Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 26-03-2026 PDF all 4 filings
Equity
€3,633▼ 91.4%
2024 · €42,280
Net result
€11,354▼ 0.6%
2024 · €11,423
Total assets
€18,786▼ 61.3%
2024 · €48,486
Solvency
19.3%▼ 67.9pp
2024 · 87.2%
Multi-year overview
2022 to 2025, 4 financial yearsOperating result
€14,008
▼ 2.0%
2025
20222025
Net result
€11,354
▼ 0.6%
2025
middle half of the sector
20222025
Equity
€3,633
▼ 91.4%
2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20222025
Total assets
€18,786
▼ 61.3%
2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20222025
Debt
€15,153
▲ 144%
2025
20222025
Working capital
€3,633
▼ 91.4%
2025
middle half of the sector
20222025
Solvency
19.3%
▼ 67.9pp
2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20222025
Current ratio
1.24
▼ 6.57
2025
middle half of the sector
20222025
Return on assets (ROA)
60.4%
▲ 36.9pp
2025
highest quarter of the sector
20222025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable
unfavourable
Line2022202320242025
Operating result€18,820-€16,241▼ 13.7%€14,297▼ 12.0%€14,008▼ 2.0%
Net result€15,056within the sector's middle half-€12,801within the sector's middle half▼ 15.0%€11,423within the sector's middle half▼ 10.8%€11,354within the sector's middle half▼ 0.6%
Equity€18,056below the sector's middle half-€30,856below the sector's middle half▲ 70.9%€42,280within the sector's middle half▲ 37.0%€3,633below the sector's middle half▼ 91.4%
Total assets€21,820below the sector's middle half-€37,971below the sector's middle half▲ 74.0%€48,486below the sector's middle half▲ 27.7%€18,786below the sector's middle half▼ 61.3%
Debt€3,764-€7,114▲ 89.0%€6,206▼ 12.8%€15,153▲ 144%
Working capital€18,056within the sector's middle half-€30,856within the sector's middle half▲ 70.9%€42,280within the sector's middle half▲ 37.0%€3,633within the sector's middle half▼ 91.4%
Solvency82.7%above the sector's middle half-81.3%above the sector's middle half▼ 1.5pp87.2%above the sector's middle half▲ 5.9pp19.3%below the sector's middle half▼ 67.9pp
Current ratio5.80above the sector's middle half-5.34above the sector's middle half▼ 0.467.81above the sector's middle half▲ 2.481.24within the sector's middle half▼ 6.57
Return on assets (ROA)69.0%above the sector's middle half-33.7%above the sector's middle half▼ 35.3pp23.6%within the sector's middle half▼ 10.2pp60.4%above the sector's middle half▲ 36.9pp
above
within
below
The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (NACE 64). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
The operating result for 2025 is 2% lower than in 2024 and the lowest since 2022. It is the third fall in a row.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Equity and liabilities €18,786
Equity
€3,633 ▼ 91.4%
Debt
€15,153 ▲ 144%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 12.8% to 80.7%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Key figures and ratios
ROE
312.5%▲
2024 · 27.0%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€15,153▲
2024 · €6,206
Income taxes
€2,903▲
2024 · €2,856
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.
Annual accounts
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | €600 | €780 | €400 | ▼ 48.8% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €18,820 | €16,841 | €15,077 | €14,408 | ▼ 4.4% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €18,820 | €16,241 | €14,297 | €14,008 | ▼ 2.0% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | €117 | €398 | ▲ 240% |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | - | €117 | €398 | ▲ 240% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | €90 | €135 | €150 | ▲ 11.2% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | - | €90 | €135 | €150 | ▲ 11.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €18,820 | €16,151 | €14,279 | €14,256 | ▼ 0.2% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €3,764 | €3,350 | €2,856 | €2,903 | ▲ 1.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €15,056 | €12,801 | €11,423 | €11,354 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €15,056 | €12,801 | €11,423 | €11,354 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||
| Total assets20/58 | €21,820 | €37,971 | €48,486 | €18,786 | ▼ 61.3% |
| Current assets29/58 | €21,820 | €37,971 | €48,486 | €18,786 | ▼ 61.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | - | - | €5,117 | €5,398 | ▲ 5.5% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | €5,117 | €5,398 | ▲ 5.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €21,820 | €37,971 | €43,369 | €13,388 | ▼ 69.1% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €21,820 | €37,971 | €48,486 | €18,786 | ▼ 61.3% |
| Equity10/15 | €18,056 | €30,856 | €42,280 | €3,633 | ▼ 91.4% |
| Contributions10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = |
| Reserves13 | €15,056 | €27,856 | €39,280 | €633 | ▼ 98.4% |
| Distributable reserves133 | €15,056 | €27,856 | €39,280 | €633 | ▼ 98.4% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | - | - | - | €0 | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €3,764 | €7,114 | €6,206 | €15,153 | ▲ 144% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €3,764 | €7,114 | €6,206 | €15,153 | ▲ 144% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | €3,764 | €7,114 | €6,206 | €2,403 | ▼ 61.3% |
| Taxes450/3 | €3,764 | €7,114 | €6,206 | €2,403 | ▼ 61.3% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €12,750 | - |
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €15,056 | €12,801 | €11,423 | €11,354 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €15,056 | €12,801 | €11,423 | €11,354 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Change in cash | - | €16,151 | €5,398 | -€29,980 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.