Skip to content

Au filet de sole

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2020active for 6 yearsWalckierstraat 8, 8660 De Panne, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0750.950.937
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Au filet de sole is 3.1% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €13,648 and a net result of €35,834. Equity has been growing by about 9.3% per year since 2020. Its solvency ranks better than 29% of 17,001 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2020 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 23-07-2020 Normal situation
Activity
Full-service restaurants NACE 56111
Establishment unit
2.305.931.015 8660 De Panne, since 23-07-2020
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 12-01-2026

Board and ownership

Board
  • Brassart ClaudeDirector
  • Pinchon GeorgesDirector
  • Pinchon SylvieDirector

Financial position

52 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€87,520
▲ 31.1%
Turnover
≈ €280,000
estimated
Profit
€35,834
▲ 202%
Equity
€13,648
▲ 74.7%
Total assets
€303,481
▼ 0.8%
Employees on 31-12-2025
1
=
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)1 of the last 3 accounts lateFounded in 2020Equity €13,648 (4.5% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
52 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 60% of micro companies in food and beverage service (NACE 56)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 29+1
equity 4.5% of total assets
Liquidity 51=
short-term debt 29.2% · cash 10.7%
Profitability 84+27
return on assets 11.8%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
3.1% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,783 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 5.0% 01-2025: 5.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 5.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 5.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 5.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 5.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 5.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 5.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 6.1%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 6.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 6.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 4.9%▼ -1.3 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 4.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 4.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 4.8%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 4.8%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 4.8%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 4.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 4.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 4.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 3.7%▼ -1.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 3.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.1%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 3.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.43 (0.43 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 29.2% and cash 10.7% of total assets. 95.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 29% of them on solvency, 54% on liquidity, 70% on profitability and 86% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
raises risk · 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Founded in 2020
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Equity €13,648 (4.5% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 28-07-2026, 3 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 6 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
3 days early
2024
60 days late
2023
29 days late
2022
70 days late
2021
61 days late
2020
86 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 51 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 56), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days after the deadline, and 53% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 September (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Higher net result than 83% of companies in food and beverage servicesector median €4,882 · 16,979 companies €35,834 View
  • Positive: 6 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €35,834 6 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 8 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as Au filet de sole: full-service restaurants (NACE 56111). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €300,000 and €341,000, founded between 2019 and 2021.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
Au filet de sole De Panne€303,481€87,520
GERISA Middelkerke€341,308€93,891
Sapori Della Nonna Genk€311,053€85,012
Le Moulin de la Dîme Libin€310,631€87,032
Gusteau Bilzen-Hoeselt€337,558€82,200
MAT-DECO Ninove€299,641€85,602
HECHI BRUSSEL Zaventem€327,760€85,786
Full comparison

Key facts about Au filet de sole

What is the company number of Au filet de sole?
The company number of Au filet de sole is 0750.950.937. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0750.950.937.
Where is Au filet de sole based?
The registered office is at Walckierstraat 8, 8660 De Panne.Company details
What does Au filet de sole do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is full-service restaurants (NACE 56111).
What is the legal form of Au filet de sole?
The legal form of Au filet de sole is Private limited company (BV).
When was Au filet de sole founded?
Au filet de sole was founded on 23-07-2020.
Is Au filet de sole still active?
Yes, Au filet de sole is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does Au filet de sole have?
Au filet de sole had an average of 0.9 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of Au filet de sole?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €280,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €87,520 and 72 comparable companies (NACE 56111). It probably lies between €240,000 and €370,000.
Is Au filet de sole profitable?
In financial year 2025, Au filet de sole made a profit of €35,834.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Au filet de sole?
Au filet de sole filed 6 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Au filet de sole due?
Au filet de sole must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.