Skip to content

CAMPING HOHENBUSCH

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1993active for 33 yearsHohenbusch, Grüffl. 31, 4790 Burg-Reuland, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0450.426.527
Summary

CAMPING HOHENBUSCH has been active since 1993 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €715,134 and a net result of €118,571. Equity has been growing by about 8.6% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 68% of 1,601 sector peers (NACE 55, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 01-07-1993 Normal situation
Activity
Accommodation NACE 55300and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.063.089.931 4790 Burg-Reuland, since 03-08-1993
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 24-11-2025

Board and ownership

Shareholders

Financial position

96 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€487,187
▲ 15.8%
Turnover
≈ €840,000
estimated
Profit
€118,571
▲ 105%
Equity
€715,134
▲ 0.5%
Total assets
€1.6m
▲ 59.4%
Employees on 31-12-2025
3
=
  • 2025 accounts filed 61 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskFounded in 1993Size: total assets €1.6mLiquidity: current ratio 3.66, cash €218,764Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
96 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 67% of micro companies in accommodation (NACE 55)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 69-26
equity 44.1% of total assets
Liquidity 63-19
short-term debt 16.7% · cash 13.5%
Profitability 78+2
return on assets 7.3%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (2,520 companies, NACE 55, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €65,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 3.66 (2.59 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 16.7% and cash 13.5% of total assets. However, 55.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 55, micro). It does better than 66% of them on solvency, 78% on liquidity, 76% on profitability and 48% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Founded in 1993
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €1.6m
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 3.66, cash €218,764
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 61 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
2024
3 days early
2023
on the day
2022
137 days late
2021
30 days late
2020
31 days late
2019
91 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 50 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 55), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 45% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 30 August (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 33 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Result rose in 2025from €57,871 to €118,571 ▲ 105% View
  • Positive: Higher net result than 95% of companies in accommodationsector median €2,249 · 1,603 companies €118,571 View
  • Board changedlatest change 06-09-2026 · 2 in office 2 joined · 1 left View
  • Positive: 6 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €118,571 6 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Resignation: Mathias AKKERMANS (director)Director discharge: Mathias AKKERMANS
  2. · Gazette deed 2 directors appointed, 2 directors resigningResignations: Margaretha Wilhelmina BRUIN (director) and Mathias Joseph Fredericus Dieudonné AKKERMANS (director) · Appointments: Margaretha Wilhelmina BRUIN (director) and Mathias Joseph Fredericus Dieudonné AKKERMANS (director)
  3. · Gazette deed Appointment: HOHENBUSCH PANORAMA APARTHOTEL GmbH (director)Permanent representatives: Danny BUSKOP and Anja HEYEN
All 19 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as CAMPING HOHENBUSCH: accommodation (NACE 55300). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €1.3m and €1.9m, founded between 1989 and 1996.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
CAMPING HOHENBUSCH Burg-Reuland€1.6m€0.5m
COLPAERT RENAAT Bredene€1.5m€0.5m
CAMPING LOHAN La Roche-en-Ardenne€1.8m€0.5m
CAMPING ESMERALDA De Haan€1.8m€0.6m
NEW CAMPING IDEAL De Haan€1.9m€0.5m
CAMPING DE KLOKKEBERG Rotselaar€1.9m€0.5m
KIKMOLEN Maasmechelen€1.3m€0.6m
Full comparison

Key facts about CAMPING HOHENBUSCH

What is the company number of CAMPING HOHENBUSCH?
The company number of CAMPING HOHENBUSCH is 0450.426.527. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0450.426.527.
Where is CAMPING HOHENBUSCH based?
The registered office is at Hohenbusch, Grüffl. 31, 4790 Burg-Reuland.Company details
What does CAMPING HOHENBUSCH do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is accommodation (NACE 55300).
What is the legal form of CAMPING HOHENBUSCH?
CAMPING HOHENBUSCH is a private limited company (BV).
When was CAMPING HOHENBUSCH founded?
CAMPING HOHENBUSCH was founded on 01-07-1993.
Is CAMPING HOHENBUSCH still active?
Yes, CAMPING HOHENBUSCH is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does CAMPING HOHENBUSCH have?
CAMPING HOHENBUSCH had an average of 3.8 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of CAMPING HOHENBUSCH?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €840,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €487,187 and 35 comparable companies (NACE 55). It probably lies between €710,000 and €1.2m.
Is CAMPING HOHENBUSCH profitable?
In financial year 2025, CAMPING HOHENBUSCH made a profit of €118,571.
Where can I find the annual accounts of CAMPING HOHENBUSCH?
CAMPING HOHENBUSCH filed 33 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of CAMPING HOHENBUSCH due?
CAMPING HOHENBUSCH must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.