Skip to content

BC Procurement Solutions

Active Risk: not assessed
Limited partnershipfounded 2021active for 5 yearsIndustriepark-West 75, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium120 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0771.447.037
Summary

BC Procurement Solutions is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2022 annual accounts show equity of €132,327 and a net result of €70,668. Its solvency ranks better than 85% of 7,973 sector peers (NACE 64, financial year 2022). The company has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

BC Procurement SolutionsActive

Overview

Activity
Activities of holding companies
NACE 64210
1 site
Size
€153,403total assets 2022
Equity
€132,327
Profit
€70,668
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Financial institution: outside the modelBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Structure
2022 accounts 11 days early2 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Checked score

Outside the general model
Model not applicable to financial institutions
The Checked score weighs liquidity, leverage and margins against norms for trading and manufacturing companies. A bank, insurer or financial holding has a fundamentally different balance-sheet structure, so those ratios, and hence the score, carry no meaning here. That is why we show no financial axes either.
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). A bank balance sheet works differently from that of an ordinary trading or manufacturing company. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

1 signal.
neutral
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2022 was due by 31-07-2023 and was filed on 20-07-2023, 11 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2022
11 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its 2022 accounts 11 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 64) for financial year 2022 is 12 days before the deadline, and 30% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2022 · micro…

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 15% on solvencysector median 52.4% · 7,973 companies 86.3% View
  • Active since 2021founded 15-07-2021 5 years View
  • Total assets 2022first financial year filed €153,403 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2022
Total assets
€153,403
Profit
€70,668
Solvency
86.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Limited partnership
Activity
Activities of holding companiesNACE 64210
Founded
15-07-2021
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about BC Procurement Solutions

What is the company number of BC Procurement Solutions?
0771.447.037. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0771.447.037.
Where is BC Procurement Solutions based?
The registered office is at Industriepark-West 75, 9100 Sint-Niklaas.Company details
What does BC Procurement Solutions do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is activities of holding companies (NACE 64210).
What is the legal form of BC Procurement Solutions?
Limited partnership (CommV).
When was BC Procurement Solutions founded?
On 15-07-2021.
Is BC Procurement Solutions still active?
Yes, BC Procurement Solutions is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of BC Procurement Solutions?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is BC Procurement Solutions profitable?
In financial year 2022, BC Procurement Solutions made a profit of €70,668.
Where can I find the annual accounts of BC Procurement Solutions?
BC Procurement Solutions filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2022.

Companies related to BC Procurement Solutions

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.