

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
62100 Computer programming main activity
31001 Manufacture of furniture
31004 Manufacture of dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom furniture
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
62010 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities main activity
31010 Manufacture of furniture
31091 Manufacture of furniture

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0823.965.114
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0823965114
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0823965114
Registered 06-02-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 4 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
First Friday of June at 16:00
deed of 12-10-2022 (in Dutch)

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment All 2 establishment units on the map

Buildings and parcels at the addresses

Ground area
1,357 m²
Building footprint
96 m²
Building volume
745 m³
Tallest building: 11.1 m.
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
38010B0030/00B003 Flanders 850 m² - -
38013A0308/00X004 Flanders 507 m² 1 · 96 m² 11.1 m · 3