Skip to content

BT Parachèvement

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2023active for 3 yearsRue Pierre Lakaye 15, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0800.296.718
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of BT Parachèvement is 3.2% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €1,824 and a net result of €740. Equity is growing by about 71% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 13% of 1,679 sector peers (NACE 33, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment
NACE 33190
1 site
Size
€26,006total assets 2025
Equity
€1,824
Profit
€740
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
50 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.2%
Structure
Accounts filed 60 days late0 of 1 deed read
Why 50raises riskFounded in 2023Latest accounts 60 days late; 2 of the last 3 lateSector: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (NACE 33)Equity €1,824 (7.0% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
50 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 36% of its sector peers (NACE 33, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Average
Solvency 32+3
equity 7.0% of total assets
Liquidity 16+4
short-term debt 93.0% · cash 13.0%
Profitability 72=
return on assets 2.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.2% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (2,387 companies, NACE 33, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 2.9% 12-2024: 4.0%▲ +1.1 percentage points vs 11-2024 01-2025: 3.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 3.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 4.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 4.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 4.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 4.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 4.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 4.8%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 5.0%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 2.9%▼ -2.1 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: 2.8%● unchanged vs 01-2026lowest value 03-2026: 2.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 3.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.0%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 3.0%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 3.0%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 3.6%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 3.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.2%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 09-2026
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 33, micro): better than 14% on solvency, 9% on liquidity, 38% on profitability and 85% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2023
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Latest accounts 60 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Sector: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (NACE 33)
KBO
raises risk · Equity €1,824 (7.0% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 13% of 1679 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 1679 sector peers
Solvency
better than 13%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-09-2026, 60 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
60 days late
2024
28 days late
2023
96 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 3 accounts on average 61 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 33) for financial year 2024 is 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 September (3 of the last 3 filed years within 37 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Back to profitnet €810

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 10% on equitysector median €53,656 · 1,680 companies €1,824 View
  • Total assets 20253 financial years filed €26,006 View
  • Active since 2023founded 03-04-2023 3 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€26,006
Profit
€740
Solvency
7.0%
Total assets▼ 13.2%
Net result
20232025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
4
Since
2024
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 04-11-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipmentNACE 33190
Founded
03-04-2023
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about BT Parachèvement

What is the company number of BT Parachèvement?
0800.296.718. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0800.296.718.
Where is BT Parachèvement based?
The registered office is at Rue Pierre Lakaye 15, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne.Company details
What does BT Parachèvement do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (NACE 33190).
What is the legal form of BT Parachèvement?
Private limited company (BV).
When was BT Parachèvement founded?
On 03-04-2023.
Is BT Parachèvement still active?
Yes, BT Parachèvement is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of BT Parachèvement?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is BT Parachèvement profitable?
In financial year 2025, BT Parachèvement made a profit of €740.
Where can I find the annual accounts of BT Parachèvement?
BT Parachèvement filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of BT Parachèvement due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to BT Parachèvement

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.