Skip to content

Brussels Airport Centre

Active
Public limited companyfounded 1995active for 30 yearsLouizalaan 65, 1050 Elsene, Belgium464 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0456.768.545
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Brussels Airport Centre is 3.1% (moderate). The 2024 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1.8m) and a net result of -€212,329. Equity is shrinking by about 20% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 4,578 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 1995 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
€100,312turnover 2024
Equity
-€1.8m
Loss
-€212,329
Financial health
48 Fair Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.1%
Structure
Parent
REGUS BUSINESS CENTRE · 99.05%
2025 accounts not filed, 86 days past the deadline2 of 19 deeds summarised
Why 48raises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.581 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 389 days late; 3 of the last 3 latelowers riskFounded in 1995Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
48 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 4% of its sector peers (NACE 70, small)
Financial strength · tick = 2023
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -72.4% of total assets
Liquidity 0=
short-term debt 171.2%
Profitability 16+16
return on assets -8.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.1% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (4,521 companies, NACE 70, small)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 3.9% 12-2024: 4.6%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 11-2024 01-2025: 3.8%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 3.8%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 4.0%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 4.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 3.9%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 3.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 3.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 4.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 4.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 4.0%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 4.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 4.9%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 6.9%▲ +2.0 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 6.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 7.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 6.3%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 6.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 6.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 6.3%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 8.1%▲ +1.8 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 2.9%▼ -5.2 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 3.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.58, compared with 0.08 in 2023, below 1; short-term debt: 171.2% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, small): better than 1% on solvency, 0% on liquidity, 6% on profitability and 9% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.58
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 389 days late; 3 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Founded in 1995
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2024 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2024
Equity per financial year
18192021222324
2018 to 2024 · latest year -€1.8m
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 86 days later.
NBB · 10 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline25-10-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 389 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 24-08-2026, 389 days past the deadline. Measured on financial year 2023: of the companies more than 90 days late, 5.61% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
389 days late
2023
133 days late
2022
140 days late
2021
160 days late
2020
174 days late
2019
28 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 171 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 70) for financial year 2024 is 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · full…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · abbreviated…
  3. Resignations: Timothy Regan (director) and Remo…Reappointment: Lynsey Blair (director) ·…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2024: debts exceed assets -€1.8m View
  • Risk: 7 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2024 -€212,329 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 48.9% · 4,578 companies -72.4% View
  • Caution: Turnover fell in 2024from €196,285 to €100,312 ▼ 48.9% View
  • Caution: 2025 accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2026 86 days past the deadline View
  • Controlled by REGUS BUSINESS CENTREknown shareholders 99.1% 99.05% View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Turnover
€100,312
Loss
-€212,329
Solvency
-72.4%
Turnover▼ 48.9%
Net result
20182024
Go to Financials

Board & ownership

Board
1 member
Parent
REGUS BUSINESS CENTRE · 99.05%
Known shareholders
99.1%
  • Lynsey BlairDirector
Go to Board & ownership

Timeline

Events
32
Since
1997
  1. 12-06-2024Permanent representatives: Paul DREEZEN and Christophe HABETS
  2. 18-12-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 07-01-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Public limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
22-12-1995
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
28
Annual meeting
First Friday of June at 08:00
Purpose
“Het leveren van diensten voor zakenmensen en hun vennootschappen; Bureaus, computers…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about Brussels Airport Centre

What is the company number of Brussels Airport Centre?
0456.768.545. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0456.768.545.
Where is Brussels Airport Centre based?
The registered office is at Louizalaan 65, 1050 Elsene.Company details
What does Brussels Airport Centre do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
What is the legal form of Brussels Airport Centre?
Public limited company (NV).
When was Brussels Airport Centre founded?
On 22-12-1995.
Is Brussels Airport Centre still active?
Yes, Brussels Airport Centre is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Brussels Airport Centre?
€100,312 in financial year 2024, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is Brussels Airport Centre profitable?
In financial year 2024, Brussels Airport Centre made a loss of €212,329.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Brussels Airport Centre?
Brussels Airport Centre filed 28 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Companies related to Brussels Airport Centre

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.