Skip to content

C25

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearAllée des Ramiers 25, 5170 Profondeville, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1024.353.751
Summary

C25 has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€3,214) and a net result of -€6,214. Its solvency ranks better than 14% of 3,658 sector peers (NACE 01, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities
NACE 01199
1 site
Size
€27,303total assets 2025
Equity
-€3,214
Loss
-€6,214
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Structure
Accounts filed 31 days late
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€3,214lowers riskSector: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (NACE 01)Size: total assets €27,303Liquidity: current ratio 0.84, cash €15,054Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 22% of its sector peers (NACE 01, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 13
equity -11.8% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 111.8% · cash 55.1%
Profitability 0
return on assets -22.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (5,685 companies, NACE 01, micro)
Last 24 months 07-2026: 0.4% 08-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.84, below 1; short-term debt: 111.8% and cash: 55.1% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 01, micro): better than 12% on solvency, 50% on liquidity and 4% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 15-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (NACE 01)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€3,214
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €27,303
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.84, cash €15,054
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 31-08-2026, 31 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: CHAPELLE Serge Nadine André…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€3,214 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 14% on solvencysector median 32.4% · 3,658 companies -11.8% View
  • Founded 16 months agofounded 16-06-2025 16 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€27,303
Loss
-€6,214
Solvency
-11.8%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Crop and animal production, hunting and related service…NACE 01199
Founded
16-06-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
36
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
Last day of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Opérations d’importation et d’exportation de plantes, graines ou produits finis, dans le…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.