Skip to content

BSB IMMO

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 4 yearsRue des Granges 7, 4280 Hannut, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0778.886.244
Summary

BSB IMMO has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €4.6m and a net result of -€146,515. Equity is growing by about 157% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 61% of 17,021 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Activity
Buying and selling of own real estate
NACE 68110
Largest company by total assets in Hannut, Real estate sector1 site
Size
€10.7mtotal assets 2025
Equity
€4.6m
Loss
-€146,515
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
70 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Structure
Holdings
1
2025 accounts 10 days early4 of 5 deeds summarised
Why 70raises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.19, cash €9,8761 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskSector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)Size: total assets €10.7mShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
70 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially better than 49% of its sector peers (NACE 68, medium-sized)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 68+32
equity 43.0% of total assets
Liquidity 26+20
short-term debt 49.2% · cash 0.1%
Profitability 22-53
return on assets -1.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (1,717 companies, NACE 68, medium-sized)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.4%lowest value 12-2024: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2024lowest value 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.8%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.3%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 0.9%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.6%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €320,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.19, compared with 0.19 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 49.2% and cash: 0.1% of total assets), and 57% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, medium-sized): better than 64% on solvency, 20% on liquidity, 15% on profitability and 96% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.19, cash €9,876
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)
KBO
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Size: total assets €10.7m
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 21-07-2026, 10 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 4 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
10 days early
2024
27 days late
2023
4 days early
2022
4 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 4 accounts on average 2 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 28 July (4 of the last 4 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Weakest financial yearnet -€146,515
  3. Equity above €2mequity €4.6m ▲251%

Key points

  • Caution: From profit to loss in 2025after €605,208 in 2024 -€146,515 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on net resultsector median €6,035 · 17,010 companies -€146,515 View
  • Total assets 20254 financial years filed €10.7m View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€10.7m
Loss
-€146,515
Solvency
43.0%
Total assets▼ 6.8%
Net result
20222025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
13
Since
2023
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 30-12-2025Capital & shares · Amendment of the…
  2. 27-08-2025Annual accounts filed
  3. 28-02-2025Registered office
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Buying and selling of own real estateNACE 68110
Founded
21-12-2021
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
15
Purpose
“La prise de participation directe ou indirecte dans toutes sociétés ou entreprises…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about BSB IMMO

What is the company number of BSB IMMO?
0778.886.244. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0778.886.244.
Where is BSB IMMO based?
The registered office is at Rue des Granges 7, 4280 Hannut.Company details
What does BSB IMMO do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110).
What is the legal form of BSB IMMO?
Private limited company (BV).
When was BSB IMMO founded?
On 21-12-2021.
Is BSB IMMO still active?
Yes, BSB IMMO is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of BSB IMMO?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is BSB IMMO profitable?
In financial year 2025, BSB IMMO made a loss of €146,515.
Where can I find the annual accounts of BSB IMMO?
BSB IMMO filed 4 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of BSB IMMO due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to BSB IMMO

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.