Skip to content

CeeBe

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2016active for 10 yearsScheepvaartkaai 16, 3500 Hasselt, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0656.866.083
Summary

CeeBe has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €1.1m and a net result of €174,256. Equity has been growing by about 29% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 71% of 2,391 sector peers (NACE 49, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 22-06-2016 Normal situation
Registered office
11 active companies are registered at this address Source: KBO register, as of 2 November 2026.
Activity
Freight transport by road NACE 49410and 2 others
Joint committee
200 Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden · annual accounts 2022
Establishment unit
2.306.501.830 3500 Hasselt, since 02-09-2020
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 07-10-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • Aminolabs HoldingDirector · since 09-01-2026 · permanent representative Vincent Vanhooymissen

Financial position

92 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€768,689
▲ 105%
Turnover
≈ €1.6m
estimated
Profit
€174,256
Equity
€1.1m
▲ 19.6%
Total assets
€2.0m
▲ 41.4%
Employees on 31-12-2025
5
=
Filed on 29-06-2026, 32 days before the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Land transport and transport via pipelines (NACE 49)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.22, cash €431,457Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-06-2026)Equity €1.1m (57.0% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
92 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 66% of micro companies in land transport (NACE 49)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 82-10
equity 57.0% of total assets
Liquidity 57+5
short-term debt 43.0% · cash 22.0%
Profitability 80+72
return on assets 8.9%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.9% (9,099 companies, NACE 49, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.4% 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.1%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025highest value 12-2025: 1.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.8%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €100,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 2.22 (2.81 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 43% and cash 22% of total assets. 43% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 49, micro). It does better than 69% of them on solvency, 63% on liquidity, 65% on profitability and 66% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.22, cash €431,457
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-06-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Land transport and transport via pipelines (NACE 49)
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €1.1m (57.0% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-06-2026, 32 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 9 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
32 days early
2024
6 days early
2023
34 days early
2022
254 days late
2021
26 days late
2020
27 days late
2019
4 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 33 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 49), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 49% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 25 July (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 32 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
02-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 29-06-2026 at the NBB all 9 filings

Turnover
≈ €1.6m
Estimated: probably between €1.3m and €2.4m
Total assets
€2.0m▲ 41.4%
2024 · €1.4m
Net result
€174,256
2024 · -€116,152
Working capital
€1.0m▲ 26.3%
2024 · €810,789
Trend over the years

2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2018 to 2025, 8 financial years

The operating result for 2025 is a profit of €213,602, after a loss of €115,329 in 2024.

