Skip to content

BXLMRS

Active Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2013active for 13 yearsDethystraat 3, 1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)KBO/BCE: BE 0524.962.020

Lifetime

13 annual accounts with figures on one time axis
Gross marginpeak €155,126 (2014)
€36,446▼ 19.1%
Resultlowest -€65,383 (2015)
€29,483▼ 36.5%
Equitypeak €205,586 (2024)
€152,925▼ 25.6%
Debts
€180,116▲ 83.3%
Board1 name since 2021
1 directorBOUSQUET Lionel
Documentsfilings and deeds
18-09-202649 days late
2025micro format
Gross margin from €45,055 to €36,446Result from €46,462 to €29,483Dividend €82,145Equity from €205,586 to €152,925Debts from €98,263 to €180,116Investments €1,316

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Equity

€152,925 ▼ 25.6%
205,5862024+29,483Profit-82,145Dividend152,9252025

BXLMRS paid out €82,145 in dividends. That is 279% of the 2025 profit.

Turnover

≈ €100,000 estimated

The micro format states no turnover.

Debts

€180,116 ▲ 83.3%
Other debts
+76,986
Taxes and wages
+12,083
Suppliers
+5,310
The rest
-12,526

Debts rose by €81,853 in 2025. A dividend stands under other debts on the balance sheet date until it is paid.

Investments

€1,316 2.0 × depreciation
20232025

Green is investment, beige is depreciation. Machinery stands 160.2% higher than in 2024.

Liquidity

1.84 was 3.53 in 2024

Short-term debts rose from €85,949 to €180,116.

Filings

13 annual accounts since 2013
AprilJune31 JulyOctober201520202025

Ten of the last ten came late. The 2019 accounts came latest: 90 days after the end of the period.

Checked score

54
Fair
Financially stronger than 30% of micro companies in architecture and engineering (NACE 71)
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.7% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 0.1% across 14,826 companies (NACE 71, micro).

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.3% 01-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025lowest value 06-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value

Financial strength
Average

Solvency
71-22equity 45.9% of total assets
Liquidity
22-17short-term debt 54.1% · cash 0.0%
Profitability
80-8return on assets 8.9%

Score breakdown

raises risk
Last filed accounts filed 49 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts late
Liquidity: current ratio 1.84, cash €0
Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 24-09-2026)
lowers risk
Sector: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (NACE 71)
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 71, micro). It does better than 44% of them on solvency, 9% on liquidity, 48% on profitability and 18% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the moderate class on 30-06-2025, 2.4% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 34,693 companies had the same profile as BXLMRS has now. Each dot stands for 87 companies, two years later.

95.3%
were still trading
3.9%
stopped another way
0.7%
went bankrupt
  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more

The bankruptcy probability of BXLMRS itself is higher: 1.7% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about BXLMRS than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 34,693 companies, not a prediction for BXLMRS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €8,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.84 (3.53 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 54.1% and cash 0% of total assets. However, 54.1% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 49 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.84, cash €0
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (NACE 71)
KBO
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 24-09-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 49 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 18-09-2026, 49 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
49 days late
2024
57 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
23 days late
2021
55 days late
2020
61 days late
2019
90 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 52 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 71), the median for financial year 2024 was 8 days before the deadline, and 34% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 18 September (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

BL
BOUSQUET Lionel
Director
Board & ownership

Recent changes

Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0524962020
Incorporation published on 10-04-2013 · Gazette deed
First establishment Dethystraat 3, Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
All 25 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company Total assets Gross margin Solvency Staff
BXLMRS Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel) €333,041 €36,446 45.9% -
Architecture & Patrimoine - Architectuur & Patrimonium Etterbeek €370,260 €39,842 13.8% -
SPECIMEN architects sprl Namur €322,870 €34,129 4.5% -
Marieke Smet Architecten Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht €344,463 €40,131 22.0% -
KEY SOLUTION PROJECTS Merchtem €332,377 €31,516 42.5% -
Tom Mahieu Architect Oudenaarde €371,040 €40,907 82.7% -
AICO ARCHITECTEN Ghent €286,410 €38,182 85.1% -

These companies have the same main activity as BXLMRS: activities of building architects (NACE 71111). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €286,000 and €371,000, founded between 2011 and 2014.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 29-03-2013Normal situation
Activity
Activities of building architectsNACE 71111and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.218.844.1181060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel), since 28-03-2013
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 10-12-2025
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

Total assets
€333,041▲ 9.6%
Filing
Filed on 18-09-2026
Financials

Insights on BXLMRS

BXLMRS files the micro format. That format states no turnover. The gross margin rose from €29,904 in 2013 to €36,446 in 2025.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette. Click a figure with a dotted line for the item and the filing.

Key facts about BXLMRS

What is the company number of BXLMRS?
The company number of BXLMRS is 0524.962.020. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0524.962.020.
Where is BXLMRS based?
The registered office is at Dethystraat 3, 1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel).Company details
What does BXLMRS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is activities of building architects (NACE 71111).
What is the legal form of BXLMRS?
BXLMRS is a private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
When was BXLMRS founded?
BXLMRS was founded on 29-03-2013.
Is BXLMRS still active?
Yes, BXLMRS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of BXLMRS?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €100,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €36,446 and 54 comparable companies (NACE 711). It probably lies between €77,000 and €150,000.Financials
Is BXLMRS profitable?
In financial year 2025, BXLMRS made a profit of €29,483.
Where can I find the annual accounts of BXLMRS?
BXLMRS filed 13 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of BXLMRS due?
BXLMRS must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.