Skip to content

BATI-PASS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2000active for 26 yearsAvenue Vanpée 13, 1300 Wavre, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0471.576.584
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of BATI-PASS is 1.7% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€7,488) and a net result of -€6,530. Equity is shrinking by about 48% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 9,799 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2000 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
General electrical installation work
NACE 43211
1 site
Size
€5,927total assets 2025
Equity
-€7,488
Loss
-€6,530
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
52 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.7%
Structure
Accounts 1 day early1 of 5 deeds read
Why 52raises riskLoss of €6,530, the second in a row (financial year 2025)Negative equity -€7,488Liquidity: current ratio 0.44, cash €2, halvedlowers riskSize: total assets €5,927Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
52 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 2% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0-22
equity -126.3% of total assets
Liquidity 0=
short-term debt 226.3% · cash 0.0%
Profitability 0-21
return on assets -110.2%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.7% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,613 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 2.1% 12-2024: 2.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025highest value 04-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.3%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: 1.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.7%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.44, compared with 0.97 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 226.3% and cash: 0% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 3% on solvency, 1% on liquidity, 4% on profitability and 0% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €5,927
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €6,530, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€7,488
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.44, cash €2, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€7,488
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-07-2026, 1 day ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
1 day early
2024
45 days early
2023
48 days early
2022
4 days early
2021
52 days late
2020
52 days late
2019
109 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 16 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 27 July (4 of the last 5 filed years within 43 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€7,488 View
  • Risk: 5 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€6,530 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 44.0% · 9,799 companies -126.3% View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2022accounts within the deadline every year 4 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€5,927
Loss
-€6,530
Solvency
-126.3%
Total assets▼ 84.0%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
28
Since
2001
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 08-12-2023Resignation: BRUYNSEELS Eddy (manager)
  2. 27-07-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 21-09-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
General electrical installation workNACE 43211
Founded
03-04-2000
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about BATI-PASS

What is the company number of BATI-PASS?
0471.576.584. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0471.576.584.
Where is BATI-PASS based?
The registered office is at Avenue Vanpée 13, 1300 Wavre.Company details
What does BATI-PASS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is general electrical installation work (NACE 43211).
What is the legal form of BATI-PASS?
Private limited company (BV).
When was BATI-PASS founded?
On 03-04-2000.
Is BATI-PASS still active?
Yes, BATI-PASS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does BATI-PASS have?
On average 0.3 full-time equivalents in financial year 2022, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of BATI-PASS?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is BATI-PASS profitable?
In financial year 2025, BATI-PASS made a loss of €6,530.
Where can I find the annual accounts of BATI-PASS?
BATI-PASS filed 26 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of BATI-PASS due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to BATI-PASS

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.