Skip to content

Bpact International

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 1 yearMaria-Theresiastraat 123, 3000 Leuven, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1016.869.212
Summary

Bpact International has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€59,497) and a net result of -€159,497. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 8,477 sector peers (NACE 73, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.7% (low).

Overview

Activity
Market research and public opinion polling
NACE 73200
1 site
Size
€308,484total assets 2025
Staff
0.3 FTE
Equity
-€59,497
Loss
-€159,497
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.7%
Structure
Accounts filed 61 days late
Why 55raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€59,497Loss of €159,497 (financial year 2025)Latest accounts 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 latelowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 12.86, cash €259,163Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 38% of its sector peers (NACE 73, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 6
equity -19.3% of total assets
Liquidity 100
short-term debt 7.8% · cash 84.0%
Profitability 0
return on assets -51.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.7% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 7 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (11,203 companies, NACE 73, micro)
Last 24 months 01-2026: 0.9% 02-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.7%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity ample (current ratio 12.86, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 7.8% and cash: 84% of total assets), but equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 73, micro): better than 10% on solvency, 97% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 16-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 12.86, cash €259,163
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€59,497
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €159,497 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Latest accounts 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointments: MORTELMANS Winfried Karel Maria…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€59,497 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on net resultsector median €14,948 · 8,477 companies -€159,497 View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 61 days View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€308,484
Loss
-€159,497
Solvency
-19.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Market research and public opinion pollingNACE 73200
Founded
02-12-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
26
Purpose
“Het verstrekken van studie,raadgevende en commerciële diensten inzake online onderzoek en…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.