Skip to content

CHL CONSULT & MANAGEMENT

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2015active for 11 yearsRue du Cerisier 131, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0631.991.028
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of CHL CONSULT & MANAGEMENT is 3.3% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€25,962) and a net result of -€6,428. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 16,824 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2015 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Buying and selling of own real estate
NACE 68110
1 site
Size
€19,065total assets 2025
Equity
-€25,962
Loss
-€6,428
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
48 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.3%
Structure
Holdings
1
Accounts on time2 of 6 deeds read
Why 48raises risk2 changes of registered office in 24 monthsNegative equity -€25,962lowers riskSize: total assets €19,065Liquidity: current ratio 0.36, cash €9,983Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
48 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 18% of its sector peers (NACE 68, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -136.2% of total assets
Liquidity 50+1
short-term debt 236.2% · cash 52.4%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -33.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.3% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,579 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.2% 12-2024: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 3.8%▲ +2.5 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 3.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 3.8%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 3.3%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 3.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.36, compared with 0.32 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 236.2% and cash: 52.4% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 5% on solvency, 49% on liquidity, 4% on profitability and 16% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 15-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 2 changes of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Negative equity -€25,962
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €19,065
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.36, cash €9,983
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€25,962
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 31-07-2026, 0 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
on the day
2024
4 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
32 days late
2021
23 days late
2020
10 days late
2019
31 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 19 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 23 August (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
16-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Registered office · Amendment of the…Registered-office move · Capital
  3. Registered officeRegistered-office move · Amendment of…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€25,962 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 29.2% · 16,824 companies -136.2% View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€6,428 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€19,065
Loss
-€6,428
Solvency
-136.2%
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
16
Since
2017
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 04-08-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 30-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2023Back to profit
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Buying and selling of own real estateNACE 68110
Founded
12-06-2015
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
22
Annual meeting
Third Friday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Toute activité relevant du secteur du conseil, et en particulier toute contribution à la…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.