Operating result€0.2m 2025 Net result€0.2m 2025

Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Land transport and transport via pipelines (NACE 49). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. The dashed line is the median. There is a sector band for net result, equity, total assets, working capital, solvency, current ratio, return on assets (ROA) and staff (FTE).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result€0.02m-€0.2m▲ 833%€0.1m▼ 22.7%€0.7m▲ 408%€1.7m▲ 128%€0.1m▼ 91.1%-€0.1m€0.2m
Net result€0.01m-€0.1m▲ 965%€0.1mabove the sector's middle half▼ 23.0%€0.5mabove the sector's middle half▲ 433%€1.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 128%€0.1mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 91.9%-€0.1mbelow the sector's middle half€0.2mabove the sector's middle half
Equity€0.04m-€0.1m▲ 263%€0.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 16.3%€0.01mbelow the sector's middle half▼ 91.5%€1.0mabove the sector's middle half▲ 65×€1.1mabove the sector's middle half▲ 10.5%€0.9mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 11.1%€1.1mabove the sector's middle half▲ 19.6%
Total assets€0.3m-€0.4m▲ 35.2%€2.1mabove the sector's middle half▲ 459%€2.3mabove the sector's middle half▲ 10.2%€3.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 72.4%€2.0mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 47.6%€1.4mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 32.1%€2.0mabove the sector's middle half▲ 41.4%
Debt€0.2m-€0.2m▼ 5.0%€1.9m▲ 758%€2.2m▲ 19.5%€3.0m▲ 31.2%€1.0m▼ 66.4%€0.5m▼ 54.4%€0.8m▲ 86.5%
Working capital€0.04m-€0.1m▲ 286%€0.04mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 75.2%-€0.2mbelow the sector's middle half€0.8mabove the sector's middle half€0.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 9.9%€0.8mabove the sector's middle half▼ 12.9%€1.0mabove the sector's middle half▲ 26.3%
Solvency15.0%-40.3%▲ 25.3pp8.4%below the sector's middle half▼ 31.9pp0.6%below the sector's middle half▼ 7.7pp24.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 23.7pp51.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 27.1pp67.4%above the sector's middle half▲ 16.0pp57.0%within the sector's middle half▼ 10.4pp
Current ratio1.16-1.65▲ 0.491.04within the sector's middle half▼ 0.610.86below the sector's middle half▼ 0.181.30within the sector's middle half▲ 0.451.94within the sector's middle half▲ 0.632.81above the sector's middle half▲ 0.872.22within the sector's middle half▼ 0.60
Return on assets (ROA)4.6%-36.0%▲ 31.4pp5.0%within the sector's middle half▼ 31.0pp24.0%above the sector's middle half▲ 19.0pp31.6%above the sector's middle half▲ 7.7pp4.9%within the sector's middle half▼ 26.7pp-8.4%below the sector's middle half▼ 13.3pp8.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 17.3pp
Staff (FTE)12.3within the sector's middle half▲ 130%2.9below the sector's middle half▲ 26.1%4.5below the sector's middle half▲ 55.2%4.7within the sector's middle half▲ 4.4%4.7within the sector's middle half=4.7within the sector's middle half=
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Land transport and transport via pipelines (NACE 49). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The abbreviated or micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Large changes and their cause
  • 2021 Net result +433% on 2020. The accounts now follow the abbreviated format, last year the micro format.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €2.0m
Fixed assets €94,508 ▼ 26.1%
Current assets €1.9m ▲ 48.3%
Equity and liabilities €2.0m
Equity €1.1m ▲ 19.6%
Debt €842,625 ▲ 86.5%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 32.6% to 43.0%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€232,801▲
2024 · -€93,426
Cash flow
€193,455▲
2024 · -€94,249
Quick ratio
2.18▼
2024 · 2.70
Debt to equity
0.75▲
2024 · 0.48
ROE
15.6%▲
2024 · -12.4%
Interest coverage
23.67▲
2024 · -17.60
Debt ≤ 1 year
€842,625▲
2024 · €447,850
Income taxes
€40,800▲
2024 · €6,700
Staff costs
€488,987▲
2024 · €462,579
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Staff

social balance sheet
Item31-12-202131-12-202231-12-202331-12-202431-12-2025
Employees at the balance-sheet date35555
full-time13333
part-time22222
in full-time equivalents2.74.74.74.74.7
Average over the year, in full-time equivalents2.94.54.74.74.7
On a permanent contract35555
Joined12---
Left10---

Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets€216,508€83,741€68,780€29,222€25,239
Intangible fixed assets--€6,149--
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€61,450€14,601€19,384€21,903€19,199

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Subsidies and aid

Flemish government

2023 to 2024 · 3 entries · €3,333 awarded · €3,333 paid
Year Entries AwardedPaid
2024 2 €1,308€2,388
2023 1 €2,025€945
Schemes
2 entries · €2,025 · €2,025 paid · Fonds voor Innoveren en Ondernemen
1 entry · €1,308 · €1,308 paid · Vlaams Agentschap voor Internationaal Ondernemen

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as CeeBe: freight transport by road (NACE 49410). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €1.5m and €2.2m, founded between 2014 and 2016.

