Businga
ActiveSummary
Businga has been active since 1983 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €2.5m and a net result of €441,805. Equity is growing by about 22% per year across the filed financial years. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Financials · financial year 2025, full format
2025 annual accounts filed late (10 days) Filed on 10 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00393610.
2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
The operating result recovers in 2025; 2025 is 301% above 2024.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
- 2025 Net result +1,510% on 2024. The accounts now follow the full format, last year the abbreviated format.
Peer companies
Historical observationOf the 20,139 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 0.2% went bankrupt within 24 months and 95.0% are still going.
- Small
- 20 years or older
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
For this company itself Checked computes a bankruptcy probability of 0.1% over twelve months; the group does not contradict it.
How reliable is this rule?
Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,474 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.
An observation about 20,139 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €8,751 | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €978 | €2,637 | €4,162 | €1,480 | €453 | ▼ 69.4% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €61,733 | €257,990 | €153,500 | €759,502 | €507,178 | €750,783 | €158,022 | €627,749 | ▲ 297% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €60,599 | €255,180 | €151,056 | €758,524 | €504,541 | €746,621 | €156,542 | €627,297 | ▲ 301% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €6,788 | €15,950 | €16,821 | €18,711 | €18,141 | ▼ 3.0% |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | - | €4,056 | €6,788 | €15,950 | €16,821 | €18,711 | €18,141 | ▼ 3.0% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €38,858 | €62,331 | €178,299 | €137,539 | €45,372 | ▼ 67.0% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €11,825 | €38,512 | €25,740 | €38,858 | €62,331 | €178,299 | €137,539 | €45,372 | ▼ 67.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €48,773 | €216,668 | €129,372 | €726,454 | €458,159 | €585,143 | €37,714 | €600,065 | ▲ 1,491% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €15,401 | €65,492 | €34,526 | €185,997 | €115,665 | €151,660 | €10,277 | €158,260 | ▲ 1,440% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €33,372 | €151,177 | €94,845 | €540,457 | €342,494 | €433,483 | €27,437 | €441,805 | ▲ 1,510% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €33,372 | €151,177 | €94,845 | €540,457 | €342,494 | €433,483 | €27,437 | €441,805 | ▲ 1,510% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €1.5m | €1.9m | €1.4m | €2.6m | €5.0m | €5.1m | €4.5m | €3.7m | ▼ 16.9% |
| Current assets29/58 | €1.5m | €1.9m | €1.4m | €2.6m | €5.0m | €5.1m | €4.5m | €3.7m | ▼ 16.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €1.2m | €1.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €3.1m | €2.8m | €2.5m | €1.7m | ▼ 31.4% |
| Stocks30/36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €1.7m | - |
| Contracts in progress37 | - | - | - | €0.3m | €3.1m | €2.8m | €2.5m | - | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.4m | €0.7m | €0.9m | €2.0m | €1.5m | €2.0m | €2.0m | €1.9m | ▼ 2.4% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.4m | - | €0.005m | €480 | €0.009m | ▲ 1,749% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €1.6m | €1.5m | €2.0m | €2.0m | €1.9m | ▼ 2.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.006m | €0.01m | €0.1m | €0.3m | €0.4m | €0.2m | €0.05m | €0.03m | ▼ 34.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.02m | - | €0.08m | - |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1.5m | €1.9m | €1.4m | €2.6m | €5.0m | €5.1m | €4.5m | €3.7m | ▼ 16.9% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.5m | €0.6m | €0.7m | €1.3m | €1.6m | €2.0m | €2.1m | €2.5m | ▲ 21.3% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | = |
| Capital10 | - | - | - | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | = |
| Issued capital100 | - | - | - | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.06m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | = |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | = |
| Legal reserve130 | - | - | - | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.7m | €1.2m | €1.5m | €2.0m | €2.0m | €2.4m | ▲ 22.1% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €1.0m | €1.2m | €0.7m | €1.4m | €3.4m | €3.1m | €2.4m | €1.2m | ▼ 49.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €0.04m | €0.01m | €0.08m | €0.06m | €0.04m | €0.01m | €0.01m | €0.3m | ▲ 2,924% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.3m | - |
| Other amounts payable178/9 | - | - | - | €0.06m | €0.04m | €0.01m | €0.01m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €1.0m | €1.2m | €0.6m | €1.3m | €3.3m | €3.0m | €2.4m | €0.9m | ▼ 61.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €1.2m | €3.3m | €2.9m | €2.0m | €0.02m | ▼ 98.9% |
| Financial debts43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.8m | - |
| Credit institutions430/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.8m | - |
| Trade debts44 | €0.002m | €0.02m | €0.01m | €0.03m | €22 | €0.03m | €0.05m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.03m | €22 | €0.03m | €0.05m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.04m | €0.05m | €0.08m | €0.01m | €0.2m | ▲ 1,440% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.04m | €0.05m | €0.08m | €0.01m | €0.2m | ▲ 1,440% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.4m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €33,372 | €151,177 | €94,845 | €540,457 | €342,494 | €433,483 | €27,437 | €441,805 | ▲ 1,510% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €33,372 | €151,177 | €94,845 | €540,457 | €342,494 | €433,483 | €27,437 | €441,805 | ▲ 1,510% |
| Change in cash | - | €4,373 | €124,069 | €161,163 | €118,887 | -€204,202 | -€165,310 | -€15,668 | ▲ 90.5% |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 41 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | full format | 10-08-2026 | 2026-00393610 |
| 31-12-2024 | abbreviated format | 28-08-2025 | 2025-00425789 |
| 31-12-2023 | abbreviated format | 26-08-2024 | 2024-00378382 |
| 31-12-2022 | abbreviated format | 03-07-2023 | 2023-00199805 |
| 31-12-2021 | abbreviated format | 29-06-2022 | 2022-20106821 |
| 31-12-2020 | abbreviated format | 01-07-2021 | 2021-28700096 |
| 31-12-2019 | abbreviated format | 30-06-2020 | 2020-23600576 |
| 31-12-2018 | abbreviated format | 19-07-2019 | 2019-35500139 |
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 24-07-2018 | 2018-37200230 |
| 31-12-2016 | abbreviated format | 27-07-2017 | 2017-37200536 |
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.