Skip to content

Bandoco

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2016active for 10 yearsKrugerstraat 232, 2660 Antwerpen, Belgium26 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0656.988.621
Summary

Bandoco has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €8,092 and a net result of €11,941. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 18% of 20,890 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed late (4 days) Filed on 4 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00379833.

Equity
€8,092
2024 · -€3,849
Total assets
€48,544▲ 47.1%
2024 · €32,998
Net result
€11,941▲ 191%
2024 · €4,102
Working capital
-€83▲ 99.1%
2024 · -€9,171
Trend over the years

2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2018 to 2025, 8 financial years

The operating result recovers in 2025; 2025 is 240% above 2024.

What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Operating result€16,845 2025 Net result€11,941 2025

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Sector: the middle half of NACE 62, Computer programming, consultancy and related activities: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. Dashed line: the median. Available for Net result, Equity, Total assets, Working capital, Solvency, Current ratio, Return on assets (ROA), Staff (FTE).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result€9,476-€6,733▼ 28.9%-€7,832-€39,197▼ 400%€22,408€9,416▼ 58.0%€4,947▼ 47.5%€16,845▲ 240%
Net result€8,434-€4,748▼ 43.7%-€8,178below the sector's middle half-€38,880below the sector's middle half▼ 375%€22,199within the sector's middle half€9,147within the sector's middle half▼ 58.8%€4,102below the sector's middle half▼ 55.2%€11,941within the sector's middle half▲ 191%
Equity€5,140-€9,888▲ 92.4%€1,710below the sector's middle half▼ 82.7%-€37,170below the sector's middle half-€14,971below the sector's middle half▲ 59.7%-€5,824below the sector's middle half▲ 61.1%-€3,849below the sector's middle half▲ 33.9%€8,092below the sector's middle half
Total assets€49,460-€61,732▲ 24.8%€45,907below the sector's middle half▼ 25.6%€35,947below the sector's middle half▼ 21.7%€28,566below the sector's middle half▼ 20.5%€25,596below the sector's middle half▼ 10.4%€32,998below the sector's middle half▲ 28.9%€48,544below the sector's middle half▲ 47.1%
Debt€44,320-€51,844▲ 17.0%€44,197▼ 14.8%€73,117▲ 65.4%€43,537▼ 40.5%€31,420▼ 27.8%€36,847▲ 17.3%€40,451▲ 9.8%
Working capital€1,966-€7,554▲ 284%-€3,144below the sector's middle half-€40,506below the sector's middle half▼ 1,188%-€20,552below the sector's middle half▲ 49.3%-€13,295below the sector's middle half▲ 35.3%-€9,171below the sector's middle half▲ 31.0%-€83below the sector's middle half▲ 99.1%
Solvency10.4%-16.0%▲ 5.6pp3.7%below the sector's middle half▼ 12.3pp-103.4%below the sector's middle half▼ 107.1pp-52.4%below the sector's middle half▲ 51.0pp-22.8%below the sector's middle half▲ 29.7pp-11.7%below the sector's middle half▲ 11.1pp16.7%below the sector's middle half▲ 28.3pp
Current ratio1.04-1.15▲ 0.100.93below the sector's middle half▼ 0.220.44below the sector's middle half▼ 0.490.53below the sector's middle half▲ 0.080.58below the sector's middle half▲ 0.050.75below the sector's middle half▲ 0.171.00below the sector's middle half▲ 0.25
Return on assets (ROA)17.1%-7.7%▼ 9.4pp-17.8%below the sector's middle half▼ 25.5pp-108.2%below the sector's middle half▼ 90.3pp77.7%above the sector's middle half▲ 185.9pp35.7%above the sector's middle half▼ 42.0pp12.4%within the sector's middle half▼ 23.3pp24.6%within the sector's middle half▲ 12.2pp
Staff (FTE)0.9-1.6▲ 77.8%2.6within the sector's middle half▲ 62.5%2.8▲ 7.7%0.2▼ 92.9%0.1▼ 50.0%0.6
above within below the middle half of NACE 62, Computer programming, consultancy and related activities: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Turnover and EBIT margin not published: the micro format does not require them.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €48,544
Fixed assets €8,175 ▲ 53.6%
Current assets €40,369 ▲ 45.9%
Equity and liabilities €48,544
Equity €8,092
Debt €40,451
Debt finances 83.3% of the balance-sheet total.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€19,591▲
2024 · €8,202
Cash flow
€14,687▲
2024 · €7,356
Debt to equity
5.00
ROE
147.6%
Interest coverage
40.89▲
2024 · 40.83
Debt ≤ 1 year
€40,451▲
2024 · €36,847
Income taxes
€4,425▲
2024 · €645
Staff costs
€21,680
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.