CompanyFoundedTotal assetsEquityGross marginNet resultFTEFinancial year
CeeBe Hasselt2016€2.0m€1.1m€0.8m€0.2m4.72025
JALGO Walcourt2015€2.0m€0.7m€0.7m€0.2m4.42025
VSL Mouscron2014€2.2m€1.0m€0.8m€0.3m4.12025
VTB-GROUP Bocholt2016€1.8m€0.5m€0.9m€0.1m6.42025
TRUYENS Hamont-Achel2014€2.2m€0.8m€1.2m€0.01m7.12025
MEUL Sint-Niklaas2014€1.5m€1.1m€0.8m€0.1m4.82025
TRANSLAGA Kortemark2015€2.2m€0.4m€0.6m€0.06m3.92025

They were chosen from the 7,773 other active companies with that main activity and annual accounts from the past two years. All companies with this main activity

Companies with the same profile, two years later

Historical observation

In July 2024, 34,693 companies had the same profile as CeeBe has now. Two years later, 0.7% had gone bankrupt and 95.3% were still going.

  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
0.7% went bankrupt
3.9% stopped otherwise
95.3% was still going

That fits the bankruptcy probability of CeeBe itself: 0.2% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 34,693 companies, not a prediction for CeeBe. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 54 lines

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 29-06-2026.

Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€1.4m€2.0m▲
Fixed assets21/28€0.1m€0.09m▼
Intangible fixed assets21€0.004m€0.003m▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€0.1m€0.09m▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€0.01m€0.009m▼
Furniture and vehicles24€0.03m€0.01m▼
Other tangible fixed assets26€0.09m€0.07m▼
Financial fixed assets28€150€150=
Current assets29/58€1.3m€1.9m▲
Amounts receivable after more than one year29€0.3m€0.3m=
Other amounts receivable291€0.3m€0.3m=
Stocks and contracts in progress3€0.05m€0.03m▼
Stocks30/36€0.05m€0.02m▼
Contracts in progress37-€0.007m
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.7m€1.1m▲
Trade receivables40€0.6m€1.0m▲
Other amounts receivable41€0.1m€0.08m▼
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.2m€0.4m▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€0.03m€0.05m▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€1.4m€2.0m▲
Equity10/15€0.9m€1.1m▲
Contributions10/11€0.009m€0.02m▲
Reserves13€0.9m€1.1m▲
Distributable reserves133€0.9m€1.1m▲
Amounts payable17/49€0.5m€0.8m▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.4m€0.8m▲
Trade debts44€0.3m€0.6m▲
Suppliers440/4€0.3m€0.6m▲
Advances received on contracts in progress46€0.02m€0.04m▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€0.09m€0.1m▲
Taxes450/3€0.02m€0.05m▲
Remuneration and social security454/9€0.07m€0.07m▲
Other amounts payable47/48€0.04m€0.04m▲
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€0.004m-
Income statement Code20242025
Non-recurring operating income76A-€0.05m
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€0.5m€0.5m▲
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€0.02m€0.02m▼
Other operating charges640/8€0.006m€0.01m▲
Non-recurring operating charges66A-€0.04m
Gross operating margin9900€0.4m€0.8m▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€0.1m€0.2m▲
Financial income75/76B€0.01m€0.01m▲
Recurring financial income75€0.01m€0.01m▲
Financial charges65/66B€0.005m€0.01m▲
Recurring financial charges65€0.005m€0.01m▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€0.1m€0.2m▲
Income taxes67/77€0.007m€0.04m▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€0.1m€0.2m▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€0.1m€0.2m▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€0.1m€0.2m▲
Transfer from equity791/2€0.1m-
Transfer to equity691/2-€0.2m
To other reserves6921-€0.2m
Social balance sheet
Average headcount (FTE)90874.74.7=

