Skip to content

Collectif Osmose

Open bankruptcy
Non-profit associationfounded 2023Locquenghienstraat 41, 1000 Brussel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0798.513.304

A bankruptcy procedure is open for Collectif Osmose according to publications in the Belgian Official Gazette; trustee: Guy Kelder.

Summary

A small non-profit association files its annual accounts with the court registry, not with the National Bank.

Collectif OsmoseOpen bankruptcy

Are you a creditor?

Open bankruptcy Source: Belgian Official Gazette

The judgment is more than a year old: a claim can no longer be filed, not even late. The trustee knows whether anything will still be paid out.

The procedure

Court
French-language Enterprise Court of Brussels
Declared bankrupt
2 June 2025
Supervising judge
Michel Govaerts
Official Gazette
06-06-2025 (pdf) ↗search the document for 2025/124125

Deadlines

Appeal or third-party opposition until
passed on 21 June 2025Fifteen days after the publication in the Official Gazette.art. XX.108, Code of Economic Law
File the claim in RegSol, the Belgian insolvency register, until
passed on 2 July 2025art. XX.104 and XX.155, Code of Economic Law
First verification report
passed on 9 July 2025Reclaim goods that are still yours, such as goods delivered under retention of title, before this day.art. XX.104 and XX.194, Code of Economic Law
Late claim until
passed on 2 June 2026A late claim shares only in what has not yet been paid out, and you bear its costs.art. XX.165, Code of Economic Law

Trustee

  • Guy KelderPlace Guy D’Arezzo 18, 1180 Uccleguy.kelder@forensis.be

What to do now

  1. The deadlines to file your claim have passed, including for a late claim: that was possible until a year after the judgment.
  2. Ask the trustee whether anything will still be paid out and whether your claim was admitted.
  3. Follow the file in RegSol: the trustee's reports appear there.
  4. Ask your accountant about the VAT on the unpaid invoices: in a bankruptcy it can be recovered, subject to conditions.

The judgment is more than a year old: the deadline for a late claim (art. XX.165, Code of Economic Law) has passed too.

View the file in RegSol ↗ Follow Follow this bankruptcy: you are alerted when it is closed or reversed.

General information, not legal advice. If in doubt, the trustee, your lawyer or your accountant can help.Creditor guide for this company

Embed in an article

Writing about this bankruptcy? Embed the Collectif Osmose company card in your article: name, enterprise number, its status in the KBO and the latest annual accounts, with a link to this dossier.

Preview
The preview appears here.
  • Stays current: the status follows the register, the figures are those of the latest filed accounts. No Checked score or verdict.
  • Light on your page: one small script and one data request, also answered from a cache; no cookies, no tracking.
  • Where scripts do not run (a newsletter, a feed reader) a plain link remains.

Overview

Activity
Activity not known
Size
No accounts at the National Bank; small associations file with the court registry
Financial health
Open bankruptcy: no score
Structure
1 deed in the Belgian Official Gazette
Signalsraises riskOpen bankruptcyShow the evidence

Signals

1 signal.
raises risk
raises risk · Open bankruptcy
Active bankruptcy procedure in the Belgian Official Gazette. Claims are handled by the appointed trustee. The KBO register also records: open bankruptcy.
Belgian Official Gazette
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. OpeningFrench-language Enterprise Court of Brussels…

Key points

  • Risk: Declared bankrupttrustee: Guy Kelder 02-06-2025 View

By topic

Company details

Legal form
Non-profit association
Founded
16-02-2023
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about Collectif Osmose

What is the company number of Collectif Osmose?
0798.513.304. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0798.513.304.
Where was Collectif Osmose based?
The last known address of the registered office is Locquenghienstraat 41, 1000 Brussel.Company details
What is the legal form of Collectif Osmose?
Non-profit association (VZW).
When was Collectif Osmose founded?
On 16-02-2023.
Is Collectif Osmose still active?
A bankruptcy is running: a bankruptcy trustee manages the company.

Go further with this company

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.