CEEPEE
ActiveSummary
CEEPEE has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €75,217 and a net result of €62,714. Its solvency ranks better than 50% of 21,166 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 03-09-2024 Normal situation
- Activity
- Computer consultancy and computer facilities management NACE 62200and 1 other
- Establishment unit
- 2.363.375.405 3270 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem, since 01-10-2024
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 02-11-2025
Board and ownership
- Elsen MarianneDirector
- Van Mellaerts JosephDirector
- Van Mellaerts Joseph100 sharesdeed of 05-09-2024
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- < 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €85,501
- ▲ 301%
- Turnover
- ≈ €160,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €62,714
- ▲ 297%
- Equity
- €75,217
- ▲ 431%
- Total assets
- €126,247
- ▲ 191%
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2024lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.41, cash €104,279Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Size: total assets €126,247Show the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 52% of them on solvency, 65% on liquidity, 82% on profitability and 98% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.
Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 2 accounts on average 115 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 62), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 28-04-2026 at the NBB all 2 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is 4.1 times that of 2024.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Investments
| Item | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €2,329 | €5,749 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €131 | €2,082 |
Source: notes to the 2024 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61 | €13,479 | - | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €131 | €2,082 | ▲ 16× |
| Other operating charges640/8 | €925 | €686 | ▼ 25.8% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €21,332 | €85,501 | ▲ 301% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €20,275 | €82,732 | ▲ 308% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | €87 | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | €87 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | €462 | €1,695 | ▲ 267% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €462 | €1,695 | ▲ 267% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €19,813 | €81,124 | ▲ 309% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €4,026 | €18,409 | ▲ 357% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €15,787 | €62,714 | ▲ 297% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €15,787 | €62,714 | ▲ 297% |
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||
| Total assets20/58 | €43,318 | €126,247 | ▲ 191% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €2,198 | €5,864 | ▲ 167% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €2,198 | €5,864 | ▲ 167% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | €776 | €2,358 | ▲ 204% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | €1,422 | €3,507 | ▲ 147% |
| Current assets29/58 | €41,120 | €120,382 | ▲ 193% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €25,410 | €12,100 | ▼ 52.4% |
| Trade receivables40 | €25,410 | €12,100 | ▼ 52.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €12,476 | €104,279 | ▲ 736% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | €3,234 | €4,003 | ▲ 23.8% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €43,318 | €126,247 | ▲ 191% |
| Equity10/15 | €14,169 | €75,217 | ▲ 431% |
| Contributions10/11 | €100 | €100 | = |
| Reserves13 | €14,069 | €75,117 | ▲ 434% |
| Distributable reserves133 | €14,069 | €75,117 | ▲ 434% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €29,149 | €51,030 | ▲ 75.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €28,248 | €49,960 | ▲ 76.9% |
| Trade debts44 | €1,382 | €2,356 | ▲ 70.5% |
| Suppliers440/4 | €1,382 | €2,356 | ▲ 70.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | €9,399 | €29,651 | ▲ 215% |
| Taxes450/3 | €9,399 | €28,571 | ▲ 204% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | €1,080 | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | €17,467 | €17,953 | ▲ 2.8% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | €901 | €1,070 | ▲ 18.7% |
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €15,787 | €62,714 | ▲ 297% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €131 | €2,082 | ▲ 16× |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €15,918 | €64,797 | ▲ 307% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€5,749 | - |
| Change in cash | - | €91,804 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 39,278 companies had the same profile as CEEPEE has now. Two years later, 95.8% were still going and 1.8% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 2 to 5 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
The bankruptcy probability of CEEPEE itself is lower: < 0.1% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about CEEPEE than the profile alone.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 39,278 companies, not a prediction for CEEPEE. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Shareholders
- Van Mellaerts Joseph 100 shares (100%) · €100
Capital transactions
- 05-09-2024 Incorporation · €100 · 100 shares
Mandate history
- Board
- mandate already running before its first mention
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Elsen Marianne |
|
| Van Mellaerts Joseph |
|
Articles of association
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- At least 1 director
Articles of association, deed of 05-09-2024 (in Dutch)
Network & group
CEEPEE shares no director with another company.
Companies at the same address
1 other companyConnections & network
2 current directorsThe network starts from the directors of CEEPEE. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Deeds, filings and financial milestones
05-09
Gazette deed
IncorporationFounding capital of €100, 100 shares · Founder: Van Mellaerts Joseph · Founding capital of euro 100, 100 shares2 points ▸
- Founder, Van Mellaerts Joseph
- Founding capital, euro 100, 100 shares
- The deed holds 1 more point.
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
17 activities
- Dienstverlening,werkzaamheden,advies en bijstand aan ondernemingen,verenigingen,publieke administraties en andere instellingen,voornamelijk doch niet uitsluitend op het vlak van IT,management,marketing,communicatie,media,coaching,human resources,productie en ontwikkeling,processing en het besturen van vennootschappen,dit alles in de meest ruime betekenis en dit op alle mogelijke manieren en onder alle mogelijke vormen en werkwijzen
- Analyseren en ontwerpen van computersystemen waarbij hardware,software en communicatietechnologie worden geïntegreerd;dienstverlening kan ook een opleiding voor de desbetreffende gebruikers omvatten
- Ontwerpen en programmeren van computerprogramma’s zoals het ontwerpen van de structuur,de inhoud en/of het schrijven van programma’s voor de creatie en de implementatie van: softwaresystemen,informatie toepassingen,databestanden,webpagina’s en andere digitale visualisaties,en de updates en de correcties hiervan
- Aanpassen,configureren en ontwikkelen van bestaande en nieuwe applicaties zodat deze functioneel kunnen worden gebruikt door de klant
- Verlenen van advies over soorten computers en aanverwanten (hardware) en hun configuratie en over de toepassing van de bijhorende programma’s (software),alsook het analyseren van de behoeften en problemen van de klant en het bieden van de beste oplossing
- Onderhoud en/of reparatie van computers en randapparatuur
- Beheer van computerfaciliteiten zoals systeem- en netwerkbeheer of management van computersystemen en/of gegevensverwerkende apparatuur bij klanten,alsmede de gerelateerde ondersteunende diensten
- Ontwerpen en ontwikkelen van virtual- en augmented reality en artificiële intelligentie apparatuur en programma’s
- Alle overige diensten op het gebied van informatietechnologie en hardware/software systemen
- Grafisch ontwerp,webdesign,logo en huisstijl ontwerp
- Advies verstrekken aan derden,organiseren,produceren,het boeken en verzorgen,de pré- en postproductie van evenementen,concerten,shows,optredens,festivals,theater- en concertevenementen,en dit in de meest ruimte zin
- Optreden als makelaar en tussenpersoon in alle takken en geledingen van economie,cultuur,muziek en sport;deze opsomming is enkel exemplatief en niet limitatief
- Medewerking aan,redactionele leiding van,uitgave en publicatie van boeken,tijdschriften en audiovisuele media
- Gespecialiseerde beeld-,verlichtings- en geluidstechnieken
- Alle verrichtingen die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks betrekking hebben op het leveren van diensten en goederen en het uitvoeren van activiteiten inzake muziek-,film- en televisieproductie
- Productie,opname en distributie van muziek
- Audiovisuele ondersteuning in de ruimste zin aan vennootschappen,verenigingen en instellingen als aan particulieren
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24098B0279/00V000 | Flanders | 465 m² | 1 · 455 m² | 10.4 m · 1 |