Peer companies

Historical observation

Of the 5,053 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 1.6% went bankrupt within 24 months and 95.9% are still going.

  • Micro
  • 10 to 20 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
1.6% went bankrupt
2.4% stopped otherwise
95.9% still going

A further 0.1% stopped, but we cannot tell whether within those 24 months.

For this company itself Checked computes a lower bankruptcy probability: < 0.1% over twelve months. The score reads more about this company than the group's four characteristics; both figures are right about what they measure.

How reliable is this rule?

Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,474 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.

The companies in ten equal groups, from lowest to highest expected share.
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 1.0%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.

An observation about 5,053 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 42 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€32,998€48,544▲
Fixed assets21/28€5,322€8,175▲
Intangible fixed assets21€820€430▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€4,502€7,745▲
Furniture and vehicles24€4,502€7,745▲
Current assets29/58€27,677€40,369▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€18,068€23,404▲
Trade receivables40€18,066€17,828▼
Other amounts receivable41€2€5,575▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€9,609€16,965▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€32,998€48,544▲
Equity10/15-€3,849€8,092▲
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200=
Reserves13-€1,892
Distributable reserves133-€1,892
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€10,049-
Amounts payable17/49€36,847€40,451▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€36,847€40,451▲
Financial debts43-€10,170
Other loans439-€10,170
Trade debts44€4,917€10,168▲
Suppliers440/4€4,917€10,168▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€9,833€16,690▲
Taxes450/3€9,833€10,859▲
Remuneration and social security454/9-€5,831
Other amounts payable47/48€22,098€3,424▼
Income statement Code20242025
Remuneration, social security and pensions62-€21,680
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€3,254€2,746▼
Other operating charges640/8€1,780€8,743▲
Gross operating margin9900€9,982€50,014▲
Operating profit (loss)9901€4,947€16,845▲
Financial charges65/66B€201€479▲
Recurring financial charges65€201€479▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€4,746€16,366▲
Income taxes67/77€645€4,425▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904€4,102€11,941▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€4,102€11,941▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€11,904€1,892▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€16,005-€10,049▲
Transfer from equity791/2€1,855-
Transfer to equity691/2-€1,892
To other reserves6921-€1,892

