Skip to content

Commune de Bièvre

Active Risk: not assessed
Municipalityfounded 1968active for 58 yearsRue de Bouillon 39, 5555 Bièvre, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0207.394.215
Summary

Commune de Bièvre has the legal form “Municipality” in the KBO; Checked does not compute a bankruptcy probability for it. The company has been active since 1968 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.

Overview

Activity
Water collection, treatment and supply
NACE 36000Public administration and defence; compulsory social security NACE 84114
21 sites
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figuresBankruptcy probability: legal form outside the model
Structure
No directors known
  1. Amendment of the articles · Director…Director appointment · Permanent representative
  2. General meeting · Permanent representativeBoard composition · Board meeting

Key points

  • Caution: No annual accounts yetat the National Bank 0 filed View
  • Wallonia-Brussels supportpaid from 2022 to 2025 €2.3m View
  • Active since 1968founded 01-01-1968 58 years View

By topic

Company details

Sites
21
Legal form
Municipality
Activity
Water collection, treatment and supplyNACE 36000
Founded
01-01-1968
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about Commune de Bièvre

What is the company number of Commune de Bièvre?
0207.394.215. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0207.394.215.
Where is Commune de Bièvre based?
The registered office is at Rue de Bouillon 39, 5555 Bièvre.Company details
What does Commune de Bièvre do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is water collection, treatment and supply (NACE 36000).
What is the legal form of Commune de Bièvre?
Municipality.
When was Commune de Bièvre founded?
On 01-01-1968.
Is Commune de Bièvre still active?
Yes, Commune de Bièvre is an active enterprise in the KBO register.

Companies related to Commune de Bièvre

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.