Skip to content

CCH

Inactive
KBO/BCE: BE 0442.904.374

CCH was declared bankrupt on 18-12-2018 (Tribunal de l’entreprise francophone de Bruxelles); the bankruptcy was closed for insufficient assets by judgment of 17-03-2020, published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 27-04-2020.

Summary

Inactive; last annual accounts for financial year 2013.

CCHInactive

Financials · financial year 2013, full format

Turnover
Not included in this filing
EBIT margin
Not included in this filing
Net result
€10,982
Working capital
€1,180
Trend over the years

2009 to 2013, 3 financial years 2009 to 2013, 3 financial years

2013 is the only financial year with figures: the operating result is a loss of €2,820.

What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.

Equity€1,180 2013 Debt€5,183 2013

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line200920102013
Operating result-€2,820-
Net result€10,982-
Equity-€9,802--€9,802=€1,180-
Total assets€6,363-
Debt€9,802-€9,802=€5,183-
Working capital€1,180-
Balance-sheet composition
Equity and liabilities €6,363
Equity €1,180
Debt €5,183
Debt finances 81.5% of the balance-sheet total.
Key figures and ratios
2013 value · change against 2010
Current ratio
1.23
ROE
930.8%
ROA
172.6%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€5,183▼
2010 · €9,802
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2013 against 2010 · 15 lines
Balance sheet Code20102013
Assets
Total assets20/58-€6,363
Current assets29/58-€6,363
Cash at bank and in hand54/58-€5,855
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49-€6,363
Equity10/15-€9,802€1,180▲
Contributions10/11€62,000€62,000=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€71,802-€60,820▲
Amounts payable17/49€9,802€5,183▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€9,802€5,183▼
Trade debts44-€2,183
Income statement Code20102013
Gross operating margin9900--€2,568
Operating profit (loss)9901--€2,820
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€10,982
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€10,982
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€10,982
Line200920102013Change
Gross operating margin9900---€2,568-
Operating profit (loss)9901---€2,820-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903--€10,982-
Profit (loss) for the period9904--€10,982-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905--€10,982-
Line200920102013Change
Assets
Total assets20/58--€6,363-
Current assets29/58--€6,363-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58--€5,855-
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49--€6,363-
Equity10/15-€9,802-€9,802€1,180-
Contributions10/11€62,000€62,000€62,000-
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€71,802-€71,802-€60,820-
Amounts payable17/49€9,802€9,802€5,183-
Amounts payable within one year42/48€9,802€9,802€5,183-
Trade debts44--€2,183-
Line200920102013Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904--€10,982-
Operating cash flow (approximation)--€10,982-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Latest 10 of 21 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2013 full format 15-12-2014 2014-69900274
31-12-2010 full format 28-12-2011 2011-65900469
31-12-2009 full format 28-12-2011 2011-65900467
31-12-2008 full format 28-12-2011 2011-65900465
31-12-2007 abbreviated format 24-12-2008 2008-87200194
31-12-2006 abbreviated format 22-10-2007 2007-78100053
31-12-2005 full format 17-08-2006 2006-63705371
31-12-2004 full format 20-07-2005 2005-52605310
31-12-2003 full format 01-07-2004 2004-37603064
31-12-2002 full format 03-07-2003 2003-38105210

Show all 21 filings

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.