Skip to content

CleverSystems

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2010active for 16 yearsClos du Paradis 34, 1300 Wavre, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0826.656.368
Summary

CleverSystems has been active since 2010 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €34,270 and a net result of €5,803. Equity has been growing by about 79% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 85% of 4,342 sector peers (NACE 74, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 15-06-2010 Normal situation
Activity
Other professional, scientific and technical activities NACE 74999
Establishment unit
2.190.424.702 1300 Wavre, since 15-06-2010
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 22-10-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • DUQUESNE GaetanDirector

Financial position

97 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€12,197
▲ 5.0%
Turnover
≈ €73,000
estimated
Profit
€5,803
▼ 23.2%
Equity
€34,270
▲ 20.4%
Total assets
€40,950
▲ 18.8%
  • 2025 accounts filed 31 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 31 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts lateSize: total assets €40,950lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 5.59, cash €17,896Equity €34,270 (83.7% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
97 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 77% of micro companies in other professional activities (NACE 74)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 83.7% of total assets
Liquidity 97+29
short-term debt 15.4% · cash 43.7%
Profitability 86-10
return on assets 14.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (5,430 companies, NACE 74, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2% 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025highest value 06-2025: 0.1%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €3,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 5.59 (4.66 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 15.4% and cash 43.7% of total assets. 16.3% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 74, micro). It does better than 88% of them on solvency, 91% on liquidity, 62% on profitability and 66% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 5.59, cash €17,896
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 31 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Equity €34,270 (83.7% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: total assets €40,950
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 31 days late
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 31-05-2026, 31 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days late
2024
26 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
4 days late
2021
31 days late
2020
26 days late
2019
18 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 24 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 74), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 38% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 31 May (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end03-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed 31 days after the deadline Filed on 31 May 2026, deadline 30 April 2026 (7 months after the close on 30 September 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00135458.

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 31-05-2026 PDF all 15 filings

Turnover
≈ €73,000
Estimated: probably between €36,000 and €140,000
Total assets
€40,950▲ 18.8%
2024 · €34,459
Net result
€5,803▼ 23.2%
2024 · €7,553
Working capital
€28,943▲ 42.9%
2024 · €20,248
Multi-year overview
2019 to 2025, 7 financial years
Operating result
€8,512
▼ 21.5% 2025
20192025
Net result
€5,803
▼ 23.2% 2025
middle half of the sector
20192025
Equity
€34,270
▲ 20.4% 2025
middle half of the sector
20192025
Total assets
€40,950
▲ 18.8% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20192025
Debt
€6,680
▲ 11.5% 2025
20192025
Working capital
€28,943
▲ 42.9% 2025
middle half of the sector
20192025
Solvency
83.7%
▲ 1.1pp 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20192025
Current ratio
5.59
▲ 0.94 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20192025
Return on assets (ROA)
14.2%
▼ 7.7pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20192025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2019202020212022202320242025
Operating result-€726-€2,443€3,162▲ 29.4%€7,685▲ 143%€12,898▲ 67.8%€10,842▼ 15.9%€8,512▼ 21.5%
Net result-€726-€2,405within the sector's middle half€3,115within the sector's middle half▲ 29.5%€7,553within the sector's middle half▲ 142%€11,878within the sector's middle half▲ 57.3%€7,553within the sector's middle half▼ 36.4%€5,803within the sector's middle half▼ 23.2%
Equity-€4,038--€1,633below the sector's middle half▲ 59.6%€1,483below the sector's middle half€9,036below the sector's middle half▲ 509%€20,914within the sector's middle half▲ 131%€28,467within the sector's middle half▲ 36.1%€34,270within the sector's middle half▲ 20.4%
Total assets€2,879-€1,796below the sector's middle half▼ 37.6%€4,516below the sector's middle half▲ 151%€20,002below the sector's middle half▲ 343%€25,659below the sector's middle half▲ 28.3%€34,459below the sector's middle half▲ 34.3%€40,950below the sector's middle half▲ 18.8%
Debt€6,918-€3,428▼ 50.4%€3,033▼ 11.5%€10,966▲ 262%€4,745▼ 56.7%€5,992▲ 26.3%€6,680▲ 11.5%
Working capital-€4,038--€1,312within the sector's middle half▲ 67.5%€2,136within the sector's middle half€9,836within the sector's middle half▲ 360%€22,702within the sector's middle half▲ 131%€20,248within the sector's middle half▼ 10.8%€28,943within the sector's middle half▲ 42.9%
Solvency45.2%within the sector's middle half81.5%above the sector's middle half▲ 36.3pp82.6%above the sector's middle half▲ 1.1pp83.7%above the sector's middle half▲ 1.1pp
Current ratio1.97within the sector's middle half8.68above the sector's middle half▲ 6.714.66above the sector's middle half▼ 4.025.59above the sector's middle half▲ 0.94
Return on assets (ROA)37.8%above the sector's middle half46.3%above the sector's middle half▲ 8.5pp21.9%within the sector's middle half▼ 24.4pp14.2%within the sector's middle half▼ 7.7pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is 21% lower than in 2024. It is the second fall in a row.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €40,950
Fixed assets €5,706 ▼ 34.2%
Current assets €35,244 ▲ 36.7%
Equity and liabilities €40,950
Equity €34,270 ▲ 20.4%
Debt €6,680 ▲ 11.5%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 17.4% to 16.3%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€11,479▲
2024 · €11,069
Cash flow
€8,769▲
2024 · €7,781
Debt to equity
0.19▼
2024 · 0.21
ROE
16.9%▼
2024 · 26.5%
Interest coverage
77.04▼
2024 · over 100
Debt ≤ 1 year
€6,301▲
2024 · €5,538
Income taxes
€3,553▼
2024 · €3,841
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item30-09-202130-09-202230-09-202330-09-202430-09-2025
Tangible fixed assets---€8,900-
Depreciation and write-downs of the year---€228€2,966