The notes to these accounts have 14 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Non-recurring operating income76A---€0.02m-€0.008m-€0.05m-
Remuneration, social security and pensions62---€0.2m€0.3m€0.4m€0.5m€0.5m▲ 5.7%
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€0.002m€0.004m€0.1m€0.06m€0.01m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m▼ 12.3%
Other operating charges640/8---€0.009m€0.01m€0.009m€0.006m€0.01m▲ 74.4%
Non-recurring operating charges66A----€0.2m€0.02m-€0.04m-
Gross operating margin9900€0.05m€0.3m€0.4m€1.0m€2.2m€0.6m€0.4m€0.8m▲ 105%
Operating profit (loss)9901€0.02m€0.2m€0.1m€0.7m€1.7m€0.1m-€0.1m€0.2m-
Financial income75/76B---€0.002m€0.009m€0.01m€0.01m€0.01m▲ 0.9%
Recurring financial income75€254€0€213€0.002m€0.009m€0.01m€0.01m€0.01m▲ 0.9%
Financial charges65/66B---€0.02m€0.01m€0.008m€0.005m€0.01m▲ 85.3%
Recurring financial charges65€0.001m€0.006m€0.007m€0.02m€0.01m€0.008m€0.005m€0.01m▲ 85.3%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€0.02m€0.2m€0.1m€0.7m€1.7m€0.2m-€0.1m€0.2m-
Income taxes67/77€0.007m€0.05m€0.04m€0.2m€0.4m€0.05m€0.007m€0.04m▲ 509%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€0.01m€0.1m€0.1m€0.5m€1.2m€0.1m-€0.1m€0.2m-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€0.01m€0.1m€0.1m€0.5m€1.2m€0.1m-€0.1m€0.2m-
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€0.3m€0.4m€2.1m€2.3m€3.9m€2.0m€1.4m€2.0m▲ 41.4%
Fixed assets21/28€0.004m€0.006m€1.1m€1.2m€0.3m€0.1m€0.1m€0.09m▼ 26.1%
Intangible fixed assets21-----€0.005m€0.004m€0.003m▼ 30.7%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€0.004m€0.006m€1.1m€1.2m€0.3m€0.1m€0.1m€0.09m▼ 26.0%
Land and buildings22---€1.2m€0.2m----
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€0.006m€0.02m€0.02m€0.01m€0.009m▼ 32.8%
Furniture and vehicles24---€0.01m€0.02m€0.02m€0.03m€0.01m▼ 56.8%
Other tangible fixed assets26----€0.01m€0.07m€0.09m€0.07m▼ 15.9%
Financial fixed assets28€150€264€264€150€150€150€150€150=
Current assets29/58€0.3m€0.4m€1.0m€1.0m€3.6m€1.9m€1.3m€1.9m▲ 48.3%
Amounts receivable after more than one year29-----€0.3m€0.3m€0.3m=
Other amounts receivable291-----€0.3m€0.3m€0.3m=
Stocks and contracts in progress3€0.01m€0.006m€0.01m€0.02m€0.3m€0.1m€0.05m€0.03m▼ 44.6%
Stocks30/36---€0.02m€0.3m€0.1m€0.05m€0.02m▼ 59.0%
Contracts in progress37-------€0.007m-
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.2m€0.2m€0.7m€0.7m€2.0m€0.8m€0.7m€1.1m▲ 50.4%
Trade receivables40---€0.5m€1.8m€0.8m€0.6m€1.0m▲ 63.0%
Other amounts receivable41---€0.2m€0.2m€0.04m€0.1m€0.08m▼ 25.0%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.08m€0.1m€0.3m€0.3m€1.3m€0.7m€0.2m€0.4m▲ 145%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1---€0.006m€0.01m€0.03m€0.03m€0.05m▲ 39.9%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€0.3m€0.4m€2.1m€2.3m€3.9m€2.0m€1.4m€2.0m▲ 41.4%
Equity10/15€0.04m€0.1m€0.2m€0.01m€1.0m€1.1m€0.9m€1.1m▲ 19.6%
Contributions10/11€0.006m€0.006m-€0.006m€0.009m€0.009m€0.009m€0.02m▲ 100%
Reserves13€0.03m€0.1m€0.2m€0.008m€0.9m€1.0m€0.9m€1.1m▲ 18.8%
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€0.002m€0.002m----
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€0.002m€0.002m----
Distributable reserves133---€0.007m€0.9m€1.0m€0.9m€1.1m▲ 18.8%
Amounts payable17/49€0.2m€0.2m€1.9m€2.2m€3.0m€1.0m€0.5m€0.8m▲ 86.5%
Amounts payable after more than one year17--€0.9m€1.1m€0.2m----
Financial debts170/4---€1.0m€0.2m----
Other amounts payable178/9---€0.05m-----
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.2m€0.2m€0.9m€1.2m€2.8m€1.0m€0.4m€0.8m▲ 88.1%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42---€0.07m€0.01m----
Trade debts44€0.1m€0.2m€0.8m€0.2m€1.9m€0.6m€0.3m€0.6m▲ 119%
Suppliers440/4---€0.2m€1.9m€0.6m€0.3m€0.6m▲ 119%
Advances received on contracts in progress46----€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m€0.04m▲ 67.9%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€0.4m€0.5m€0.3m€0.09m€0.1m▲ 25.8%
Taxes450/3---€0.4m€0.5m€0.3m€0.02m€0.05m▲ 87.4%
Remuneration and social security454/9---€0.02m€0.05m€0.07m€0.07m€0.07m▲ 2.4%
Other amounts payable47/48---€0.5m€0.3m€0.03m€0.04m€0.04m▲ 7.1%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3---€138€0.002m-€0.004m--
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€0.01m€0.1m€0.1m€0.5m€1.2m€0.1m-€0.1m€0.2m-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€0.002m€0.004m€0.1m€0.06m€0.01m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m▼ 12.3%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€0.01m€0.1m€0.2m€0.6m€1.2m€0.1m-€0.09m€0.2m-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€0.006m-€1.2m-€0.2m€1.0m€0.1m-€0.03m€0.01m-
Change in cash-€0.07m€0.1m€0.07m€1.0m-€0.7m-€0.5m€0.3m-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (9)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 abbreviated format 29-06-2026 2026-00223190 NBB
31-12-2024 abbreviated format 25-07-2025 2025-00308231 PDF
31-12-2023 abbreviated format 27-06-2024 2024-00170285 PDF
31-12-2022 abbreviated format 10-04-2024 2024-00060575 PDF
31-12-2021 abbreviated format 26-08-2022 2022-20322741 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 27-08-2021 2021-58300457 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 27-07-2020 2020-34400280 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 29-08-2019 2019-56900304 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 31-08-2018 2018-58700529 PDF

