Skip to content

BSS ZOLDER

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearMeylandtlaan 179, 3550 Heusden-Zolder, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1018.508.611
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of BSS ZOLDER is 5.9% (elevated). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€51,455) and a net result of -€52,455. Its solvency ranks better than 12% of 4,702 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food services
NACE 56112
1 site
Size
€103,707total assets 2025
Staff
7.1 FTE
Equity
-€51,455
Loss
-€52,455
Turnover not published (abbreviated format)
Financial health
34 Weak Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
5.9%
Structure
  • BRIMDirector · permanent representative Luca Bruno
Accounts 38 days early
Why 34raises riskSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)Size: 7.1 FTE, total assets €103,707Negative equity -€51,455lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.60, cash €20,418Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
34 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 13% of its sector peers (NACE 56, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -49.6% of total assets
Liquidity 25
short-term debt 149.6% · cash 19.7%
Profitability 0
return on assets -50.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
5.9% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,767 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 02-2026: 3.9%lowest value 03-2026: 4.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 4.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 4.6%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 4.6%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 4.9%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 5.3%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 5.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 5.9%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.6, below 1; short-term debt: 149.6% and cash: 19.7% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro): better than 9% on solvency, 20% on liquidity and 8% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 19-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
raises risk · Size: 7.1 FTE, total assets €103,707
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€51,455
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.60, cash €20,418
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 23-06-2026, 38 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
38 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Resignation: Stefano Baldelli GCV (director)Permanent representatives: Stefano Baldelli and…
  3. Resignation: Stefano Baldelli (director)Appointment: Stefano Baldelli Comm.V (director)…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€51,455 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 10% on net resultsector median €10,450 · 4,697 companies -€52,455 View
  • Caution: Board changedlatest change 06-02-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined · 1 left View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€103,707
Loss
-€52,455
Solvency
-49.6%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Limited-service restaurants, excluding mobile food servicesNACE 56112
Founded
09-01-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
35
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
Last Thursday of May at 18:00
Purpose
“De uitbating van benzinestations; De revisie van automotoren; het onderhoud van…” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.