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 40 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€34,459€40,950▲
Fixed assets21/28€8,672€5,706▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€8,672€5,706▼
Furniture and vehicles24€8,672€5,706▼
Current assets29/58€25,786€35,244▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€19,731€17,101▼
Trade receivables40€450-
Other amounts receivable41€19,281€17,101▼
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€6,003€17,896▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€52€247▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€34,459€40,950▲
Equity10/15€28,467€34,270▲
Contributions10/11€18,600€18,600=
Reserves13€9,800€15,550▲
Distributable reserves133€9,800€15,550▲
Profit (loss) carried forward14€67€120▲
Amounts payable17/49€5,992€6,680▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€5,538€6,301▲
Trade debts44€1,698€2,050▲
Suppliers440/4€1,698€2,050▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€3,841€2,053▼
Taxes450/3€3,841€2,053▼
Other amounts payable47/48-€2,199
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€453€379▼
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€228€2,966▲
Other operating charges640/8€552€719▲
Gross operating margin9900€11,622€12,197▲
Operating profit (loss)9901€10,842€8,512▼
Financial income75/76B€597€992▲
Recurring financial income75€597€992▲
Financial charges65/66B€45€149▲
Recurring financial charges65€45€149▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€11,394€9,355▼
Income taxes67/77€3,841€3,553▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€7,553€5,803▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€7,553€5,803▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€7,567€5,870▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P€14€67▲
Transfer to equity691/2€7,500€5,750▼
To other reserves6921€7,500€5,750▼

The notes to these accounts have 4 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).

Source: Annual accounts 2025 (PDF), filed on 31-05-2026.

Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630-----€228€2,966▲ 13×
Other operating charges640/8--€20€522€455€552€719▲ 30.1%
Gross operating margin9900-€465€5,151€3,182€8,207€13,353€11,622€12,197▲ 5.0%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€726€2,443€3,162€7,685€12,898€10,842€8,512▼ 21.5%
Financial income75/76B----€592€597€992▲ 66.0%
Recurring financial income75----€592€597€992▲ 66.0%
Financial charges65/66B--€46€132€97€45€149▲ 230%
Recurring financial charges65-€38€46€132€97€45€149▲ 230%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€726€2,405€3,115€7,553€13,393€11,394€9,355▼ 17.9%
Income taxes67/77----€1,515€3,841€3,553▼ 7.5%
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€726€2,405€3,115€7,553€11,878€7,553€5,803▼ 23.2%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€726€2,405€3,115€7,553€11,878€7,553€5,803▼ 23.2%
Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€2,879€1,796€4,516€20,002€25,659€34,459€40,950▲ 18.8%
Fixed assets21/28-----€8,672€5,706▼ 34.2%
Tangible fixed assets22/27-----€8,672€5,706▼ 34.2%
Furniture and vehicles24-----€8,672€5,706▼ 34.2%
Current assets29/58€2,879€1,796€4,516€20,002€25,659€25,786€35,244▲ 36.7%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€2,300-------
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€493€1,669€4,241€18,548€23,578€19,731€17,101▼ 13.3%
Trade receivables40--€896-€1,725€450--
Other amounts receivable41--€3,345€18,548€21,853€19,281€17,101▼ 11.3%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58-€126€275€1,408€2,031€6,003€17,896▲ 198%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1---€45€51€52€247▲ 376%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€2,879€1,796€4,516€20,002€25,659€34,459€40,950▲ 18.8%
Equity10/15-€4,038-€1,633€1,483€9,036€20,914€28,467€34,270▲ 20.4%
Contributions10/11€18,600-€18,600€18,600€18,600€18,600€18,600=
Capital10--€18,600-----
Issued capital100--€18,600-----
Reserves13----€2,300€9,800€15,550▲ 58.7%
Distributable reserves133----€2,300€9,800€15,550▲ 58.7%
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€22,638-€20,233-€17,117-€9,564€14€67€120▲ 78.6%
Amounts payable17/49€6,918€3,428€3,033€10,966€4,745€5,992€6,680▲ 11.5%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€6,918€3,108€2,380€10,166€2,957€5,538€6,301▲ 13.8%
Trade debts44€1,552€1,406€2,380€10,166€1,442€1,698€2,050▲ 20.8%
Suppliers440/4--€2,380€10,166€1,442€1,698€2,050▲ 20.8%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45----€1,515€3,841€2,053▼ 46.6%
Taxes450/3----€1,515€3,841€2,053▼ 46.6%
Other amounts payable47/48------€2,199-
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3--€653€800€1,788€453€379▼ 16.4%
Line2019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€726€2,405€3,115€7,553€11,878€7,553€5,803▼ 23.2%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630-----€228€2,966▲ 13×
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€726€2,405€3,115€7,553€11,878€7,781€8,769▲ 12.7%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)------€0-
Change in cash--€149€1,133€623€3,972€11,893▲ 199%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 34,693 companies had the same profile as CleverSystems has now. Two years later, 95.3% were still going and 0.7% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
95.3% was still going
3.9% stopped otherwise
0.7% went bankrupt