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director, last change in 2026

Board 1

Aminolabs Holding
Sole director · since 09-01-2026 · Private limited company · permanent representative: Vincent Vanhooymissen · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 29-06-2026
Current
Permanent representatives 1
Vincent Vanhooymissen
Permanent representative · appointed in the act of 03-02-2026 · for Aminolabs Holding
Current

Other functions 1

BÖHNERClaudia
Niet statutairebestuurder · appointed in the act of 28-02-2024 · earlier manager, until 28-02-2024 · term without a fixed end
Current
Signing authorityThe articles say who may bind the company, for example by signing a contract.
Each director alone
deed of 28-02-2024

Owners and capital

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 28-02-2024 Converted to unavailable equity

Mandate history

3 people, 2 in office
Show
  • Board
  • Other function
  • began earlier
Mandates per person, with start and end dates
Name Functions and periods
Aminolabs Holding
  • Sole director, from 09-01-2026 to date
BÖHNERClaudia
  • Manager, until 28-02-2024
  • Niet statutairebestuurder, appointed in the act of 28-02-2024, still in office
Claudia Böhner
  • Director, until 09-01-2026
See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Articles of association

Transfer restrictionThis rule says whether shareholders may sell their shares freely or need approval first.
“Helft overdrager/helft kopers naar evenredigheid aantal, nietigheid”

Articles of association, deed of 28-02-2024 (in Dutch)

Network & group

Companies at the same address

10 other companies

Connections & network

1 connected company
Depth

The connected companies are in the list below.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.
Linked via shared directors
CeeBe Health & Nutrition
Shared corporate director
→

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
29-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
abbreviated format · 32 days before the deadline
03-02
Gazette deed Resignation: Claudia Böhner (director)
Appointment: Aminolabs Holding BV (sole director) · Permanent representative: Vincent Vanhooymissen · Director discharge6 points ▸
  • General meeting, “schriftelijke besluiten, enige aandeelhouder” (deed in Dutch)
  • Director resignation, Claudia Böhner (director)
  • Director discharge, Claudia Böhner
  • Director appointment, Aminolabs Holding BV (sole director)
  • Permanent representative, Vincent Vanhooymissen
  • Other provision, “vereniging in één hand van alle aandelen, BEVESTIGING” (deed in Dutch)

