BONBON ROUGE
ActiveSummary
BONBON ROUGE has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €38,514 and a net result of €11,600. Equity has been growing by about 55% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 78% of 9,652 sector peers (NACE 82, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.9% (low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 23-03-2016 Normal situation
- Activity
- Organisation of conventions and trade shows NACE 82300and 4 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.252.509.650 1476 Genappe, since 05-04-2016
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 20-11-2020
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.9%
- Gross margin
- €17,105
- ▼ 46.1%
- Turnover
- ≈ €92,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €11,600
- ▲ 67.9%
- Equity
- €38,514
- ▲ 43.1%
- Total assets
- €49,205
- ▲ 58.9%
- 2025 accounts filed 52 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 52 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts late1 change of registered office in 24 monthsSize: total assets €49,205lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 4.60, cash €7,523Show the evidence
Checked score
About 9 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 82, micro). It does better than 88% of them on solvency, 56% on liquidity, 71% on profitability and 77% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 79 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 82), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 35% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Positive: 7 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €11,600 7 years View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Waterloo to Houtain-Le-Val
- · Gazette deed Change of role: Lemaître Axel, from director to sole directorResignations: Godart Aurore (director) and Van d’Helsen Caroline (director)
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as BONBON ROUGE: organisation of conventions and trade shows (NACE 82300). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €30,000 and €58,800, founded between 2012 and 2016.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| BONBON ROUGE Genappe | €49,205 | €17,105 |
| KNOWLEDGE NOMADS Schaarbeek | €40,076 | €17,917 |
| Jobbrands Gent | €58,792 | €17,081 |
| CO@CHANGE Tubize | €47,725 | €20,198 |
| Power4Action Rixensart | €30,012 | €19,969 |
| LES ORIGINAUX Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve | €41,782 | €18,608 |
| SEAMOON Brugge | €36,409 | €17,934 |
Key facts about BONBON ROUGE
- What is the company number of BONBON ROUGE?
- The company number of BONBON ROUGE is 0650.714.305. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0650.714.305.
- Where is BONBON ROUGE based?
- The registered office is at Rue des Ecoles 13, 1476 Genappe.Company details
- What does BONBON ROUGE do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is organisation of conventions and trade shows (NACE 82300).
- What is the legal form of BONBON ROUGE?
- The legal form of BONBON ROUGE is Private limited company (BV).
- When was BONBON ROUGE founded?
- BONBON ROUGE was founded on 23-03-2016.
- Is BONBON ROUGE still active?
- Yes, BONBON ROUGE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of BONBON ROUGE?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €92,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €17,105 and 102 comparable companies (NACE 82). It probably lies between €55,000 and €180,000. It is a rough estimate.Financials
- Is BONBON ROUGE profitable?
- In financial year 2025, BONBON ROUGE made a profit of €11,600.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of BONBON ROUGE?
- BONBON ROUGE filed 9 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of BONBON ROUGE due?
- BONBON ROUGE must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.