CNTR WANDRE
InactiveFinancials · financial year 2024, full format
Annual accounts 2024 filed on 25-07-2025 PDF all 2 filings
Turnover
€249,835▲ 0.9%
2023 · €247,604
EBIT margin
Not meaningful: turnover is only a small part of operating income
Net result
€899,051▲ 45×
2023 · €20,089
Working capital
€1.7m
2023 · -€1.1m
Multi-year overview
2023 to 2024, 2 financial yearsTurnover
€249,835
▲ 0.9%
2024
20232024
Operating result
€1.3m
▲ 13×
2024
20232024
Net result
€899,051
▲ 45×
2024
20232024
Equity
€1.3m
▲ 211%
2024
20232024
Total assets
€2.3m
▲ 23.7%
2024
20232024
Debt
€974,394
▼ 32.0%
2024
20232024
Working capital
€1.7m
2024
20232024
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable
unfavourable
Line20232024
Turnover€0.2m-€0.2m▲ 0.9%
Operating result€0.1m-€1.3m▲ 13×
Net result€0.02m-€0.9m▲ 45×
Equity€0.4m-€1.3m▲ 211%
Total assets€1.9m-€2.3m▲ 23.7%
Debt€1.4m-€1.0m▼ 32.0%
Working capital-€1.1m-€1.7m
The operating result for 2024 is over 13 times that of 2023.
Balance-sheet composition
2024 in colour, 2023 as the grey bar beneath
Equity and liabilities €2.3m
Equity
€1.3m ▲ 211%
Debt
€974,394 ▼ 32.0%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 77.0% to 42.4%. Equity is higher and debt is lower.
Key figures and ratios
Current ratio
3.71▲
2023 · 0.10
Debt to equity
0.73▼
2023 · 3.35
ROE
67.8%▲
2023 · 4.7%
ROA
39.1%▲
2023 · 1.1%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€620,607▼
2023 · €1.2m
Debt > 1 year
€317,753▲
2023 · €178,451
Income taxes
€337,529▲
2023 · €6,696
Customer credit
0 days▲
2023 · 0 days
Supplier credit
128 days▼
2023 · 131 days
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.
Securities and guarantees
| Item | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Debts secured on the company's own assets | €790,000 | - |
| Mortgages, amount registered | €25,000 | - |
| Carrying value of the mortgaged assets | €1.7m | - |
Source: notes to the 2023 to 2024 annual accounts (statement of debts and off-balance-sheet rights and commitments)
Investments
| Item | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €1.8m | - |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €82,015 | - |
Source: notes to the 2023 to 2024 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
Annual accounts
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating income70/76A | €0.4m | €1.5m | ▲ 312% |
| Turnover70 | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 0.9% |
| Change in stocks of work in progress, finished goods and contracts in progress71 | €0.07m | €0.07m | ▲ 8.5% |
| Other operating income74 | €0.05m | €0.05m | ▲ 4.1% |
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | €1.1m | - |
| Operating charges60/66A | €0.3m | €0.2m | ▼ 30.8% |
| Goods for resale, raw materials and consumables60 | €0.07m | €0.07m | ▲ 8.5% |
| Purchases600/8 | €0.07m | €0.07m | ▲ 8.5% |
| Services and other goods61 | €0.03m | €0.03m | ▲ 1.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €0.08m | - | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | €0.05m | €0.08m | ▲ 52.9% |
| Non-recurring operating charges66A | €0.03m | - | - |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €0.1m | €1.3m | ▲ 13× |
| Financial income75/76B | - | €24 | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | €24 | - |
| Other financial income752/9 | - | €24 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | €0.07m | €0.08m | ▲ 9.2% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €0.07m | €0.08m | ▲ 9.2% |
| Debt charges650 | €0.07m | €0.08m | ▲ 9.9% |
| Other financial charges652/9 | €0.001m | €0.001m | ▼ 36.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €0.03m | €1.2m | ▲ 46× |
| Income taxes67/77 | €0.007m | €0.3m | ▲ 50× |
| Taxes670/3 | €0.007m | €0.3m | ▲ 50× |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.02m | €0.9m | ▲ 45× |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €0.02m | €0.9m | ▲ 45× |
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||
| Total assets20/58 | €1.9m | €2.3m | ▲ 23.7% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €1.7m | - | - |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €1.7m | - | - |
| Land and buildings22 | €1.7m | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.1m | €2.3m | ▲ 19× |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €0.07m | - | - |
| Contracts in progress37 | €0.07m | - | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.004m | €99 | ▼ 97.8% |
| Trade receivables40 | €23 | €99 | ▲ 324% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | €0.004m | - | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.05m | €2.3m | ▲ 45× |
| Equity and liabilities | |||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1.9m | €2.3m | ▲ 23.7% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.4m | €1.3m | ▲ 211% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.4m | €0.4m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.001m | €0.05m | ▲ 46× |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | €0.001m | €0.05m | ▲ 46× |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | €0.001m | €0.05m | ▲ 46× |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €0.02m | €0.9m | ▲ 46× |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €1.4m | €1.0m | ▼ 32.0% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €0.2m | €0.3m | ▲ 78.1% |
| Financial debts170/4 | €0.2m | €0.3m | ▲ 78.1% |
| Subordinated loans170 | €0.2m | €0.2m | = |
| Other loans174 | - | €0.1m | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €1.2m | €0.6m | ▼ 48.9% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | €0.4m | €0.07m | ▼ 82.3% |
| Financial debts43 | €0.8m | - | - |
| Credit institutions430/8 | €0.8m | - | - |
| Trade debts44 | €0.02m | €0.02m | ▲ 6.3% |
| Suppliers440/4 | €0.02m | €0.02m | ▲ 6.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | €0.007m | €0.4m | ▲ 55× |
| Taxes450/3 | €0.007m | €0.4m | ▲ 55× |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | €0.2m | - |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | €0.04m | €0.04m | ▼ 9.1% |
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.02m | €0.9m | ▲ 45× |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €0.08m | - | - |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €0.1m | €0.9m | ▲ 781% |
| Change in cash | - | €2.2m | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.