That fits the bankruptcy probability of CleverSystems itself: 0.1% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 34,693 companies, not a prediction for CleverSystems. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 15 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
30-09-2025 micro format 31-05-2026 2026-00135458 PDF
30-09-2024 micro format 26-05-2025 2025-00109884 PDF
30-09-2023 micro format 30-05-2024 2024-00103402 PDF
30-09-2022 micro format 04-05-2023 2023-00079111 PDF
30-09-2021 micro format 31-05-2022 2022-20039203 PDF
30-09-2020 micro format 26-05-2021 2021-15100266 PDF
30-09-2019 micro format 18-05-2020 2020-12200505 PDF
30-09-2018 micro format 29-04-2019 2019-11200395 PDF
30-09-2017 micro format 23-03-2018 2018-07500055 PDF
30-09-2016 full format 24-05-2017 2017-13000022 PDF

Show all 15 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
DUQUESNE Gaetan
Director · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 31-05-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Network & group

CleverSystems shares no director with another company.

Companies at the same address

1 other company

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of CleverSystems. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 30-04-2027
2026
31-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days late
2025
26-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 26 days late
2024
30-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 30 days late
2023
30-09
Financial Highest result from 2019 to 2025net €11,878 ▲57.3%
The operating result of €12,898 and the net result of €11,878 are both a record.
30-09
Financial Liquidity more than quadruplescurrent ratio 8.68
The current ratio rises from 1.97 to 8.68. Short-term debt falls from €10,166 to €2,957.
04-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 4 days late
2022
31-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days late
2021
30-09
Financial Liquidity more than triplescurrent ratio 1.90
The current ratio rises from 0.58 to 1.90. Short-term debt falls from €3,108 to €2,380.
26-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 26 days late
2020
30-09
Financial Back to profitnet €2,405
The net result is €2,405, after one loss-making year.
18-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 18 days late
2019
29-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 1 day before the deadline
Show earlier events
2018
23-03
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 38 days before the deadline
2017
24-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
full format · 24 days late
2010
17-06
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

On 15 June 2010, CleverSystems was incorporated.1 Total assets went from €2,879 in 2019 to €40,950 in 2025.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2019 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name CleverSystems in French
Enterprise number 0826.656.368
Legal form Private limited company (pre-2019)
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 15-06-2010
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Clos du Paradis 34, 1300 Wavre, Belgium
Establishment unit Clos du Paradis 34, 1300 Wavre since 15-06-2010 · unit number 2.190.424.702

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
74999 Other professional, scientific and technical activities main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities main activity

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0826.656.368
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0826656368
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0826656368
Registered 22-10-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 3 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 30-09

Recognitions · licences · registrations

Food safety, FASFC

1 site
Wavreunit number 2.190.424.702
1 permission
Authorisation · Traiteur · since 02-06-2020

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
2 companies at this address See who is registered here

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
1,362 m²
Building footprint
147 m²
Building volume
1,009 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
25055D0522/00E000 Wallonia 1,362 m² 1 · 147 m² 9.6 m · 2