The notes to these accounts (10 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Remuneration, social security and pensions62---€84,578€6,775€968-€21,680-
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€526€840€550-€1,977€3,240€3,254€2,746▼ 15.6%
Other operating charges640/8---€101€480€456€1,780€8,743▲ 391%
Gross operating margin9900€41,893€58,072€79,583€45,482€31,640€14,081€9,982€50,014▲ 401%
Operating profit (loss)9901€9,476€6,733-€7,832-€39,197€22,408€9,416€4,947€16,845▲ 240%
Financial income75/76B---€490-----
Recurring financial income75€5€0€19€490-----
Non-recurring financial income76B---€490-----
Financial charges65/66B---€173€210€269€201€479▲ 139%
Recurring financial charges65€146€141€356€173€210€269€201€479▲ 139%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€9,334€6,593-€8,169-€38,880€22,199€9,147€4,746€16,366▲ 245%
Income taxes67/77€900€1,845€8---€645€4,425▲ 586%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€8,434€4,748-€8,178-€38,880€22,199€9,147€4,102€11,941▲ 191%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€8,434€4,748-€8,178-€38,880€22,199€9,147€4,102€11,941▲ 191%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€49,460€61,732€45,907€35,947€28,566€25,596€32,998€48,544▲ 47.1%
Formation expenses20€0--------
Fixed assets21/28€3,174€2,334€4,854€3,694€5,580€7,471€5,322€8,175▲ 53.6%
Intangible fixed assets21€0---€1,600€1,210€820€430▼ 47.6%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€2,014€1,174€3,694€3,694€3,981€6,261€4,502€7,745▲ 72.0%
Furniture and vehicles24---€3,694€3,981€6,261€4,502€7,745▲ 72.0%
Financial fixed assets28€1,160€1,160€1,160------
Current assets29/58€46,286€59,398€41,053€32,253€22,985€18,125€27,677€40,369▲ 45.9%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€0--------
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€19,785€41,642€18,714€32,253€4,700€15,028€18,068€23,404▲ 29.5%
Trade receivables40---€32,253€4,700€15,028€18,066€17,828▼ 1.3%
Other amounts receivable41------€2€5,575▲ 281,484%
Current investments50/53€0--------
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€24,968€16,793€21,565-€18,285€2,898€9,609€16,965▲ 76.6%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1-----€199---
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€49,460€61,732€45,907€35,947€28,566€25,596€32,998€48,544▲ 47.1%
Equity10/15€5,140€9,888€1,710-€37,170-€14,971-€5,824-€3,849€8,092-
Contributions10/11€6,200€6,200-€6,200€6,200€6,200€6,200€6,200=
Reserves13€0€3,688€3,688€1,855€1,855€1,855-€1,892-
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,855€1,855€1,855---
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€1,855€1,855€1,855---
Distributable reserves133-------€1,892-
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€1,060-€9,495-€8,178-€45,225-€23,026-€13,879-€10,049--
Provisions and deferred taxes16€0--------
Amounts payable17/49€44,320€51,844€44,197€73,117€43,537€31,420€36,847€40,451▲ 9.8%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€0--------
Amounts payable within one year42/48€44,320€51,844€44,197€72,759€43,537€31,420€36,847€40,451▲ 9.8%
Financial debts43---€1,444---€10,170-
Credit institutions430/8---€1,444-----
Other loans439-------€10,170-
Trade debts44€2,092€18,093€6,138€3,227€1,665€891€4,917€10,168▲ 107%
Suppliers440/4---€3,227€1,665€891€4,917€10,168▲ 107%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€9,916€3,671€5,994€9,833€16,690▲ 69.7%
Taxes450/3---€6,073€3,266€5,994€9,833€10,859▲ 10.4%
Remuneration and social security454/9---€3,843€405--€5,831-
Other amounts payable47/48---€58,172€38,201€24,535€22,098€3,424▼ 84.5%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3---€358-----
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€8,434€4,748-€8,178-€38,880€22,199€9,147€4,102€11,941▲ 191%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€526€840€550-€1,977€3,240€3,254€2,746▼ 15.6%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€8,960€5,588-€7,627-€38,880€24,176€12,387€7,356€14,687▲ 99.7%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0-€3,071€1,160-€3,863-€5,131-€1,105-€5,599▼ 407%
Change in cash--€8,176€4,772---€15,387€6,711€7,356▲ 9.6%

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (10)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2025 micro format 04-08-2026 2026-00379833
31-12-2024 micro format 01-07-2025 2025-00220860
31-12-2023 micro format 25-06-2024 2024-00167473
31-12-2022 micro format 12-06-2023 2023-00123340
31-12-2021 micro format 28-06-2022 2022-20147952
31-12-2020 micro format 14-06-2021 2021-19900093
31-12-2019 micro format 26-06-2020 2020-21800113
31-12-2018 micro format 25-07-2019 2019-40800274
31-12-2017 micro format 29-06-2018 2018-26100320
31-12-2016 micro format 04-12-2017 2017-71100456

Similar companies · same sector, comparable size

Of the 16,927 active companies whose main activity is computer programming (NACE 62100), figures are known for 8,927. 4,076 are within a factor 10 of this equity. These 5 are the closest to it. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.