Skip to content

ATTULI

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1981active for 44 yearsBosstraat 11, 2861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0422.153.205
Summary

ATTULI has been active since 1981 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €593,401 and a net result of -€122,933. Equity is shrinking by about 9.2% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 66% of 10,991 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.5% (low).

Overview

Activity
Buying and selling of own real estate
NACE 68110
3rd oldest company in Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Real estate sector1 site
Size
€1.2mtotal assets 2025
Equity
€593,401
Loss
-€122,933
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
80 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.5%
Structure
Holdings
1
Accounts 31 days early1 of 11 deeds read
Why 80raises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.50, cash €578Loss of €122,933, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskSize: total assets €1.2mFounded in 1981Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
80 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 32% of its sector peers (NACE 68, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 76-5
equity 51.4% of total assets
Liquidity 34-4
short-term debt 35.6% · cash 0.1%
Profitability 11-25
return on assets -10.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.5% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,561 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.1%lowest value 12-2024: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024lowest value 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026highest value 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
Credit of up to €45,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.5, compared with 0.6 in 2024; short-term debt: 35.6% and cash: 0.1% of total assets), and 48.6% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 65% on solvency, 27% on liquidity, 14% on profitability and 23% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.50, cash €578
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €122,933, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €1.2m
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1981
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
18192022232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€122,933
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 30-03-2026, 31 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days early
2024
57 days early
2023
7 days early
2022
2 days late
2020
27 days late
2019
87 days late
2018
30 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 7 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 12 April (3 of the last 4 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end12-10-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Resignation: Laurens Van den Wijngaert (director)Gazette deed
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · abbreviated…

Key points

  • Risk: 7 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€122,933 View
  • Caution: Result fell in 2025from -€9,481 to -€122,933 ▼ 1,197% View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 10% on net resultsector median €10,300 · 10,981 companies -€122,933 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€1.2m
Loss
-€122,933
Solvency
51.4%
Total assets▼ 10.1%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
45
Since
1983
Next accounts
by 30-04-2027
  1. 23-04-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 02-05-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 30-09-2022Weakest financial year
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Buying and selling of own real estateNACE 68110
Founded
03-12-1981
Year ends
30-09
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.