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

2025
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €174,256
The net result is €174,256, after one loss-making year.
31-12
Financial Equity above €1mequity €1.1m ▲19.6%
Equity rises from €934,759 to €1.1m.
25-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 6 days before the deadline
2024
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€116,152
The net result drops to -€116,152, the lowest from 2018 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
27-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 34 days before the deadline
10-04
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 254 days late
28-02
Gazette deed Change of role: BÖHNERClaudia, from manager to niet statutairebestuurder
Amendment of the articles · Capital conversion · Purpose change13 points ▸
  • General meeting, 04-12-2023
  • Amendment of the articles, mentioned 2 times in the deed
  • Capital conversion, “statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
  • Capital conversion, “vormen en meerderheden statutenwijziging, opheffing” (deed in Dutch)
  • Purpose change
  • Other provision, “deelname op afstand en schriftelijk/elektronisch, ZESDE BESLUIT” (deed in Dutch)
  • Capital
  • Director resignation, BÖHNERClaudia (manager)
  • Director discharge, BÖHNERClaudia
  • Director appointment, BÖHNERClaudia (niet statutairebestuurder)
  • Other provision, “verbodsbepalinguitoefeningmandaat” (deed in Dutch)
  • Registered office clause, “3500Hasselt,Scheepvaartkaai16, aandeelhouders,houderseffecten,certificaathouders” (deed in Dutch)
  • The act holds 1 more point.

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

2023
31-12
Financial Equity above €1mequity €1.1m ▲10.5%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €1.1m.
2022
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €1.2m ▲128%
The operating result of €1.7m and the net result of €1.2m are both a record.
31-12
Financial Equity above €500,000equity €950,628 ▲6,403%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €950,628.
Show earlier events
26-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
abbreviated format · 26 days late
2021
27-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 27 days late
2020
31-12
Financial Equity above €150,000equity €172,062 ▲16.3%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €172,062.
27-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 4 days before the deadline
2019
31-12
Financial Equity above €100,000equity €147,894 ▲263%
With a profit in every financial year since 2018, equity grows to €147,894.
29-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 29 days late
2018
31-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days late
2016
24-06
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

On 22 June 2016, CeeBe was incorporated.1 Total assets went from €271,649 in 2018 to €2.0m in 2025 and headcount from 1 full-time equivalents in 2019 to 4.7 in 2025.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018, 2019 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name CeeBe in Dutch
Enterprise number 0656.866.083
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 22-06-2016
Entity type Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 28-02-2024 (in Dutch)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Vlaams Gewest”
deed of 28-02-2024 (in Dutch)

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Scheepvaartkaai 16, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium
Establishment unit CeeBe, Scheepvaartkaai 16, 3500 Hasselt since 02-09-2020 · unit number 2.306.501.830

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
VAT activities
49410 Freight transport by road main activity
46389 Wholesale of other food products
70200 Business and other management consultancy
Social security (RSZ) activities
46389 Wholesale of other food products main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
VAT activities
49410 Road freight transport main activity
46389 Wholesale of other food products
70220 Business consulting
Social security (RSZ) activities
46389 Wholesale of other food products main activity
Joint committee 200 Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden annual accounts 2022

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0656.866.083
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0656866083
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0656866083
Registered 07-10-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 2 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
Last Friday of May at 19:00
deed of 28-02-2024 (in Dutch)

Recognitions · licences · registrations

Food safety, FASFC

1 site
Hasseltunit number 2.306.501.830
1 permission
Trader · since 01-01-2021

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
11 companies at this address See who is registered here

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
1.1 ha
Building footprint
2,395 m²
Building volume
17,033 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
71323C0357/00T000 Flanders 1.1 ha 1 · 2,395 m² 8.3 m · 2