Skip to content

AVANCE MATCHING PROFESSIONALS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2000active for 25 yearsIlgatlaan 15, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium16 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0473.424.633
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of AVANCE MATCHING PROFESSIONALS is 7.5% (elevated). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€64,300) and a net result of -€167,484. Equity is shrinking by about 39% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 9% of 369 sector peers (NACE 78, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2000 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Employment placement agencies
NACE 78100
1 site
Size
€107,007total assets 2025
Staff
7.9 FTE
Equity
-€64,300
Loss
-€167,484
Turnover not published (abbreviated format)
Financial health
31 Weak Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
7.5%
Structure
  • NV ADDED VALUE SERVICESDirector
Auditor: BV VAN HAVERMAET BEDRIJFSREVISORENAccounts filed 61 days late1 of 4 deeds read
Why 31raises riskLoss of €167,484, the second in a row (financial year 2025)Negative equity -€64,300Latest accounts 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateSize: 7.9 FTE, total assets €107,007Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
31 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 6% of its sector peers (NACE 78, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0-56
equity -60.1% of total assets
Liquidity 4-37
short-term debt 160.1% · cash 3.2%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -156.5%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
7.5% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 7 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (1,370 companies, NACE 78, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.4%lowest value 12-2024: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2024lowest value 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.4%▲ +1.0 percentage point vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 7.5%▲ +6.2 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 7.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 7.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 7.5%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.47, compared with 1.31 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 160.1% and cash: 3.2% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 78, micro): better than 5% on solvency, 5% on liquidity, 7% on profitability and 4% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 12-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Loss of €167,484, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€64,300
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Latest accounts 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Size: 7.9 FTE, total assets €107,007
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€64,300
neutral · A punctual record breaks
This company filed 5 consecutive financial years on time. The year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days late. Weigh it accordingly: of the companies that move to filing 1 to 90 days late, 1.41% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, below the 1.66% of all filers. It is a change in behaviour, not evidence of elevated risk.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
2024
3 days early
2023
65 days early
2022
5 days early
2021
32 days early
2020
22 days early
2019
68 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average on the deadline day; the sector median (NACE 78) for financial year 2024 is 14 days before the deadline, and 30% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 26 July (4 of the last 5 filed years within 59 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
13-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Appointment: BV VAN HAVERMAET BEDRIJFSREVISOREN (statutory…Permanent representatives: Nathalie BOGAERTS and…
  3. Weakest financial yearnet -€167,484

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€64,300 View
  • Caution: Result fell in 2025from -€57,933 to -€167,484 ▼ 189% View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on net resultsector median €21,391 · 369 companies -€167,484 View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 61 days View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€167,484 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€107,007
Loss
-€167,484
Solvency
-60.1%
Total assets▼ 67.5%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Board & ownership

Board
1 member
Auditor
BV VAN HAVERMAET BEDRIJFSREVISOREN
  • NV ADDED VALUE SERVICESDirector
Go to Board & ownership

Timeline

Events
30
Since
2002
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 28-07-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 27-05-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2023Equity above €150,000
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Employment placement agenciesNACE 78100
Founded
05-12-2000
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.